Birmingham Business Park Races 1 2022

Closed Circuit , Birmingham – Sunday, 10 Apr 2022

Event Summary

Event Overview

Birmingham Business Park is the host of a day of racing on the 10th April 2022.

 

A day of racing brought to you by Behind Bars Sports in collaboration with Beacon Roads Cycling Club. 

http://beaconrcc.org.uk/

 

 

Riders Must hold a BC licence and have prior racing experience. Bike and clothing must conform to British Cycling Regulations. Entry via British Cycling online entry system and entry on the day. Entry on the day will operate on a first come first serve basis. The reserve list from the entry on the line will also run on a first come first serve ticketed basis co-ordinated by the sign on team.

The sign on desk will close 20 minutes before each event. Riders arriving to sign on desk after sign on closing will lose their place to a reserve with no refund.

Races will be run on an open road circuit, therefore not open to u16 riders.

Refunds at the discretion of the organiser

3rd Cat Only 09.30 (1 hour) E/12/3/4 Woman Only 11.00 (1 hour) 3/4 Cat 12.30 (1 hour) E/1/2 Mens Only 14.00 (1 hour)

 

Covid 19 Restrictions and guidelines on the day of the event. Will be followed and maintained throughout. 

Event Details

Event URN:

498538

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2022

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Birmingham Business Park, Solihull Parkway, Birmingham, B37 7YN

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 2nd Apr 2022

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kyle Houston Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Lowden HUUB WattShop Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Palfrey Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Damion Guest Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Aaron Mansell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Scott Utmost-Mezzo IOM Junior Cyclin... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Smith Evo-bpm Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Barlow Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Finlay Holland HUUB BCC Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kyle Gatier Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Josh Williams Finished 0

12.  Josh Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  David Fellows Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Steve Thompson Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Irvine INFLITE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Wheeler Finished 0

16.  Paul Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Joe Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Josh Marsden Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Arron Rankin INFLITE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jemil Tokdemir Team ASL-Bolton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Adam Millington Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Frazer Glew Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Charlie Boddice 365 Shutt Ridley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Corinne Side Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Isabel Darvill Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gabriella Homer Saint Piran WRT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Kinga Ingram Storey Racing Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rebecca Richards Storey Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Georgina Paul TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicola Greenwood RFDA Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Keri Parton Team Boompods Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Holly Breck Finished 0

10.  Holly Breck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lucy Harris Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Leah Moorman Parenesis - TougHuman Cycling Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Phoebe Martin Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Amy Graham Team Boompods Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Laura Cheesman Parenesis - TougHuman Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Poppy Thompson Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Vicki Boddice Abingdon Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Miriam Bullock East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Caitlin Harvey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne Did not start 0

Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Sophie Holmes Parenesis - TougHuman Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriella Nordin Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Laura Powell Team Empella Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Millie Skinner Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Lowden HUUB WattShop Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Carl Stubbs COBL Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Smith Evo-bpm Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Castle VØRANJE Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Jones Velo Bavarian RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Wright COBL Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lee Spiers INFLITE Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joshua Hemmings Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joe Murray Finished 4th 0

12.  Joe Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Craig Whittle 365 Shutt Ridley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark McCann 365 Shutt Ridley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Cunningham 365 Shutt Ridley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Frederik Scheske Spectra Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Bevan Embark - Bikestrong (2022) Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Peckover Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Joshua Price Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Hird Embark - Bikestrong (2022) Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jamieson Blain Embark - Bikestrong (2022) Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Charles Walker HUUB WattShop Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Kieran Riley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Webster Kalas Motip Race Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Corey Ashley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Preslav Dimitrov INFLITE Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Grant Bigham HUUB WattShop Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Matthew Ellis THRIVA-SRCT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/22 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/04/22 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/22 11:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/04/22 – 11:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/22 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/04/22 – 12:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/22 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/04/22 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Birmingham Business Park is the host of a day of racing on the 10th April 2022.

 

A day of racing brought to you by Behind Bars Sports in collaboration with Beacon Roads Cycling Club. 

http://beaconrcc.org.uk/

 

 

Riders Must hold a BC licence and have prior racing experience. Bike and clothing must conform to British Cycling Regulations. Entry via British Cycling online entry system and entry on the day. Entry on the day will operate on a first come first serve basis. The reserve list from the entry on the line will also run on a first come first serve ticketed basis co-ordinated by the sign on team.

The sign on desk will close 20 minutes before each event. Riders arriving to sign on desk after sign on closing will lose their place to a reserve with no refund.

Races will be run on an open road circuit, therefore not open to u16 riders.

Refunds at the discretion of the organiser

3rd Cat Only 09.30 (1 hour) E/12/3/4 Woman Only 11.00 (1 hour) 3/4 Cat 12.30 (1 hour) E/1/2 Mens Only 14.00 (1 hour)

 

Covid 19 Restrictions and guidelines on the day of the event. Will be followed and maintained throughout. 

Event Details

Event URN:

498538

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Apr 2022

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Birmingham Business Park, Solihull Parkway, Birmingham, B37 7YN

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 2nd Apr 2022

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kyle Houston Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Lowden HUUB WattShop Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Palfrey Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Damion Guest Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Aaron Mansell Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Scott Utmost-Mezzo IOM Junior Cyclin... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Smith Evo-bpm Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Barlow Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Finlay Holland HUUB BCC Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kyle Gatier Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Josh Williams Finished 0

12.  Josh Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  David Fellows Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Steve Thompson Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Irvine INFLITE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Wheeler Finished 0

16.  Paul Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Joe Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Josh Marsden Stolen Goat Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Arron Rankin INFLITE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jemil Tokdemir Team ASL-Bolton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Adam Millington Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Frazer Glew Abingdon Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Charlie Boddice 365 Shutt Ridley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Corinne Side Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Isabel Darvill Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gabriella Homer Saint Piran WRT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Kinga Ingram Storey Racing Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rebecca Richards Storey Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Georgina Paul TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicola Greenwood RFDA Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Keri Parton Team Boompods Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Holly Breck Finished 0

10.  Holly Breck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lucy Harris Wolfox x Pedal Mafia RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Leah Moorman Parenesis - TougHuman Cycling Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Phoebe Martin Doltcini - O'Shea Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Amy Graham Team Boompods Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Laura Cheesman Parenesis - TougHuman Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Poppy Thompson Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Vicki Boddice Abingdon Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Miriam Bullock East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Caitlin Harvey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne Did not start 0

Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Sophie Holmes Parenesis - TougHuman Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriella Nordin Jadan Vive le Velo Glasdon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Laura Powell Team Empella Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Millie Skinner Pro-Noctis - 200º Coffee - Ha... Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Lowden HUUB WattShop Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Carl Stubbs COBL Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Smith Evo-bpm Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Castle VØRANJE Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Jones Velo Bavarian RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Wright COBL Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lee Spiers INFLITE Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joshua Hemmings Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joe Murray Finished 4th 0

12.  Joe Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Craig Whittle 365 Shutt Ridley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark McCann 365 Shutt Ridley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Cunningham 365 Shutt Ridley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Frederik Scheske Spectra Racing Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Bevan Embark - Bikestrong (2022) Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Oliver Peckover Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Joshua Price Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Hird Embark - Bikestrong (2022) Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jamieson Blain Embark - Bikestrong (2022) Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jacob Tipper Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Charles Walker HUUB WattShop Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Kieran Riley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Webster Kalas Motip Race Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Corey Ashley Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Preslav Dimitrov INFLITE Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Grant Bigham HUUB WattShop Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Matthew Ellis THRIVA-SRCT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/22 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/04/22 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/22 11:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/04/22 – 11:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/22 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/04/22 – 12:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/04/22 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 10/04/22 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk