Herne Hill Autumn Omnium No 3

Track , London – Sunday, 26 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

561/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Cat Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Cat Omnium - Results
1.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

B Cat Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Cat Omnium - Results
1.  Jun Aishima Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Calum Gillespie WyndyMilla Finished A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

A Cat Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
B Cat Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

561/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A Cat Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
A Cat Omnium - Results
1.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

B Cat Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
B Cat Omnium - Results
1.  Jun Aishima Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Calum Gillespie WyndyMilla Finished A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

A Cat Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
B Cat Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 26/09/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk