Eastlands Velo Junior & Youth Track Meeting

Track , Manchester – Sunday, 21 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

212/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Only - Results
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dan Woolfenden Team ASL Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Cruickshank Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ryan Smith Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Aaron Woods Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Webster KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Junior Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Only - Results
1.  Lucy Ayres Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Monica Eden WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Eileen Roe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Caroline O'Neill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Caroline O'Neill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Nicholas Hunter The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Nicholas Wylie The Racers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joshua Knights Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Adam Stobbart Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
10.  Rosie Yeats Unknown D 0

10. Rosie Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Eastlands Velo Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jordan Hargreaves Wilsons Wheels Race Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Adam Yates Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Simon Winston Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Callum Skinner The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Chris Sherriffs Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Kayleigh Brogan Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Julian Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Craig Martin Unknown B 0

16. Craig Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Ben Stobbart The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Jack Wolstencroft Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alicia Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Joshua Murray Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Chantelle Downing Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kayleigh Brogan Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alicia Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Chantelle Downing Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lisa Daly West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Tomas Skubala Team PRS Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael McMahon Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kieron McMahon The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Thomas Walker Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Samuel Pedder Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Joseph Martin Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Colum O'Shea Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Thomas Crolla Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Tom Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Steven James Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Darren Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Mayho WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Katie Fearnehough Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Arabella Fox East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Junior Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Junior Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

212/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Only - Results
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christian Lyte Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dan Woolfenden Team ASL Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Cruickshank Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ryan Smith Sportcity Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Anthony Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Aaron Woods Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Webster KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Junior Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Only - Results
1.  Lucy Ayres Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Monica Eden WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Eileen Roe City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Caroline O'Neill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Caroline O'Neill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Nicholas Hunter The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Nicholas Wylie The Racers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joshua Knights Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Adam Stobbart Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
10.  Rosie Yeats Unknown D 0

10. Rosie Yeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Eastlands Velo Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jordan Hargreaves Wilsons Wheels Race Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Adam Yates Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Simon Winston Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Callum Skinner The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Chris Sherriffs Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Kayleigh Brogan Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Julian Pearson Lancaster CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Craig Martin Unknown B 0

16. Craig Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Ben Stobbart The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Jack Wolstencroft Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alicia Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Joshua Murray Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Chantelle Downing Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Lisa Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kayleigh Brogan Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Alicia Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Chantelle Downing Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lisa Daly West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Tomas Skubala Team PRS Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael McMahon Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Kieron McMahon The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Thomas Walker Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Samuel Pedder Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Joseph Martin Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Colum O'Shea Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Thomas Crolla Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Tom Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Steven James Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Darren Daly Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Mayho WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Katie Fearnehough Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Arabella Fox East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Junior Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Junior Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 21/05/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk