Evans Cycles Eastway Closure Finale

Closed Circuit , London – Saturday, 21 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Oct 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastway Cycle Circuit, Site Office, Temple Mill Lane, London, E15 2EN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tomas Franklin GS Avanti Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Andrew Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Samuel McGowan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Joe Murphy Unknown E 0

5. Joe Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  David Barnes Team Keyne Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lauren Murphy Team Keyne Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Tristan Price Chelmer CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Dytan Gray Unknown 0

4. Dytan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  N/A N/A Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Edward Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Mario Morais East London Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Nunn Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Jackson Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Vincent Davison Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Martin Easterley RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Trevor Burke North Road CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Nicholas Stacey Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  James Conway Unknown N/A 0

10. James Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Rafal Radziej East London Velo Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alex Dowsett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Russell Hampton Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Daniel Rudd De Laune CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 10:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 10:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 10:20 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 10:20

U12

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 10:50 Regional C+ Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 10:50

U14

Regional C+, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 11:15 Regional C+ Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 11:15

U16

Regional C+, Youth
16km / 10 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 12:00 Regional B Band 6 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 12:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 6
50 mins
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
60 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

334/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Oct 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eastway Cycle Circuit, Site Office, Temple Mill Lane, London, E15 2EN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Tomas Franklin GS Avanti Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Andrew Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Samuel McGowan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Joe Murphy Unknown E 0

5. Joe Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  David Barnes Team Keyne Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lauren Murphy Team Keyne Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Tristan Price Chelmer CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Dytan Gray Unknown 0

4. Dytan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  N/A N/A Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Edward Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Green Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Mario Morais East London Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Joseph Nash Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Nunn Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Jackson Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Vincent Davison Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Paul Martin Easterley RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Trevor Burke North Road CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Nicholas Stacey Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  James Conway Unknown N/A 0

10. James Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Rafal Radziej East London Velo Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alex Dowsett Glendene CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Russell Hampton Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Daniel Rudd De Laune CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Adam Norris Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 10:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 10:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
3km / 2 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 10:20 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 10:20

U12

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 10:50 Regional C+ Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 10:50

U14

Regional C+, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 11:15 Regional C+ Youth --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 11:15

U16

Regional C+, Youth
16km / 10 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 12:00 Regional B Band 6 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 12:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 6
50 mins
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/10/06 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 21/10/06 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
60 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk