Omega Circuit Races

Road – Saturday, 06 Sep 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242003042

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Sep 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Anthony Bailey Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Marc Perry Team Rochelle Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Serge Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Wallington GS Europa Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Lawrence Fechan Flyers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Hopkins Team Maestro Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ashley Lambert Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
2.  Henry Turgoose Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Graven Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Martyn Harris Newbury RC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Laurence McLeod Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Mick Potter Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  John Capelin www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Antony Hubbard Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 1st 6

5. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Eddie Adkins Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Max Rumball Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Holly Northcott Sid Valley CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Chalmers Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S07/11-13]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry:
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
53km / 33 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
53km / 33 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
72km / 45 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242003042

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Sep 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/W/J - Results
1.  Anthony Bailey Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Marc Perry Team Rochelle Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Serge Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steve Wallington GS Europa Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Lawrence Fechan Flyers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Hopkins Team Maestro Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ashley Lambert Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
2.  Henry Turgoose Unknown 4th 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Graven Poole Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Martyn Harris Newbury RC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Laurence McLeod Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Mick Potter Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  John Capelin www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Antony Hubbard Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 1st 6

5. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Paul Standen Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Eddie Adkins Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Smith Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Max Rumball Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Simon Holt Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Holly Northcott Sid Valley CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Price VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Scott Chalmers Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: S07/11-13]

The Races

3/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry:
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
53km / 33 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
53km / 33 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- --- 72km / 45 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00
72km / 45 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 06/09/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk