BC Womens & SC W & V Series

Road – Sunday, 05 Jun 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292005019

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ - Results
1.  David Gibson GS Modena Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert McLean Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Callum Gough Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Callum Gough Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Graeme Walsh Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Randle Shenton Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alan Brown North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Torrance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Graham Mercer Unknown 3rd 0

11. Graham Mercer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  John Gemmell Unknown 3rd 0

12. John Gemmell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Billy Roberton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dominic Hines Unknown 4th 0

15. Dominic Hines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Neil Thomson Unknown N/A 0

16. Neil Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Colin Russell Unknown 3rd 0

17. Colin Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul O'Brien Unknown N/A 0

18. Paul O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Cameron Fisher Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  David Millard Unknown 4th 0

20. David Millard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Andrew Agnew Unknown N/A 0

21. Andrew Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Charles Martin Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ - Results
1.  Robert Wilson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Smith Unknown N/A 0

2. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Lang Unknown 3rd 0

3. David Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  William McMillan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Grant Young Unknown N/A 0

5. Grant Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sandy Wallace Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Calum MacNeill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
60+ - Results
1.  Victor Possee Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Katie Wylie Team Caledonia Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nicky Lilley Unknown N/A 48

4. Nicky Lilley -

Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown 1st 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey Unknown 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ashley Pearson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ashley Pearson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Nina Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kim Young CC Giro Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Shona Robson Peebles CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrea Nightingale Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrea Nightingale Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/06/05 – 00:00

40+

Band B
72km / 45 miles
50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/05 00:00 --- None --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry:
Sun 05/06/05 – 00:00

50+

None
72km / 45 miles
60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/05 00:00 --- None --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry:
Sun 05/06/05 – 00:00

60+

None
72km / 45 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/05 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry:
Sun 05/06/05 – 00:00

W

72km / 45 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292005019

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jun 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ - Results
1.  David Gibson GS Modena Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert McLean Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Callum Gough Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Callum Gough Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Graeme Walsh Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Randle Shenton Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alan Brown North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Torrance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Graham Mercer Unknown 3rd 0

11. Graham Mercer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  John Gemmell Unknown 3rd 0

12. John Gemmell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Billy Roberton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dominic Hines Unknown 4th 0

15. Dominic Hines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Neil Thomson Unknown N/A 0

16. Neil Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Colin Russell Unknown 3rd 0

17. Colin Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul O'Brien Unknown N/A 0

18. Paul O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Cameron Fisher Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  David Millard Unknown 4th 0

20. David Millard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Andrew Agnew Unknown N/A 0

21. Andrew Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Charles Martin Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ - Results
1.  Robert Wilson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  John Smith Unknown N/A 0

2. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Lang Unknown 3rd 0

3. David Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  William McMillan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Grant Young Unknown N/A 0

5. Grant Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sandy Wallace Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Calum MacNeill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
60+ - Results
1.  Victor Possee Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Robertson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Katie Wylie Team Caledonia Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nicky Lilley Unknown N/A 48

4. Nicky Lilley -

Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown 1st 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jemima Leach Velo Sport Jersey Unknown 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ashley Pearson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ashley Pearson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Nina Davies Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kim Young CC Giro Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Shona Robson Peebles CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Pippa Handley Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrea Nightingale Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrea Nightingale Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 05/06/05 – 00:00

40+

Band B
72km / 45 miles
50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/05 00:00 --- None --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry:
Sun 05/06/05 – 00:00

50+

None
72km / 45 miles
60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/05 00:00 --- None --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry:
Sun 05/06/05 – 00:00

60+

None
72km / 45 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/06/05 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry:
Sun 05/06/05 – 00:00

W

72km / 45 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk