Midland Regional Series Round 2

BMX , Rotherham – Sunday, 14 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

160/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 14th May 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Rotherham BMX Track, Little Common Lane, Kimberworth, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S61 2RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Dudley Lochlan Unknown 0

1. Dudley Lochlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Marc Cocking Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Cruiser 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16+ - Results
1.  John Hopkinson Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Roger Wilbraham Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Taylor Team Corley Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Michael Milburn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Print Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jason Sadler Unknown N/A 0

7. Jason Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Thompson Unknown 0

9. Simon Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Reed Unknown N/A 0

10. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Dunn Unknown N/A 0

11. James Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Brian Thombs Unknown N/A 0

12. Brian Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Michael Cummins J&R BICYCLES Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Connor Swain Unknown 0

4. Connor Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Devon Harper Unknown 0

5. Devon Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Daniel Hobson **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Kirk Meadows Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Caleb Sands Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Danny Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Keelan Smith Unknown 0

10. Keelan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Kaylum Parker Unknown 0

11. Kaylum Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Watson Unknown 0

12. Thomas Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Lee Crowther Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Reece Hoggatt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Eliot Pullen Unknown 0

6. Eliot Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Abbie Taylor Unknown 0

7. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Oliver Jenkins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gareth Allsopp **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Dylan Foster Unknown 0

11. Dylan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Sam Easter Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Anthony Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
14.  Jake Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
15.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alexander Metcalfe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  James Reddish Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
18.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
19.  Kieran Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
20.  Jamie Watson Unknown 0

20. Jamie Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  John Pass Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
22.  Neil Hudson Unknown N/A 0

22. Neil Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Gilbert Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Ben Purewal Unknown 0

24. Ben Purewal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Adam Ball Squadra RT Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Matthew Woodall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Stephen Reed Unknown 0

3. Stephen Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Liam Eccles Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Joe Lumsden Unknown 0

5. Joe Lumsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joshua West Unknown 0

6. Joshua West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Liam Snazel FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Mills Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Ryan Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Reece Hatton Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Gary Bailey Unknown 0

12. Gary Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Unknown 0

1. Antony Tuffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jon Hibbert Intense Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Chris Dayson Unknown Male (19+) 0

3. Chris Dayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Tom Lockwood Unknown 0

4. Tom Lockwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Osborne Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Andrew Mackie Unknown 0

6. Andrew Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Warren Harper Unknown 0

7. Warren Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lee Bromfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Benn Thombs Unknown 0

9. Benn Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Taylor Gibson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Wayne Foster Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jonathan Western Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul Baker FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark Wallace Unknown 0

4. Mark Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew Chapman Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Nick Carnill Unknown N/A 0

6. Nick Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Glover Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Keith Jones Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Wilfred Njunguna Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown 0

2. Wilfred Njunguna - Swansea Wheelers CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tyler Day Unknown Male (8) 0

3. Tyler Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Ben Carnill Unknown 0

4. Ben Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Cameron Knight Unknown 0

6. Cameron Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joseph Saunders Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Melissa Foster Unknown 0

8. Melissa Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9-10 - Results
1.  Brad Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Lewis Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Michael Njunguna Unknown 0

3. Michael Njunguna -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Aidan Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  George Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Matthew Saunders Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Jamie Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

MTB 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB 16+ - Results
1.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Kim Bent Unknown 0

2. Kim Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Stephenson Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Callum Sheen Unknown 0

4. Callum Sheen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sam Breeze Unknown 0

5. Sam Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ian Evans Unknown 0

6. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Owen Howard Unknown 0

7. Owen Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stephen Taylor FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Novice 10 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 and Under - Results
1.  Adam Watts Unknown 0

1. Adam Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ethan Adderley Unknown 0

2. Ethan Adderley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Carr Unknown 0

3. Matthew Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 11-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-15 - Results
1.  Ashby Gibson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Matthew Coley Unknown 0

2. Matthew Coley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Cocking Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chris Taylor Unknown 0

4. Chris Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Anthony Dunn Unknown 0

5. Anthony Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Brandon Rushdon Unknown 0

6. Brandon Rushdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Edward Luddington Unknown 0

7. Edward Luddington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Leon Green Unknown 0

8. Leon Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tyler Aderley Unknown 0

9. Tyler Aderley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Aden MacKendrick Unknown 0

10. Aden MacKendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ashley Harrison Unknown 0

11. Ashley Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Anthony Watts Unknown 0

12. Anthony Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ashleigh Ball Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
14.  Daniel Storer Unknown 0

14. Daniel Storer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Aaron Norton Unknown 0

15. Aaron Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ben Purewal Unknown 0

16. Ben Purewal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16 and Over - Results
1.  Jamie Ricketts Unknown 0

1. Jamie Ricketts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Cromie Unknown 0

2. Tom Cromie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Coley Unknown 0

3. Michael Coley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Busby Unknown 0

4. John Busby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Bowshill Unknown 0

5. James Bowshill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 10.30 until 12.00 with racing starting at 12.30. Race fees are £6.00. To qualify for the British Champs, riders must race 3 of the first 6 rounds. All of the first 6 rounds will count towards the regional ranking. Riders racing the British Champs will have to pay a one off charge of £5 for their British Champs package which includes a plate and race shirt.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
MTB 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 10 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
Novice 11-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

160/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 14th May 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Rotherham BMX Track, Little Common Lane, Kimberworth, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S61 2RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Dudley Lochlan Unknown 0

1. Dudley Lochlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Marc Cocking Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Cruiser 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16+ - Results
1.  John Hopkinson Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Roger Wilbraham Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Taylor Team Corley Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Michael Milburn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Print Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jason Sadler Unknown N/A 0

7. Jason Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Thompson Unknown 0

9. Simon Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Reed Unknown N/A 0

10. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Dunn Unknown N/A 0

11. James Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Brian Thombs Unknown N/A 0

12. Brian Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11-12 - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Michael Cummins J&R BICYCLES Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Connor Swain Unknown 0

4. Connor Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Devon Harper Unknown 0

5. Devon Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Daniel Hobson **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Kirk Meadows Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Caleb Sands Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Danny Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Keelan Smith Unknown 0

10. Keelan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Kaylum Parker Unknown 0

11. Kaylum Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Watson Unknown 0

12. Thomas Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13-14 - Results
1.  David Brown Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Lee Crowther Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Reece Hoggatt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Eliot Pullen Unknown 0

6. Eliot Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Abbie Taylor Unknown 0

7. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Oliver Jenkins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Gareth Allsopp **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Dylan Foster Unknown 0

11. Dylan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Sam Easter Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Anthony Reed Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
14.  Jake Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
15.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alexander Metcalfe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  James Reddish Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
18.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
19.  Kieran Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
20.  Jamie Watson Unknown 0

20. Jamie Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  John Pass Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
22.  Neil Hudson Unknown N/A 0

22. Neil Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Matthew Gilbert Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Ben Purewal Unknown 0

24. Ben Purewal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15-16 - Results
1.  Adam Ball Squadra RT Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Matthew Woodall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Stephen Reed Unknown 0

3. Stephen Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Liam Eccles Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Joe Lumsden Unknown 0

5. Joe Lumsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joshua West Unknown 0

6. Joshua West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Liam Snazel FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Mills Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Ryan Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Reece Hatton Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Gary Bailey Unknown 0

12. Gary Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Unknown 0

1. Antony Tuffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jon Hibbert Intense Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Chris Dayson Unknown Male (19+) 0

3. Chris Dayson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Tom Lockwood Unknown 0

4. Tom Lockwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Osborne Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Andrew Mackie Unknown 0

6. Andrew Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Warren Harper Unknown 0

7. Warren Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lee Bromfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Benn Thombs Unknown 0

9. Benn Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Taylor Gibson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Male 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 30+ - Results
1.  Wayne Foster Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jonathan Western Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul Baker FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark Wallace Unknown 0

4. Mark Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew Chapman Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Nick Carnill Unknown N/A 0

6. Nick Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jamie Glover Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Keith Jones Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Russell Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7-8 - Results
1.  Chloe Taylor Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Wilfred Njunguna Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown 0

2. Wilfred Njunguna - Swansea Wheelers CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tyler Day Unknown Male (8) 0

3. Tyler Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Ben Carnill Unknown 0

4. Ben Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Cameron Knight Unknown 0

6. Cameron Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joseph Saunders Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Melissa Foster Unknown 0

8. Melissa Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9-10 - Results
1.  Brad Spick **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Lewis Ferguson Alans BMX GT Heritage Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Michael Njunguna Unknown 0

3. Michael Njunguna -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Aidan Bartholomew **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  George Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Matthew Saunders Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Jamie Clarke **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

MTB 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB 16+ - Results
1.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Kim Bent Unknown 0

2. Kim Bent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Stephenson Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Callum Sheen Unknown 0

4. Callum Sheen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sam Breeze Unknown 0

5. Sam Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ian Evans Unknown 0

6. Ian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Owen Howard Unknown 0

7. Owen Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Stephen Taylor FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Novice 10 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 and Under - Results
1.  Adam Watts Unknown 0

1. Adam Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ethan Adderley Unknown 0

2. Ethan Adderley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Carr Unknown 0

3. Matthew Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 11-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-15 - Results
1.  Ashby Gibson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Matthew Coley Unknown 0

2. Matthew Coley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Cocking Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chris Taylor Unknown 0

4. Chris Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Anthony Dunn Unknown 0

5. Anthony Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Brandon Rushdon Unknown 0

6. Brandon Rushdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Edward Luddington Unknown 0

7. Edward Luddington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Leon Green Unknown 0

8. Leon Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tyler Aderley Unknown 0

9. Tyler Aderley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Aden MacKendrick Unknown 0

10. Aden MacKendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ashley Harrison Unknown 0

11. Ashley Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Anthony Watts Unknown 0

12. Anthony Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ashleigh Ball Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
14.  Daniel Storer Unknown 0

14. Daniel Storer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Aaron Norton Unknown 0

15. Aaron Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ben Purewal Unknown 0

16. Ben Purewal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16 and Over - Results
1.  Jamie Ricketts Unknown 0

1. Jamie Ricketts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Cromie Unknown 0

2. Tom Cromie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Coley Unknown 0

3. Michael Coley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Busby Unknown 0

4. John Busby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Bowshill Unknown 0

5. James Bowshill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 10.30 until 12.00 with racing starting at 12.30. Race fees are £6.00. To qualify for the British Champs, riders must race 3 of the first 6 rounds. All of the first 6 rounds will count towards the regional ranking. Riders racing the British Champs will have to pay a one off charge of £5 for their British Champs package which includes a plate and race shirt.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Male 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
MTB 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 10 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
Novice 11-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Novice 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/05/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 14/05/06 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk