WCRA Ladies Handicap & Supporting Races

Road – Saturday, 18 Mar 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

212000039

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Mar 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  James Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Keir Maris VC Londres Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dan Ellmore Ace Racing Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Moss North Bucks RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Henley High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Morris CC Luton Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lee Slater Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Geoff Weir Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Alexander Ash Team Keyne Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Samuel Arnold Team Milton Keynes Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Arnold Team Milton Keynes Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tom Varney Team Keyne Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Slade Peloton Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Spencer Team Chiltern Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Varney Team Keyne Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Jack Waller Team Keyne Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  N/A N/A Unknown E 1

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

2/3/4 Event Is For Men Only. [Old Thier Ref: sem/43/y2k]

The Races

2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/00 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 18/03/00 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 18/03/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 18/03/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 18/03/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 18/03/00 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 18/03/00 – 00:00

U8

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/00 00:00 --- --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/03/00 – 00:00

W

35km / 22 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

212000039

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Mar 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/J - Results
1.  James Cartwright Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Keir Maris VC Londres Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dan Ellmore Ace Racing Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Moss North Bucks RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Harry Henley High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Morris CC Luton Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lee Slater Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Geoff Weir Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Alexander Ash Team Keyne Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Samuel Arnold Team Milton Keynes Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Arnold Team Milton Keynes Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tom Varney Team Keyne Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jessica Stoddart Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Slade Peloton Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Adam Biggs Ajchva Limoux Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Spencer Team Chiltern Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Varney Team Keyne Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
2.  Jack Waller Team Keyne Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  N/A N/A Unknown E 1

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

2/3/4 Event Is For Men Only. [Old Thier Ref: sem/43/y2k]

The Races

2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/00 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 18/03/00 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 18/03/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 18/03/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 18/03/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 18/03/00 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 18/03/00 – 00:00

U8

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/03/00 00:00 --- --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 18/03/00 – 00:00

W

35km / 22 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk