No Nonsense Circuit Races 1

Closed Circuit , Halifax – Saturday, 26 Mar 2022

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the first of four circuit race events we will be holding in Spring/Early Summer 2022. The remaining three will be on 23 April, 21 May and 18 June.

This is a day of closed circuit races for Youth categories A, B, C, D & E plus a 3/4 category Regional C+ women's race. We're splitting the racing into two sessions to allow for a pre-booked coaching session over the lunch period. 


MORNING SESSION:

Youth E, D, & C will be mixed races and will take place in the morning.

AFTERNOON SESSION:

Youth B & A will compete in their own age/gender-specific races, during the afternoon, followed by a Regional C+ Women's race for 3 & 4 Category Riders.

Timing/Results

Featuring chip timing for all competitors

Racing on this flattish and fast circuit can produce sub one minute laps, so all the race durations are approximate. We will aim to race for the durations indicated below. A lap board & bell will be used to indicate the later laps of all races, at the discretion of the commissaires.

Race Schedule

09.00 – Under-8, £6, 10 minutes
09.20 – Under-10, £6, 15 minutes
09.40 – Under-12, £6, 20 minutes

13.30 – Under-14 Girls, £8, 30 minutes
14.15 – Under-14 Boys, £8, 30 minutes
15.00 – Under-16 Girls, £8, 40 minutes
16.00 - Under-16 Boys, £8, 40 minutes
17.00 - 3/4 Women, £12, 45 minutes

Prizes & Podiums

We will be offering series prizes for the top rider in the following categories: Women, Youth A female, Youth A male (best 3 results from 4 rounds).

There will be no other prizes. Our philosophy is to keep our entry fees as low as possible and make the racing as accessible as possible.

However, we will hold podium presentations for all the races. 

Event Details

Event URN:

498345

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Mar 2022

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammerstones Cycle Circuit, Brooksbank School Sports College, Victoria Road, Elland, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX5 0TA

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Hughes
paulhughes245@yahoo.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Hugo Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  William Barton Finished 0

2.  William Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isaac Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Benjamin Briggs Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Erin Hewlett East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Angelo Stocchero Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  William Priestley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Hugo Manning Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Edward Johnston Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  George Atherton Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oliver Zhou Albarosa Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Sebastian Smith Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Isla Pickering Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Joshua Davies Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Spencer Parry Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  William Bisson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Alys Moore Finished 0

16.  Alys Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Abigail Parsons Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  Ethan Henstock Finished 0

18.  Ethan Henstock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Gracie Throup Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
19.  Jeffrey Parkinson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
20.  Max Hallworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
21.  Betsy Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
24.  Sky Howarth Finished 0

24.  Sky Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Felix Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
26.  Jemima Spencer Finished 0

26.  Jemima Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Lennie Throup Finished 0

27.  Lennie Throup -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Elias Rutter Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Jake Thornton Ilkley Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Red Johnson North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Nathaniel Obertelli Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  William Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Freddie Watson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Louis Stanton - Spencer Finished 0

7.  Louis Stanton - Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matthew Robertson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Harry Patterson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Jake Gibson Derwentside CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Tillie Jennings Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Elodie Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Austin Nelson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  William Jennings Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Isla Hewlett East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Malachy Kelly Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Seraphina Green Barnsley RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matthew Moore Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Sophie Sykes Finished 0

20.  Sophie Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mimi Plews Finished 0

21.  Mimi Plews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lily Speak Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Casey Jackson Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Dexter Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ted Carey Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Charles Parry Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Brodie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Elsie Hughes Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Ellis Geall East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Reuben Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Lewis Bentley Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Henry Palmer East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Noah Scholes Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Archie Edmondson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Daniel Taylor Finished 0

21.  Daniel Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Bramwell Ingham Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Girls - Results
1.  Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Poppy Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lotiie Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron Cocker RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Thorpe RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joshua Jewitt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Charlie Brennan Sportcity Velo Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jody Mills East Bradford Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Daniel Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  George Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Luke Trafford Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Thomas Hassell Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Ethan Geall Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Thomas Nabb Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Theo Mcfadden East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Will Hocking Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Denium Richard Lee Higgins East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-16 Girls - Results
1.  Evie Smith Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Katherine Bucknell Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jasmine Townend Scarborough Paragon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Eleina McFadden East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lydia Turan JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-16 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sp... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Denholm Edwards Harrogate Nova CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Peace Otley CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joel Hurt Derwentside CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jamie Stewart Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jacques Goetz East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Archie Gill Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Elliot Fraser Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Charlie Thorpe RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Max Webster Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  James Sawyers Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Tom Davey Harrogate Nova CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Zack Miles Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Oliver Moss Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Callum Rushworth East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Georgina Oakley INFLITE Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Amy Loftus JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tyana Reid RFDA Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ellie Horrocks East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rebecca Newark Klatsch. Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Katherine Handy Valley Striders CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kate Naylor Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Niamh Campbell Williams JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joanne Sykes Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Lilja Raine JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Bev Sorsby Klatsch. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joanna Lockwood Klatsch. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alison Pearce Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Louise Watson Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Joanna Morris Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Vicky Mathwin Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Lucy Hall Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

STRICTLY ONLINE ENTRY ONLY - No exceptions

ENTRIES CLOSE: 20 March

NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY - No Exceptions

 

Car Parking: Car parking will be at Brooksbank School Victoria Rd, Elland HX5 0QG.

Full rider information will be emailed to all competitors before the event.

In the event of over-subscription, riders will be selected at the discretion of the organisers (we're sorry that we can't enter into discussions and negotiations on our selections). As a rough guide, we will generally favour riders from the Yorkshire and NW regions, for what we hope are very obvious reasons, given the locality of the circuit.

The Races

Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/22 09:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Sat 26/03/22 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/22 09:20 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sat 26/03/22 – 09:20
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/22 09:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sat 26/03/22 – 09:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Under-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/22 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Sat 26/03/22 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
Under-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/22 14:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 26/03/22 – 14:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
Under-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/22 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Sat 26/03/22 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Under-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/22 16:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 26/03/22 – 16:00
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/22 17:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Sat 26/03/22 – 17:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the first of four circuit race events we will be holding in Spring/Early Summer 2022. The remaining three will be on 23 April, 21 May and 18 June.

This is a day of closed circuit races for Youth categories A, B, C, D & E plus a 3/4 category Regional C+ women's race. We're splitting the racing into two sessions to allow for a pre-booked coaching session over the lunch period. 


MORNING SESSION:

Youth E, D, & C will be mixed races and will take place in the morning.

AFTERNOON SESSION:

Youth B & A will compete in their own age/gender-specific races, during the afternoon, followed by a Regional C+ Women's race for 3 & 4 Category Riders.

Timing/Results

Featuring chip timing for all competitors

Racing on this flattish and fast circuit can produce sub one minute laps, so all the race durations are approximate. We will aim to race for the durations indicated below. A lap board & bell will be used to indicate the later laps of all races, at the discretion of the commissaires.

Race Schedule

09.00 – Under-8, £6, 10 minutes
09.20 – Under-10, £6, 15 minutes
09.40 – Under-12, £6, 20 minutes

13.30 – Under-14 Girls, £8, 30 minutes
14.15 – Under-14 Boys, £8, 30 minutes
15.00 – Under-16 Girls, £8, 40 minutes
16.00 - Under-16 Boys, £8, 40 minutes
17.00 - 3/4 Women, £12, 45 minutes

Prizes & Podiums

We will be offering series prizes for the top rider in the following categories: Women, Youth A female, Youth A male (best 3 results from 4 rounds).

There will be no other prizes. Our philosophy is to keep our entry fees as low as possible and make the racing as accessible as possible.

However, we will hold podium presentations for all the races. 

Event Details

Event URN:

498345

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Mar 2022

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammerstones Cycle Circuit, Brooksbank School Sports College, Victoria Road, Elland, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX5 0TA

View map

Event Organiser:

Paul Hughes
paulhughes245@yahoo.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Hugo Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  William Barton Finished 0

2.  William Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isaac Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Benjamin Briggs Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Erin Hewlett East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Angelo Stocchero Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  William Priestley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Hugo Manning Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Edward Johnston Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  George Atherton Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oliver Zhou Albarosa Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Sebastian Smith Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Isla Pickering Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Joshua Davies Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Spencer Parry Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  William Bisson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Alys Moore Finished 0

16.  Alys Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Abigail Parsons Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  Ethan Henstock Finished 0

18.  Ethan Henstock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Gracie Throup Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
19.  Jeffrey Parkinson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
20.  Max Hallworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
21.  Betsy Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
24.  Sky Howarth Finished 0

24.  Sky Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Felix Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
26.  Jemima Spencer Finished 0

26.  Jemima Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Lennie Throup Finished 0

27.  Lennie Throup -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Elias Rutter Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Jake Thornton Ilkley Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Red Johnson North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Nathaniel Obertelli Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  William Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Freddie Watson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Louis Stanton - Spencer Finished 0

7.  Louis Stanton - Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matthew Robertson Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Harry Patterson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Jake Gibson Derwentside CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Tillie Jennings Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Elodie Geall East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Austin Nelson Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  William Jennings Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Isla Hewlett East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Malachy Kelly Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Seraphina Green Barnsley RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matthew Moore Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Sophie Sykes Finished 0

20.  Sophie Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Mimi Plews Finished 0

21.  Mimi Plews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lily Speak Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Casey Jackson Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Dexter Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ted Carey Harrogate Nova CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Charles Parry Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Brodie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Elsie Hughes Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Ellis Geall East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Toby Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Reuben Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Lewis Bentley Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Henry Palmer East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Noah Scholes Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Archie Edmondson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Daniel Taylor Finished 0

21.  Daniel Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Bramwell Ingham Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Girls - Results
1.  Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Poppy Spencer Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Lotiie Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aaron Cocker RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Thorpe RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joshua Jewitt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Charlie Brennan Sportcity Velo Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jody Mills East Bradford Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Daniel Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  George Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Luke Trafford Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Thomas Hassell Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Ethan Geall Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Thomas Nabb Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Theo Mcfadden East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Will Hocking Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Denium Richard Lee Higgins East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-16 Girls - Results
1.  Evie Smith Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Katherine Bucknell Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jasmine Townend Scarborough Paragon CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Eleina McFadden East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lydia Turan JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-16 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley Garden Shed UK-Ribble-Verge Sp... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Denholm Edwards Harrogate Nova CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Peace Otley CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joel Hurt Derwentside CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jamie Stewart Cystic Fibrosis Race Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Oscar Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jacques Goetz East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Archie Gill Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Elliot Fraser Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Charlie Thorpe RTD - J'sCycleShack Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Nathan Smith Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Max Webster Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  James Luxton Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  James Sawyers Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Tom Davey Harrogate Nova CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Zack Miles Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Oliver Moss Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Callum Rushworth East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Georgina Oakley INFLITE Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Amy Loftus JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tyana Reid RFDA Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ellie Horrocks East Bradford CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rebecca Newark Klatsch. Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Katherine Handy Valley Striders CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kate Naylor Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Niamh Campbell Williams JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Joanne Sykes Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Lilja Raine JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Bev Sorsby Klatsch. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joanna Lockwood Klatsch. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Alison Pearce Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Louise Watson Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Joanna Morris Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Vicky Mathwin Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Lucy Hall Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

STRICTLY ONLINE ENTRY ONLY - No exceptions

ENTRIES CLOSE: 20 March

NO ENTRIES ON THE DAY - No Exceptions

 

Car Parking: Car parking will be at Brooksbank School Victoria Rd, Elland HX5 0QG.

Full rider information will be emailed to all competitors before the event.

In the event of over-subscription, riders will be selected at the discretion of the organisers (we're sorry that we can't enter into discussions and negotiations on our selections). As a rough guide, we will generally favour riders from the Yorkshire and NW regions, for what we hope are very obvious reasons, given the locality of the circuit.

The Races

Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/22 09:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Sat 26/03/22 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/22 09:20 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sat 26/03/22 – 09:20
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/22 09:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Sat 26/03/22 – 09:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
Under-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/22 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Sat 26/03/22 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
Under-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/22 14:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 26/03/22 – 14:15
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
Under-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/22 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Sat 26/03/22 – 15:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Under-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/22 16:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 26/03/22 – 16:00
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/03/22 17:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Sat 26/03/22 – 17:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk