Surrey League Eelmore Series 7

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 14 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

168/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Pickup Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Ernest Felt Racing Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Mckie South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Marty McCrossan Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Kirkaldy Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Kirkaldy Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Kirkaldy Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Page Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Damien Mckeaveney Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Maher Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 14/06/06 – 18:30

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 14/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/06 19:01 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 14/06/06 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

168/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Pickup Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Ernest Felt Racing Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Mckie South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Marty McCrossan Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Kirkaldy Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Kirkaldy Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Kirkaldy Ride Venture Cycling Team Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Page Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Damien Mckeaveney Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonathan Maher Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 14/06/06 – 18:30

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 14/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/06 19:01 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 14/06/06 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk