Brooks Cycles Track League 18

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 27 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

857/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  George Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sallie Birchall Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

2. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

3. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Heidi Simpson Unknown 0

1. Heidi Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Harrison Barber Newcastle Track CA Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Heidi Simpson Unknown 0

1. Heidi Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Sophie Purton Unknown 0

3. Sophie Purton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sophie Purton Unknown 0

2. Sophie Purton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Georgina Clewlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joe Evans Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Neil Clarke Unknown 4th 0

2. Neil Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Mansfield Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Brooks Cycles Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Brooks Cycles Handicap League - Results
1.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tony Brooks T.N.T. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Jennings Stone Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Class Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Course des Primes - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Clayton Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Joe Evans Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Devil - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier VC Lincoln Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alexander Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Course des Primes - Results
1.  Matthew Jennings Stone Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joe Evans Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

B Class 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile - Results
1.  Paul Barber Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 mile - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Brooks Cycles Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:22 Regional B MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:22
Regional B, MTB IA
A Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
B Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:24 Regional C Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:24
Regional C, Track League Youth
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

857/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  George Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Megan Wynn Lyme RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Luke Mansfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sallie Birchall Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

2. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Zwetschnikow Unknown 0

3. Liam Zwetschnikow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Heidi Simpson Unknown 0

1. Heidi Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Harrison Barber Newcastle Track CA Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Heidi Simpson Unknown 0

1. Heidi Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Sophie Purton Unknown 0

3. Sophie Purton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sophie Purton Unknown 0

2. Sophie Purton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Georgina Clewlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 200m TT - Results
1.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joe Evans Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

A Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Neil Clarke Unknown 4th 0

2. Neil Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Handicap - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Mansfield Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Brooks Cycles Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Brooks Cycles Handicap League - Results
1.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tony Brooks T.N.T. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Jennings Stone Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Class Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Course des Primes - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Clayton Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Joe Evans Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Devil - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier VC Lincoln Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alexander Simmons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Course des Primes - Results
1.  Matthew Jennings Stone Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joe Evans Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

B Class 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile - Results
1.  Paul Barber Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Class 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 mile - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Declan Byrne Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:40
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 18:41 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 18:41
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 200m TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Brooks Cycles Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:22 Regional B MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:22
Regional B, MTB IA
A Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
B Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:24 Regional C Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:24
Regional C, Track League Youth
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/08/09 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 27/08/09 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk