Economic Energy Circuit Race 1

Closed Circuit , Basildon – Thursday, 05 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

781/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Glenn Smith Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Murrell Squadra Scozzese Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Terry Garlinge East London Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adrian Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Graham Wheeler East London Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Jackson Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dean Shannon Heron Cyclesport Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Mclean Heron Cyclesport Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Marcin Dubanowski East London Velo Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Chambers API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Both races to be run simultaneously as one race, different coloured numbers.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/07 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 05/07/07 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 3 laps
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/07 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 05/07/07 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour + 3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

781/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Glenn Smith Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Saunders Maldon & District CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Murrell Squadra Scozzese Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Terry Garlinge East London Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adrian Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Graham Wheeler East London Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Jackson Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dean Shannon Heron Cyclesport Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Mclean Heron Cyclesport Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Marcin Dubanowski East London Velo Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Nicholas Hastler Essex Roads CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Chambers API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Whatling Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Thomas Kirk Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Both races to be run simultaneously as one race, different coloured numbers.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/07 19:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 05/07/07 – 19:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 3 laps
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/07 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour + 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 05/07/07 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
1 hour + 3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk