White Rose Youth League - Bradford No 4

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Wednesday, 25 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

505/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Whiteley East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Thomas Humphrey Sheffrec CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Adam Layland Mossley CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Mason Hollyman East Bradford CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Georgia Marker East Bradford CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Jonathan Whiteley East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Humphrey Sheffrec CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Adam Layland Mossley CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Mason Hollyman East Bradford CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Georgia Marker East Bradford CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Lewis Byram Unknown 0

6. Lewis Byram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ruby Pilling Unknown D 0

4. Ruby Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lewis Byram Unknown 0

6. Lewis Byram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ruby Pilling Unknown D 0

4. Ruby Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  James Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Adam McKay Unknown 0

7. Adam McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Isaac Presland Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ashley Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Benjamin Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Herschel Stevens Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  David Longbottom Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Niall Smith East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  James Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Adam McKay Unknown 0

7. Adam McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Isaac Presland Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Layland Cycleworks.co.uk Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Herschel Stevens Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Niall Smith East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  David Longbottom Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:01
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:02
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:03
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:04
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:05
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:06
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:07
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:08 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:08
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:09 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:09
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:10
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:11 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:11
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:12 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:12
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:13 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:13
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:14 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:14
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:16 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:16
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:17 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:17
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

505/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Whiteley East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Thomas Humphrey Sheffrec CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Adam Layland Mossley CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Mason Hollyman East Bradford CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Georgia Marker East Bradford CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Jonathan Whiteley East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Humphrey Sheffrec CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Adam Layland Mossley CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Mason Hollyman East Bradford CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U10 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Georgia Marker East Bradford CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Lauren Tromans East Bradford CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Lewis Byram Unknown 0

6. Lewis Byram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ruby Pilling Unknown D 0

4. Ruby Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Struan McInnes North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sebastian Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lewis Byram Unknown 0

6. Lewis Byram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ruby Pilling Unknown D 0

4. Ruby Pilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  James Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Adam McKay Unknown 0

7. Adam McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Isaac Presland Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Time Trial - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ashley Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Benjamin Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Herschel Stevens Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  David Longbottom Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Niall Smith East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Time Trial - Results
1.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  James Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Adam McKay Unknown 0

7. Adam McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Isaac Presland Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Layland Cycleworks.co.uk Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Herschel Stevens Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Niall Smith East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  David Longbottom Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rebecca Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:01
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:02
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:03
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:04
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:05
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:06
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:07
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:08 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:08
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:09 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:09
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:10
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:11 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:11
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:12 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:12
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:13 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:13
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:14 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:14
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:16 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:16
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/06/08 19:17 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 25/06/08 – 19:17
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk