Spuik Road Race

Road – Sunday, 20 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

128/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ryan Ballard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Conor O'Brien Solihull CC Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Timothy Cadd Leamington C & AC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Marcus Walker Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Saunders Climb On Bikes CC Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rob Yeatman Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Scott Law Evesham & District Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Iain Bullar Wye Valley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Bates Finished 2nd --- 1

10. David Bates -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Bennett Melton Olympic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Christiaan Smith Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Edward Smith Team Zenith Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Matt Sinclair Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  David Stockill Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Peter Ward Stratford CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Lubomir Belak Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Matthew Bonehill Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Neil Munro Team Zenith Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  William Jenkins Team Synergy Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Edwin Puttock Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Terry Meechan Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  George Coghlan Janus RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Simon Bills GS Strada Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Tony Kiss Stratford CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Andrew Stokes Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

32. Andrew Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Shaun Dalton Probikekit.com Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Andrew Hunt Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Joe Page Team Echelon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Craig Haycock Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Benjamin Russell Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Peter Robinson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Chris Wilkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Neil Hayward Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Brian Parry Swindon RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Giles Stafford Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Martin Millington Stratford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Michael Warner Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Stephen Smith Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

48. Stephen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Neil Wilkes Birmingham CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Matthew Faulkner Solihull CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Richard Craddock Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Gary Dunne Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Paul Verlander Spiuk Racing UK Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Michael Kiss Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

55. Michael Kiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Craig Breeze Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Benjamin Goddard Wills Bros Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  John Grayson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Jack Coombe Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries available online at club website. West Midlands Region Development League Counting Event.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 106km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/06/10 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
106km / 66 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

128/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ryan Ballard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Conor O'Brien Solihull CC Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Timothy Cadd Leamington C & AC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Marcus Walker Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Saunders Climb On Bikes CC Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rob Yeatman Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Scott Law Evesham & District Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Iain Bullar Wye Valley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Bates Finished 2nd --- 1

10. David Bates -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Bennett Melton Olympic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Christiaan Smith Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jonathon Bister CC Giro Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Edward Smith Team Zenith Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Matt Sinclair Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  David Stockill Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Peter Ward Stratford CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Lubomir Belak Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Matthew Bonehill Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Neil Munro Team Zenith Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  William Jenkins Team Synergy Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Dave Starkey Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Edwin Puttock Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Terry Meechan Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Gregg Payne Rockingham Forest Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  George Coghlan Janus RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Simon Bills GS Strada Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Tony Kiss Stratford CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Andrew Stokes Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

32. Andrew Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Shaun Dalton Probikekit.com Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Andrew Hunt Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Joe Page Team Echelon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Craig Haycock Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Benjamin Russell Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Peter Robinson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  David Bamford East London Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Chris Wilkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Neil Hayward Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Brian Parry Swindon RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Giles Stafford Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Martin Millington Stratford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Michael Warner Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Stephen Smith Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

48. Stephen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Neil Wilkes Birmingham CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Matthew Faulkner Solihull CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Liam Hallam Ashfield RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Richard Craddock Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Gary Dunne Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Paul Verlander Spiuk Racing UK Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Michael Kiss Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

55. Michael Kiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Craig Breeze Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Benjamin Goddard Wills Bros Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  John Grayson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Jack Coombe Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries available online at club website. West Midlands Region Development League Counting Event.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/06/10 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 106km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 20/06/10 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
106km / 66 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk