39e SPIE Inetrnationale Juniorendriedaagse

Road – Friday, 08 Oct 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

496366

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Oct 2021

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Oct 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Netherlands the

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
3.  Owen Lightfoot Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Giddings Team Inspired Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2a

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2a - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Joshua Giddings Team Inspired Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
91.  Owen Lightfoot Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
109.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2b

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2b - Results
5.  Joshua Giddings Team Inspired Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Owen Lightfoot Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
10.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Owen Lightfoot Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Giddings Team Inspired Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Final Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Classification - Results
2.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Owen Lightfoot Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/10/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Fri 08/10/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Stage 2a Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Sat 09/10/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Stage 2b Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Sat 09/10/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Sun 10/10/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Final Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Sun 10/10/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

496366

Start Date:

Fri, 8th Oct 2021

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Oct 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Netherlands the

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
3.  Owen Lightfoot Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Giddings Team Inspired Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2a

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2a - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Joshua Giddings Team Inspired Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
91.  Owen Lightfoot Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
109.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2b

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2b - Results
5.  Joshua Giddings Team Inspired Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Owen Lightfoot Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
10.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Owen Lightfoot Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Giddings Team Inspired Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

Final Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Classification - Results
2.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Owen Lightfoot Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/10/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Fri 08/10/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Stage 2a Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Sat 09/10/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Stage 2b Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/10/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Sat 09/10/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Sun 10/10/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Final Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/10/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Sun 10/10/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk