Trigon Bikes West Midland League Round 12

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 03 Feb 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

462/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Feb 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Ravenscroft Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Harley Grosvenor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harrison Palmer Unknown 0

4.  Harrison Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Angela Eggleton Unknown 0

5.  Angela Eggleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Will Davies Unknown 0

10.  Will Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Rosie Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Amedeo Toso Unknown 0

12.  Amedeo Toso -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alexander Gordon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Ben Sherman 4T+ Cyclopark Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Ria Mobbs Unknown 0

23.  Ria Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jordan Sharples Unknown 0

24.  Jordan Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Ethan Davies Unknown 0

25.  Ethan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Jade Mobbs Unknown 0

27.  Jade Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Lauren Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

30.  Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Josef Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
32.  George Cann Unknown 0

32.  George Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
35.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
36.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
37.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

38.  N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Daniel Chadwick Unknown 0

39.  Daniel Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Thomas Lane Unknown 0

40.  Thomas Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Harry Bloxsome Unknown 0

41.  Harry Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Amy Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Lorna Sharples Unknown 0

43.  Lorna Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Gemma Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
45.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
46.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
47.  James Alexander Unknown 0

47.  James Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
49.  Isabelle Clarke Unknown 0

49.  Isabelle Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Eugenio Toso Unknown 0

50.  Eugenio Toso -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Sam Morris Unknown 0

51.  Sam Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Thomas Powell Unknown 0

52.  Thomas Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Daniel Morris Unknown 0

53.  Daniel Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
55.  Daniel Cooper Unknown 0

55.  Daniel Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Perry Bowater Unknown 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lucy van der Haar Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Bethany Crumpton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Joe Bloxsome Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Adam Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Charuk Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Harry Watson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Joseph Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robin Smith Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard James Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Grant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Duncan Waudle Unknown 0

2.  Duncan Waudle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andy Webb Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Steve Proud Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Terry Meechan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Garry Townsend Barking & Dagenham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Lorenzo Buratti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Nigel Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Roger Allen Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Kevin Bodley Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Shaw Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Askey Unknown 0

25.  Paul Askey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  David Watts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Alan Aucote Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Peter Ward Unknown 0

38.  Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Stephen Allcott Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Spark VOST Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Alastair Grant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Jeffrey Stone Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  David Walker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Nick Francks Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Anthony Crossland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  David Feiven Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Salkeld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  R. Gill Unknown 0

53.  R. Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Anthony Summerfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  John Claydon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Davies Unknown 0

57.  Andrew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Alan James Unknown N/A 0

58.  Alan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  John Pottier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lauren Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Carolyn Ife Coventry Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Debbie Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Caryl Gibson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Colin Miller Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matt Denby Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Peter Goode Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Leigh Andrews Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Ross Dingley MJS Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Neil Hayward Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Adam Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Rob Snegitt Unknown 0

20.  Rob Snegitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  John Darroch Lichfield City CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ian Nutter Unknown N/A 0

23.  Ian Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Bradley Unknown 0

24.  Ian Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Luke Twigg Unknown N/A 0

25.  Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Mylie Unknown 0

26.  Ian Mylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Simon Lees Unknown 0

27.  Simon Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 10:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/02/08 – 10:30
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/02/08 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

462/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Feb 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jack Ravenscroft Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Harley Grosvenor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Harrison Palmer Unknown 0

4.  Harrison Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Angela Eggleton Unknown 0

5.  Angela Eggleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Will Davies Unknown 0

10.  Will Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Rosie Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Amedeo Toso Unknown 0

12.  Amedeo Toso -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Alexander Gordon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Ben Sherman 4T+ Cyclopark Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Ria Mobbs Unknown 0

23.  Ria Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jordan Sharples Unknown 0

24.  Jordan Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Ethan Davies Unknown 0

25.  Ethan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Jade Mobbs Unknown 0

27.  Jade Mobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Lauren Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

30.  Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Josef Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
32.  George Cann Unknown 0

32.  George Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
35.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
36.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
37.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

38.  N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Daniel Chadwick Unknown 0

39.  Daniel Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Thomas Lane Unknown 0

40.  Thomas Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Harry Bloxsome Unknown 0

41.  Harry Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Amy Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Lorna Sharples Unknown 0

43.  Lorna Sharples -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Gemma Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
45.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
46.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
47.  James Alexander Unknown 0

47.  James Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
49.  Isabelle Clarke Unknown 0

49.  Isabelle Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Eugenio Toso Unknown 0

50.  Eugenio Toso -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Sam Morris Unknown 0

51.  Sam Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Thomas Powell Unknown 0

52.  Thomas Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Daniel Morris Unknown 0

53.  Daniel Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
55.  Daniel Cooper Unknown 0

55.  Daniel Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Perry Bowater Unknown 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown
2.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lucy van der Haar Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Bethany Crumpton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Joe Bloxsome Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Adam Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Charuk Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Harry Watson Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Joseph Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robin Smith Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard James Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Grant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Duncan Waudle Unknown 0

2.  Duncan Waudle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andy Webb Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Steve Proud Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Terry Meechan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Garry Townsend Barking & Dagenham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Lorenzo Buratti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Nigel Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Roger Allen Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Kevin Bodley Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Shaw Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Askey Unknown 0

25.  Paul Askey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  David Watts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Alan Aucote Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Peter Ward Unknown 0

38.  Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Stephen Allcott Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Spark VOST Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Alastair Grant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Jeffrey Stone Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  David Walker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Nick Francks Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Anthony Crossland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  David Feiven Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Salkeld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  R. Gill Unknown 0

53.  R. Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Anthony Summerfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  John Claydon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Davies Unknown 0

57.  Andrew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Alan James Unknown N/A 0

58.  Alan James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  John Pottier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lauren Carr Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Carolyn Ife Coventry Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Debbie Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Caryl Gibson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Colin Miller Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matt Denby Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Peter Goode Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Leigh Andrews Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Ross Dingley MJS Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Neil Hayward Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Adam Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Rob Snegitt Unknown 0

20.  Rob Snegitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  John Darroch Lichfield City CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Ian Nutter Unknown N/A 0

23.  Ian Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Bradley Unknown 0

24.  Ian Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Luke Twigg Unknown N/A 0

25.  Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Mylie Unknown 0

26.  Ian Mylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Simon Lees Unknown 0

27.  Simon Lees -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 10:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 03/02/08 – 10:30
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 03/02/08 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/08 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/02/08 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/02/08 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk