Junior Tour Of Wales

Road – Saturday, 29 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

820/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Aug 2009

Finish date:

Mon, 31st Aug 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 Time Trial - Results
1.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  George Atkins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jonathan Knox Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Edmondson Saint Piran Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Samuel Harrison Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Timothy Kennaugh Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Marcus Christie Unknown 0

8. Marcus Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Nicholls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Yates Unknown 1st 1

10. Simon Yates -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Charles Prendergast Unknown 0

11. Charles Prendergast -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Owain Doull MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Dominic Schils Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Conor Dunne Unknown 1st 0

14. Conor Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Tom Stockdale Unknown 2nd 0

15. Tom Stockdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Tom Lackenby Unknown 3rd 0

16. Tom Lackenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Dibben Unknown 1st 0

17. Peter Dibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Alistair Slater Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Gee Unknown 2nd 0

20. Matthew Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Joel Kelly Unknown 0

21. Joel Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Tom Moses Unknown N/A 0

22. Tom Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Perry Bowater Unknown 0

23. Perry Bowater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Daniel Arblaster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jamie Rogers Unknown 0

25. Jamie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Laurie Brooking Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Oliver Rossi Unknown 0

27. Oliver Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jake Durant Unknown N/A 0

28. Jake Durant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Nicholson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jake Tanner Unknown 0

30. Jake Tanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Alexander Murison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Jake Hales Unknown 0

32. Jake Hales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Alexander King Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Robert Hassan Unknown 0

34. Robert Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Daniel Mclay Unknown 0

35. Daniel Mclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  George Moore Unknown 0

36. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Jack Waller Unknown 0

37. Jack Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  James Smith Unknown 0

38. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Adam Yates Unknown N/A 0

39. Adam Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Thomas Lowe Unknown 0

41. Thomas Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Joshua Hunt Unknown 0

42. Joshua Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Jack Salt Unknown 0

43. Jack Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Benjamin Last Unknown 0

44. Benjamin Last -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Mark Baxter Unknown 0

45. Mark Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Joe Charley Unknown 0

46. Joe Charley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0

47. Ewen McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Stuart Henry Unknown 0

48. Stuart Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  James Dunlop Unknown 0

49. James Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Rob Graham Unknown 0

50. Rob Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Jonathan Cole Unknown 0

51. Jonathan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Jacob Tipper Unknown 0

52. Jacob Tipper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Richard Horton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Christopher Whorrall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Rhys Gravelle Unknown 0

55. Rhys Gravelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  John Cooper Unknown 0

56. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Rowan Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Felix English Unknown 0

58. Felix English -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Oliver Pritchard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Jamie Shirlaw Unknown 0

60. Jamie Shirlaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  James Bowtell Unknown 0

61. James Bowtell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Matthew Jones Unknown 0

62. Matthew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Samuel Deakin Unknown 0

63. Samuel Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Lewis Balyckyi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Max Webber Unknown 0

65. Max Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Andrew Hargroves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Brian Johnson Unknown N/A 0

67. Brian Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Drew Holmes Unknown 0

68. Drew Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Matthew Hamilton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Robert Crampton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Michael Gregg Unknown 0

71. Michael Gregg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Alexander Wallis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Daniel Harris Unknown 0

73. Daniel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Owen Lake Unknown N/A 0

74. Owen Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Finlay Young Unknown 0

75. Finlay Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Josh Cole Unknown 0

76. Josh Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Paul Fostun Unknown N/A 0

77. Paul Fostun -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Chris Hughes Unknown 0

78. Chris Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Adam French Unknown 0

79. Adam French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Stuart King Unknown 0

80. Stuart King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  George Pearl Unknown 0

81. George Pearl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Nathan Cox Unknown 0

82. Nathan Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0

83. Alex Cogswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Benjamin Goddard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Marcus Christie Unknown 0

3. Marcus Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Charles Prendergast Unknown 0

7. Charles Prendergast -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  George Atkins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Richard Horton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Oliver Rossi Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Tom Stockdale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Joshua Hunt Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Adam Yates VCUK Unknown N/A 0

20. Adam Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 0

22. Simon Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Matthew Gee Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Oliver Pritchard Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Paul Fostun Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Jack Salt Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Jonathan Cole Unknown 0

33. Jonathan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Tom Lackenby I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Daniel Arblaster GVC Edmond De Rothschild Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Stuart Henry Unknown 0

42. Stuart Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Alexander Wallis Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Rhys Gravelle CMC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  James Bowtell VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Rob Graham Newcastle Cheviot CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Robert Crampton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
68.  George Pearl Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Mark Baxter Runnymede Rockets Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
70.  Robert Hassan Unknown 2nd 0

70. Robert Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
71.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
72.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Benjamin Last Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
74.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Joe Charley Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
76.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
77.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Nathan Cox Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
79.  Samuel Deakin Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
80.  Stuart King Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
81.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
82.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
83.  Matthew Hamilton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
84.  Benjamin Goddard Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 3 - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  George Atkins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Oliver Rossi Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Yates VCUK Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Charles Prendergast Unknown 0

17. Charles Prendergast -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Matthew Gee Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Jack Salt Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Tom Lackenby I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Robert Hassan Unknown 2nd 0

29. Robert Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Joshua Hunt Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Tom Stockdale One and All Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Marcus Christie Unknown 0

36. Marcus Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Stuart Henry Unknown 0

39. Stuart Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Daniel Arblaster GVC Edmond De Rothschild Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Rhys Gravelle CMC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  James Bowtell VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Benjamin Goddard Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Joe Charley Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Richard Horton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Benjamin Last Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
66.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
68.  Paul Fostun Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Alexander Wallis Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Samuel Deakin Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
73.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Oliver Pritchard Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
75.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
76.  Jonathan Cole Unknown 0

76. Jonathan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Nathan Cox Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
79.  Stuart King Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Marcus Christie Unknown 0

3. Marcus Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Joshua Hunt Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Adam Yates VCUK Unknown N/A 0

13. Adam Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 0

14. Simon Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Jack Salt Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Jonathan Cole Unknown 0

22. Jonathan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Tom Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Matthew Gee Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Oliver Pritchard Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Tom Lackenby I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Charles Prendergast Unknown 0

35. Charles Prendergast -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Samuel Deakin Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  George Atkins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Daniel Arblaster GVC Edmond De Rothschild Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Robert Hassan Unknown 2nd 0

43. Robert Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  James Bowtell VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Andrew Hargroves Congleton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Oliver Rossi Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Richard Horton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Alexander Wallis Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Rob Graham Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Benjamin Last Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Rhys Gravelle CMC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
65.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
66.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
68.  Paul Fostun Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Joe Charley Team KTM UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
71.  Stuart Henry Unknown 0

71. Stuart Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Nathan Cox Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
74.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Benjamin Goddard Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
76.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
77.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
79.  Stuart King Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
1.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Hassan Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Samuel Harrison Richardsons Cycle Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Joshua Hunt Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  George Atkins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Adam Yates VCUK Unknown N/A 0

15. Adam Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Gee Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Charles Prendergast Unknown 0

18. Charles Prendergast -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Jack Salt Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Jonathan Cole Unknown 0

22. Jonathan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Richard Horton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Tom Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Marcus Christie Unknown 0

30. Marcus Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Oliver Pritchard Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Oliver Rossi Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  James Bowtell VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Alexander Wallis Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Tom Lackenby I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Stuart Henry Unknown 0

47. Stuart Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Rhys Gravelle CMC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Benjamin Last Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Joe Charley Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Benjamin Goddard Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Nathan Cox Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
68.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Marcus Christie Unknown 0

6. Marcus Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Charles Prendergast Unknown 0

8. Charles Prendergast -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  George Atkins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 9

14. Simon Yates - VCUK

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Joshua Hunt Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Adam Yates VCUK Unknown N/A 5

17. Adam Yates - VCUK

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Gee Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Tom Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Jack Salt Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Oliver Rossi Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Tom Lackenby I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Richard Horton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Robert Hassan Unknown 2nd 0

37. Robert Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  James Bowtell VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Stuart Henry Unknown 0

40. Stuart Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Oliver Pritchard Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Jonathan Cole Unknown 0

45. Jonathan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Rhys Gravelle CMC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Alexander Wallis Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Benjamin Last Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Joe Charley Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Nathan Cox Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
68.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
69.  Benjamin Goddard Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 10:30 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 10:30
National Junior Only, Band 4
7km / 4 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 14:45 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 73km / 45 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 14:45
National Junior Only, Band 4
73km / 45 miles
Stage 3 - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 11:00 National Junior Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 11:00
National Junior Only, Band 4
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 15:30 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 92km / 57 miles
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 15:30
National Junior Only, Band 4
92km / 57 miles
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 10:30 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 10:30
National Junior Only, Band 4
100km / 62 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 16:00 National Junior Only Band 2 --- 250km / 155 miles
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 31/08/09 – 16:00
National Junior Only, Band 2
250km / 155 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

820/WA/012/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Aug 2009

Finish date:

Mon, 31st Aug 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 Time Trial - Results
1.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  George Atkins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jonathan Knox Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Joshua Edmondson Saint Piran Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Samuel Harrison Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Timothy Kennaugh Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Marcus Christie Unknown 0

8. Marcus Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  David Nicholls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Yates Unknown 1st 1

10. Simon Yates -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Charles Prendergast Unknown 0

11. Charles Prendergast -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Owain Doull MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Dominic Schils Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Conor Dunne Unknown 1st 0

14. Conor Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Tom Stockdale Unknown 2nd 0

15. Tom Stockdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Tom Lackenby Unknown 3rd 0

16. Tom Lackenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Dibben Unknown 1st 0

17. Peter Dibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Alistair Slater Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Gee Unknown 2nd 0

20. Matthew Gee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Joel Kelly Unknown 0

21. Joel Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Tom Moses Unknown N/A 0

22. Tom Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Perry Bowater Unknown 0

23. Perry Bowater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Daniel Arblaster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jamie Rogers Unknown 0

25. Jamie Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Laurie Brooking Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Oliver Rossi Unknown 0

27. Oliver Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jake Durant Unknown N/A 0

28. Jake Durant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Nicholson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jake Tanner Unknown 0

30. Jake Tanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Alexander Murison Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Jake Hales Unknown 0

32. Jake Hales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Alexander King Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Robert Hassan Unknown 0

34. Robert Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Daniel Mclay Unknown 0

35. Daniel Mclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  George Moore Unknown 0

36. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Jack Waller Unknown 0

37. Jack Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  James Smith Unknown 0

38. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Adam Yates Unknown N/A 0

39. Adam Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Thomas Lowe Unknown 0

41. Thomas Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Joshua Hunt Unknown 0

42. Joshua Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Jack Salt Unknown 0

43. Jack Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Benjamin Last Unknown 0

44. Benjamin Last -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Mark Baxter Unknown 0

45. Mark Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Joe Charley Unknown 0

46. Joe Charley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0

47. Ewen McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Stuart Henry Unknown 0

48. Stuart Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  James Dunlop Unknown 0

49. James Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Rob Graham Unknown 0

50. Rob Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Jonathan Cole Unknown 0

51. Jonathan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Jacob Tipper Unknown 0

52. Jacob Tipper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Richard Horton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Christopher Whorrall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Rhys Gravelle Unknown 0

55. Rhys Gravelle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  John Cooper Unknown 0

56. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Rowan Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Felix English Unknown 0

58. Felix English -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Oliver Pritchard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Jamie Shirlaw Unknown 0

60. Jamie Shirlaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  James Bowtell Unknown 0

61. James Bowtell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Matthew Jones Unknown 0

62. Matthew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Samuel Deakin Unknown 0

63. Samuel Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Lewis Balyckyi Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Max Webber Unknown 0

65. Max Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Andrew Hargroves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Brian Johnson Unknown N/A 0

67. Brian Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Drew Holmes Unknown 0

68. Drew Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Matthew Hamilton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Robert Crampton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Michael Gregg Unknown 0

71. Michael Gregg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Alexander Wallis Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Daniel Harris Unknown 0

73. Daniel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Owen Lake Unknown N/A 0

74. Owen Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Finlay Young Unknown 0

75. Finlay Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Josh Cole Unknown 0

76. Josh Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Paul Fostun Unknown N/A 0

77. Paul Fostun -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Chris Hughes Unknown 0

78. Chris Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Adam French Unknown 0

79. Adam French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Stuart King Unknown 0

80. Stuart King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  George Pearl Unknown 0

81. George Pearl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Nathan Cox Unknown 0

82. Nathan Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Alex Cogswell Unknown N/A 0

83. Alex Cogswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Benjamin Goddard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Marcus Christie Unknown 0

3. Marcus Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Charles Prendergast Unknown 0

7. Charles Prendergast -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  George Atkins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Richard Horton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Oliver Rossi Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Tom Stockdale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Joshua Hunt Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Adam Yates VCUK Unknown N/A 0

20. Adam Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 0

22. Simon Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Matthew Gee Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Oliver Pritchard Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Paul Fostun Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Jack Salt Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Jonathan Cole Unknown 0

33. Jonathan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Tom Lackenby I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Daniel Arblaster GVC Edmond De Rothschild Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Stuart Henry Unknown 0

42. Stuart Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Alexander Wallis Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Rhys Gravelle CMC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  James Bowtell VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Rob Graham Newcastle Cheviot CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Robert Crampton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
68.  George Pearl Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Mark Baxter Runnymede Rockets Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
70.  Robert Hassan Unknown 2nd 0

70. Robert Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
71.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
72.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Benjamin Last Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
74.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Joe Charley Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
76.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
77.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Nathan Cox Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
79.  Samuel Deakin Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
80.  Stuart King Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
81.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
82.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
83.  Matthew Hamilton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
84.  Benjamin Goddard Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 3 - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  George Atkins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Oliver Rossi Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Yates VCUK Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Charles Prendergast Unknown 0

17. Charles Prendergast -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Matthew Gee Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Jack Salt Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Tom Lackenby I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Robert Hassan Unknown 2nd 0

29. Robert Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Joshua Hunt Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Tom Stockdale One and All Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Marcus Christie Unknown 0

36. Marcus Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Stuart Henry Unknown 0

39. Stuart Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Daniel Arblaster GVC Edmond De Rothschild Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Rhys Gravelle CMC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  James Bowtell VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Benjamin Goddard Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Joe Charley Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Richard Horton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Benjamin Last Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
63.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
66.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
68.  Paul Fostun Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Alexander Wallis Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Samuel Deakin Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
73.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Oliver Pritchard Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
75.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
76.  Jonathan Cole Unknown 0

76. Jonathan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Nathan Cox Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
79.  Stuart King Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Marcus Christie Unknown 0

3. Marcus Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Joshua Hunt Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Adam Yates VCUK Unknown N/A 0

13. Adam Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 0

14. Simon Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Jack Salt Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Jonathan Cole Unknown 0

22. Jonathan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Tom Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Matthew Gee Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Oliver Pritchard Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Tom Lackenby I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Charles Prendergast Unknown 0

35. Charles Prendergast -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Samuel Deakin Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  George Atkins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Daniel Arblaster GVC Edmond De Rothschild Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Robert Hassan Unknown 2nd 0

43. Robert Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  James Bowtell VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Andrew Hargroves Congleton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Oliver Rossi Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Richard Horton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Alexander Wallis Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Rob Graham Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
56.  Benjamin Last Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Rhys Gravelle CMC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
65.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
66.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
68.  Paul Fostun Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
70.  Joe Charley Team KTM UK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
71.  Stuart Henry Unknown 0

71. Stuart Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Nathan Cox Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
74.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Benjamin Goddard Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
76.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
77.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
79.  Stuart King Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
1.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Hassan Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Samuel Harrison Richardsons Cycle Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Joshua Hunt Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  George Atkins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Adam Yates VCUK Unknown N/A 0

15. Adam Yates - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Gee Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Charles Prendergast Unknown 0

18. Charles Prendergast -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Jack Salt Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Jonathan Cole Unknown 0

22. Jonathan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Richard Horton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Tom Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Marcus Christie Unknown 0

30. Marcus Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Oliver Pritchard Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Oliver Rossi Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  James Bowtell VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Alexander Wallis Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Tom Lackenby I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Stuart Henry Unknown 0

47. Stuart Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Rhys Gravelle CMC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
54.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Benjamin Last Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Joe Charley Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Benjamin Goddard Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
67.  Nathan Cox Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
68.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joshua Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Marcus Christie Unknown 0

6. Marcus Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jonathan Mould Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Charles Prendergast Unknown 0

8. Charles Prendergast -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  George Atkins Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Jake Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Simon Yates VCUK Unknown 1st 9

14. Simon Yates - VCUK

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Joshua Hunt Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Adam Yates VCUK Unknown N/A 5

17. Adam Yates - VCUK

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Gee Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Jonathan Knox Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Tom Stockdale MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Jack Salt Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Oliver Rossi Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  George Moore CC Giro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Tom Lackenby I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Richard Horton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Thomas Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Robert Hassan Unknown 2nd 0

37. Robert Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  James Bowtell VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Stuart Henry Unknown 0

40. Stuart Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Mark Baxter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Oliver Pritchard Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Jonathan Cole Unknown 0

45. Jonathan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Rhys Gravelle CMC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Rowan Marshall Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Alexander Wallis Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Chris Hughes Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
55.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Michael Gregg Probikekit.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Benjamin Last Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Joe Charley Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Brian Johnson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Nathan Cox Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
68.  Adam French East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
69.  Benjamin Goddard Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 10:30 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 10:30
National Junior Only, Band 4
7km / 4 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/08/09 14:45 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 73km / 45 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/08/09 – 14:45
National Junior Only, Band 4
73km / 45 miles
Stage 3 - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 11:00 National Junior Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 11:00
National Junior Only, Band 4
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/09 15:30 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 92km / 57 miles
Entry:
Sun 30/08/09 – 15:30
National Junior Only, Band 4
92km / 57 miles
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 10:30 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry:
Mon 31/08/09 – 10:30
National Junior Only, Band 4
100km / 62 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/08/09 16:00 National Junior Only Band 2 --- 250km / 155 miles
Entry: Online: (£50.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Mon 31/08/09 – 16:00
National Junior Only, Band 2
250km / 155 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk