Glasgow Grand Prix/Scottish & WOSCA Criterium Championships

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 15 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

087/SC/013/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Aaron Murray Unknown 3rd 0

1. Aaron Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Graeme Cockburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen McQueen Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lee Anderson Unknown 0

6. Lee Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Quinn Unknown 3rd 0

8. Alan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  James Melville Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Leo McAllister Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Douglas Young Unknown 0

11. Douglas Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Alan McLean Unknown 0

12. Alan McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Eddie Addis Unknown 0

14. Eddie Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Daly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Eileen Roe Unknown 2nd 0

16. Eileen Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Scottish Criterium Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scottish Criterium Champs - Results
1.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Rennie Edge Racing Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Graham McGarrity Edge Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ryan Connor An Post - ChainReaction Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Craig Sweetman Unknown 0

9. Craig Sweetman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Philip Bremner Intense Racing UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Matthews Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Mark Jones Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Hassan Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jonny Beers Unknown 0

3. Jonny Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries will be taken on the day for the 4th Cat and Youth Support Races.

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 Mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 11:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 Mins
Scottish Criterium Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 Hour
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/09/07 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 Hour
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mINS
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 11:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
30 mINS
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 11:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

087/SC/013/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Aaron Murray Unknown 3rd 0

1. Aaron Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Graeme Cockburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen McQueen Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lee Anderson Unknown 0

6. Lee Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Quinn Unknown 3rd 0

8. Alan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  James Melville Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Leo McAllister Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Douglas Young Unknown 0

11. Douglas Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Alan McLean Unknown 0

12. Alan McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Eddie Addis Unknown 0

14. Eddie Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Daly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Eileen Roe Unknown 2nd 0

16. Eileen Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Scottish Criterium Champs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Scottish Criterium Champs - Results
1.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Rennie Edge Racing Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Arthur Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Graham McGarrity Edge Racing Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ryan Connor An Post - ChainReaction Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Kevin Barclay Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Craig Sweetman Unknown 0

9. Craig Sweetman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Philip Bremner Intense Racing UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Matthews Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Mark Jones Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Hassan Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jonny Beers Unknown 0

3. Jonny Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries will be taken on the day for the 4th Cat and Youth Support Races.

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 Mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 11:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 Mins
Scottish Criterium Champs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 Hour
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 15/09/07 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 Hour
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mINS
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 11:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
30 mINS
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/07 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 15/09/07 – 11:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk