Portsmouth - DH Cyclesport.co.uk Circuits 4/15

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 27 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

726/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 27th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Rob Panter I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Callum Butterworth Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Charlie White DHCyclesport Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Gunner a3crg Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Stalker Unknown N/A 0

8. Ian Stalker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Powell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Warrington Bath Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Garth Kruger Unknown 2nd 0

15. Garth Kruger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  John McGeehan Unknown 4th 0

16. John McGeehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Gavin Brown Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Peter Horseman Wessex Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  David Young Unknown 4th 0

24. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Glasgow New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  John Clark a3crg Unknown 4th 0

27. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Jeremy Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Woodhouse DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Simon Weeks Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Mike Dixon Unknown 0

32. Mike Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Rachel McGranaghan Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Thomas TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Blake Pond Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Gary Chambers http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Robin Didymus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Stuart Thompson Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Thatcher Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Phill Sykes VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

726/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 27th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Rob Panter I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Callum Butterworth Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Charlie White DHCyclesport Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Gunner a3crg Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Stalker Unknown N/A 0

8. Ian Stalker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Powell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Warrington Bath Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Garth Kruger Unknown 2nd 0

15. Garth Kruger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  John McGeehan Unknown 4th 0

16. John McGeehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Gavin Brown Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Peter Horseman Wessex Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  David Young Unknown 4th 0

24. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Philip Glasgow New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  John Clark a3crg Unknown 4th 0

27. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Jeremy Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Woodhouse DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Simon Weeks Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Mike Dixon Unknown 0

32. Mike Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Rachel McGranaghan Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Harry Bulstrode Thames Velo Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Thomas TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Blake Pond Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Gary Chambers http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Robin Didymus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Stuart Thompson Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Thatcher Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Phill Sykes VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/05/09 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/05/09 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk