Maldon Road Race (ERRL)

Road – Sunday, 06 Apr 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082003060

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Richard Hare Glendene CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Waterman Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Duncan Hill Unknown N/A 0

6. Duncan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Duncan Hill Unknown N/A 5

6. Duncan Hill -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Toby King Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Dewberry Angliasport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jon Hitchcock Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Sean Kilroy Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Lawn Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Rory Wyley London Irish CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Brett Travers Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Timothy Bayley Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/03 00:00 --- --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/04/03 – 00:00
70km / 43 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/03 00:00 --- --- 106km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/04/03 – 00:00
106km / 66 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

8082003060

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Apr 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Richard Hare Glendene CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Edward Whitehorn Glendene CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Waterman Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Duncan Hill Unknown N/A 0

6. Duncan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Duncan Hill Unknown N/A 5

6. Duncan Hill -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Toby King Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Dewberry Angliasport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jon Hitchcock Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Sean Kilroy Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Lawn Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Rory Wyley London Irish CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Brett Travers Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Timothy Bayley Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/03 00:00 --- --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/04/03 – 00:00
70km / 43 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/03 00:00 --- --- 106km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/04/03 – 00:00
106km / 66 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk