Surrey League Road Race (Bayeux Landscapes)

Road – Sunday, 09 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

201/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ivan Jordan Jim Walker RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Hainsworth WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Martin Easterley RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Thomas Eichholtz South Eastern RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Howard Southborough & District Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Chapman London Dynamo Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Anthony Kelly Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Phil Sheehan Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Surrey League members entry fee is £10.00.

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 09:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
80km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 13:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

201/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ivan Jordan Jim Walker RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Hainsworth WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Colin Bateman Festival RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Martin Easterley RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Thomas Eichholtz South Eastern RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve Atkinson GS Stella Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Howard Southborough & District Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James McManus Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Justin Sims London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Chapman London Dynamo Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Anthony Kelly Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Phil Sheehan Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Surrey League members entry fee is £10.00.

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 09:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 09:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
80km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/06 13:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/04/06 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk