East Kent Cyclo Cross League Round 5 #BetteshangerCross

Cyclo-Cross , Deal – Sunday, 16 Jan 2022

Event Summary

Event Overview

East Kent Cyclo Cross Round 5 #BetteshangerCross

 

We look forward to welcoming you on Sunday 16th January 2022, please take time to read the event information

 

Please note car park charges will apply, parking is controlled by ANPR camera.

 

 

 

 

Event Details

Event URN:

497879

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jan 2022

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Series:

East Kent Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Robert Kingsland

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys & Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys & Girls - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter C and N Cycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rowan Murphy 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Woody Clayton Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luke Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Brophy trainSharp Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eva Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Toby Alderson Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rubens Allet Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Gabriel Allet Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Henry Twynam Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joseph Cass Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Miles Anderson Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Gabriel Samson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Beatrice Murrell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sebastian Mugford VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Barnaby Perkins Finished Under 12 0

17.  Barnaby Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ryan Fletcher Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Freya Robus-Toner VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Olly Robus-Toner VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ewan Delaney Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jude Tippins Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Betty Brown VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ben Bailey Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Young Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Leo Watson Finished Under 12 0

26.  Leo Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Lenz Haring Peckham Challengers BMX Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Riley Wastall Wigmore CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Violet Samson Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Libby Kelsall VC Deal Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Charlotte Clayson VC Deal Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Holmes Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Matthew Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Samuel Stacey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Casey Humber-Kelly LVC Racing Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Youth Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Callum Moreton Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Samuel Bassett Wigmore CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Orin Vig VC Deal Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oscar Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Augustus Harris Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lewis Underwood 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sam Benson VC Deal Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Toby Manning VC Deal Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Louie Harris VC Deal Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Peter Carpenter C and N Cycles RT Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- James Gill Deal Tri Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Kate Dixon Oscar Bravo Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Emily Ashwood AWOL Worx Galliard Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nicky Hughes Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Jo Malpass Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Victoria Strila TW1 Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Claire Hitchings Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Tricia Freeland VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Heidi Robus-Toner VC Deal Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Natasha Caleia-Ramos ASSOS Speed Club UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Linda Truin Oscar Bravo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sharon Taylor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sorcha Page Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kelly Noble HSBC UK Cycling Club - London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tracy Wilkinson-Begg TWB - ON TIME RACE TEAM Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Jo Malpass Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Victoria Strila TW1 Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sharon Taylor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sorcha Page Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kelly Noble HSBC UK Cycling Club - London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Kate Dixon Oscar Bravo Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nicky Hughes Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Claire Hitchings Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Linda Truin Oscar Bravo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tracy Wilkinson-Begg TWB - ON TIME RACE TEAM Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Kishan Bakrania TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Butler CX Cartel Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ashley Dennis Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Luke Hazell Panagua CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Dru Dennis Panagua CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Owen Jowett Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nicholas Wood VC Deal Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Wayde Finch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  William Madeira VC Deal Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Josh Wakeling TWB - ON TIME RACE TEAM Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Martin Kober Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Nathaniel Cooke Sunday Echappée Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Paine Quick Release Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Top Rai Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  George Bradley Peckham Cycle Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Luke Coleman Quick Release Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Daniel Weale VC Deal Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jamie Harris Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Johnny Knight Canterbury Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nick Herlihy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  James Curtis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Butler VC Deal Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Cameron Carthew Wigmore CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Hill VC Deal Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Hogben VC Deal Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Link VC Deal Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Harris VC Deal Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Austin VC Deal Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Toby Clayson VC Deal Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

V40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40-49 Men - Results
1.  Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Josh Gregory VC Deal Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Stuart Baldwin CX Cartel Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Field Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Keith Watson VC Deal Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Marcus Shields Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Stephen Castle GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Perkins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Simon Stone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Fergus Brady VC Meudon Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mike Pears VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Kev Lott VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Parr Finished N/A 0

22.  Ben Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Anthony Smee Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Timothy Lawton VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Edwin Ward Finished Vet 40-49 0

25.  Edwin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Pole Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Godden VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Simon Constable Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Moreton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Rodgers GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jonathan Bassett Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Phil Austin VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Keith Spencer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Keith Kinsey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Daniel Constantine Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Phil Bendall 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Mahony Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Vig VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Kevin Ford Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Brian Doughty VC Deal Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Falconer Peckham Cycle Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Iain Finlay Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Fowler SQL Undercover Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jan Grosicki Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew Hayes-Watkins Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jonathan Needham GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts Cycles Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Oxberry Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lee Pilcher Sheppey Velo Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Robinson Serpentine Running Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alex Woolley Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

V50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50-59 Men - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Stephen Wilkinson TWB - ON TIME RACE TEAM Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Philip Murrell Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Andrew South GS Avanti Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  James Brown VC Deal Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Aaron Dewhurst VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Paul Higginson VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Colin Woollard Ashford Whlrs CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Stephen Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Adrian Stead VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Liam Kelsall VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Christopher Simpson VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Neville C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Angus Parker Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Nick Smith Finished N/A 0

24.  Nick Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Matt Whittaker Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Robert Palmer Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  David Anderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Chris Lord VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Laurence Watts Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Warren Jarvis Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Stephen Stagg VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Ellis VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jeff Adkins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Gill Deal Tri Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Gibbs Velo 1860 Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Matt Williams Peckham Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Alexander Balfour London Dynamo Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Michael Finch Wigmore CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Paul Hudson SprocketsUK Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Phil Kirby VC Londres Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Stuart Lockyear Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- David Mitchell Deal Tri Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Paul Munday Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Gavin Murphy Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Neilson GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts Cycles Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Robert Norman VC Deal Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Berridge Velo 1860 Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Nick Marsh GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Dick Nuttall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Henson Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Skinner VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Brown 7 Oaks Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robert Bolder Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

If you have Coronavirus symptoms - DO NOT ATTEND THE EVENT

  • a high temperature
  • a new, continuous cough
  • a loss of, or change to, your sense of smell or taste

 

EKCX Race Regulations for 2021-22 Season will be issued by email after your entry has been confirmed by the Event Organiser

 

Adults are responsible for their children at all times on-site, you will be asked to leave the site if you are unable to comply with this regulation and control children

 

 

The Races

Under 12 Boys & Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 09:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 16/01/22 – 09:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 16/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 16/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 16/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 16/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 13:31 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 16/01/22 – 13:31
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 16/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 16/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 16/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 16/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 14:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 16/01/22 – 14:35
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 16/01/22 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
V40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 12:20 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 16/01/22 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
V50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 10:10 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 16/01/22 – 10:10
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 16/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth A/B Race U16 Boys / Girls and U14 Boys / Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 11:20 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 16/01/22 – 11:20

Event Summary

Event Overview

East Kent Cyclo Cross Round 5 #BetteshangerCross

 

We look forward to welcoming you on Sunday 16th January 2022, please take time to read the event information

 

Please note car park charges will apply, parking is controlled by ANPR camera.

 

 

 

 

Event Details

Event URN:

497879

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Jan 2022

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF

View map

Series:

East Kent Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Robert Kingsland

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys & Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys & Girls - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter C and N Cycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rowan Murphy 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Woody Clayton Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luke Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Brophy trainSharp Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Eleanor Thompson Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Eva Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Toby Alderson Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rubens Allet Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Gabriel Allet Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Henry Twynam Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joseph Cass Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Miles Anderson Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Gabriel Samson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Beatrice Murrell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Sebastian Mugford VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Barnaby Perkins Finished Under 12 0

17.  Barnaby Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ryan Fletcher Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Freya Robus-Toner VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Olly Robus-Toner VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ewan Delaney Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jude Tippins Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Betty Brown VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ben Bailey Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Young Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Leo Watson Finished Under 12 0

26.  Leo Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Lenz Haring Peckham Challengers BMX Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Riley Wastall Wigmore CC Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Violet Samson Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Libby Kelsall VC Deal Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Charlotte Clayson VC Deal Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Holmes Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Matthew Fletcher 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Samuel Stacey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Casey Humber-Kelly LVC Racing Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Youth Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Callum Moreton Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Samuel Bassett Wigmore CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Orin Vig VC Deal Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oscar Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Augustus Harris Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lewis Underwood 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sam Benson VC Deal Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Toby Manning VC Deal Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Louie Harris VC Deal Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Peter Carpenter C and N Cycles RT Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16
--- James Gill Deal Tri Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Kate Dixon Oscar Bravo Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Emily Ashwood AWOL Worx Galliard Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Nicky Hughes Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Jo Malpass Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Victoria Strila TW1 Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Claire Hitchings Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Tricia Freeland VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Heidi Robus-Toner VC Deal Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Natasha Caleia-Ramos ASSOS Speed Club UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Linda Truin Oscar Bravo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sharon Taylor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sorcha Page Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kelly Noble HSBC UK Cycling Club - London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tracy Wilkinson-Begg TWB - ON TIME RACE TEAM Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Jo Malpass Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Victoria Strila TW1 Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sharon Taylor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sorcha Page Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kelly Noble HSBC UK Cycling Club - London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Kate Dixon Oscar Bravo Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Nicky Hughes Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Claire Hitchings Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Linda Truin Oscar Bravo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tracy Wilkinson-Begg TWB - ON TIME RACE TEAM Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Kishan Bakrania TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Michael Butler CX Cartel Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ashley Dennis Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Luke Hazell Panagua CC Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Dru Dennis Panagua CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Owen Jowett Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nicholas Wood VC Deal Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Wayde Finch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  William Madeira VC Deal Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Josh Wakeling TWB - ON TIME RACE TEAM Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Martin Kober Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Nathaniel Cooke Sunday Echappée Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Paine Quick Release Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Top Rai Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  George Bradley Peckham Cycle Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Luke Coleman Quick Release Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Daniel Weale VC Deal Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jamie Harris Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Johnny Knight Canterbury Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Nick Herlihy Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  James Curtis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Thomas Butler VC Deal Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Cameron Carthew Wigmore CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Hill VC Deal Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Hogben VC Deal Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Link VC Deal Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Harris VC Deal Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Austin VC Deal Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Toby Clayson VC Deal Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Did not start Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior

V40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V40-49 Men - Results
1.  Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Josh Gregory VC Deal Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Stuart Baldwin CX Cartel Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Field Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Keith Watson VC Deal Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Marcus Shields Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ian Braybrook Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Stephen Castle GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Perkins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Simon Stone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Fergus Brady VC Meudon Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Mike Pears VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Kev Lott VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Parr Finished N/A 0

22.  Ben Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Anthony Smee Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Timothy Lawton VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Edwin Ward Finished Vet 40-49 0

25.  Edwin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Pole Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Godden VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Simon Constable Basildon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Moreton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Rodgers GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Jonathan Bassett Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Phil Austin VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Keith Spencer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Keith Kinsey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Daniel Constantine Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Phil Bendall 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Mahony Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Vig VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Kevin Ford Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Brian Doughty VC Deal Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Falconer Peckham Cycle Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Iain Finlay Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Fowler SQL Undercover Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jan Grosicki Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew Hayes-Watkins Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jonathan Needham GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts Cycles Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Oxberry Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Lee Pilcher Sheppey Velo Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Robinson Serpentine Running Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alex Woolley Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

V50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V50-59 Men - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Stephen Wilkinson TWB - ON TIME RACE TEAM Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Philip Murrell Forest Side Riders Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Robert Kennison Medway Velo Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Andrew South GS Avanti Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  James Brown VC Deal Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Aaron Dewhurst VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Clayton ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Paul Higginson VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Colin Woollard Ashford Whlrs CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Stephen Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Adrian Stead VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Liam Kelsall VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Christopher Simpson VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Neville C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Angus Parker Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Nick Smith Finished N/A 0

24.  Nick Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Matt Whittaker Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Robert Palmer Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  David Anderson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Chris Lord VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Laurence Watts Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Warren Jarvis Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Stephen Stagg VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Ellis VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jeff Adkins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Gill Deal Tri Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Gibbs Velo 1860 Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Matt Williams Peckham Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Alexander Balfour London Dynamo Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Michael Finch Wigmore CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Paul Hudson SprocketsUK Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Phil Kirby VC Londres Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Stuart Lockyear Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- David Mitchell Deal Tri Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Paul Munday Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Gavin Murphy Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Neilson GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts Cycles Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Robert Norman VC Deal Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Berridge Velo 1860 Finished Vet 60+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Nick Marsh GS Invicta-ELO-Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Dick Nuttall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Henson Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Skinner VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Brown 7 Oaks Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robert Bolder Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

If you have Coronavirus symptoms - DO NOT ATTEND THE EVENT

  • a high temperature
  • a new, continuous cough
  • a loss of, or change to, your sense of smell or taste

 

EKCX Race Regulations for 2021-22 Season will be issued by email after your entry has been confirmed by the Event Organiser

 

Adults are responsible for their children at all times on-site, you will be asked to leave the site if you are unable to comply with this regulation and control children

 

 

The Races

Under 12 Boys & Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 09:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 16/01/22 – 09:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 16/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 16/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 16/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 16/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 13:31 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 16/01/22 – 13:31
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 16/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 16/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 16/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 16/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 14:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 16/01/22 – 14:35
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 13:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sun 16/01/22 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
V40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 12:20 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 16/01/22 – 12:20
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
V50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 10:10 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 16/01/22 – 10:10
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Sun 16/01/22 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth A/B Race U16 Boys / Girls and U14 Boys / Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/01/22 11:20 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 16/01/22 – 11:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk