Onabike South West DH MTB Series Round 1

MTB DH – Saturday, 10 May 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10252003001

Start Date:

Sat, 10th May 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Expert 26

2. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 23

3. Rob Francis -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Philip Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Gould Unknown Junior 23

3. James Gould -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Payne Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 14

7. Daniel Hume -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Edmund Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Paul Miles Unknown N/A 3

13. Paul Miles -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 30

1. Kirsty Price -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Christopher Old Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Richard Green Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul May Unknown Master 23

3. Paul May -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Symon Folland Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Liam Plowright Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 14

7. Philip Gray -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Ian Bray Unknown N/A 10

9. Ian Bray -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 30

1. Chris Sinden -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Ross Searle Unknown Sport 18

5. Ross Searle -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Richard Bedford Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Jonathan Morley S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Tristan Rycroft Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Matthew Roberts EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Seb Frost Unknown Sport 3

13. Seb Frost -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 30

1. Adrian Hume -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Dave Downworth Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jonathan Kinge Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alistair Maidman EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Tom Burch Unknown Youth 10

9. Tom Burch -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Benjamin Joyce Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Tom Stonell Bath Cycling Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/05/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/05/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/05/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/05/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/05/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/05/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/05/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/05/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/05/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/05/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10252003001

Start Date:

Sat, 10th May 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Expert 26

2. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 23

3. Rob Francis -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Richardson Yeti Racing UK Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Philip Smart Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Gould Unknown Junior 23

3. James Gould -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Payne Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 14

7. Daniel Hume -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Edmund Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Paul Miles Unknown N/A 3

13. Paul Miles -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kirsty Price Unknown Junior 30

1. Kirsty Price -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Christopher Old Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Richard Green Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul May Unknown Master 23

3. Paul May -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Symon Folland Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Liam Plowright Somerset Bike Centre Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 14

7. Philip Gray -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Ian Bray Unknown N/A 10

9. Ian Bray -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 30

1. Chris Sinden -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Scott Tankard Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Ross Searle Unknown Sport 18

5. Ross Searle -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Richard Bedford Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Jonathan Morley S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Tristan Rycroft Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Matthew Roberts EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Seb Frost Unknown Sport 3

13. Seb Frost -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 30

1. Adrian Hume -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Dave Downworth Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jonathan Kinge Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Alistair Maidman EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Tom Burch Unknown Youth 10

9. Tom Burch -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Benjamin Joyce Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Tom Stonell Bath Cycling Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/05/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/05/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/05/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/05/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/05/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/05/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/05/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/05/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/05/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/05/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 10/05/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk