BCF Rav4 National MTB Series DH - Round 3

MTB DH – Saturday, 01 May 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11999011

Start Date:

Sat, 1st May 1999

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Nigel Page Unknown Elite 32

6. Nigel Page -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Steven Hole Unknown Elite 20

9. Steven Hole -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Neil Arnold Unknown N/A 12

11. Neil Arnold -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Kristopher Lee Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Alan Blood Unknown Elite 4

14. Alan Blood -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 2

15. Steven Jones -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Guy Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Karen Van Meerbeck Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Helen Mortimer Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Anja Rees-Jones Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Kerry Bason Unknown Elite 24

8. Kerry Bason -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Rebecca Owen Unknown Elite 16

10. Rebecca Owen -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Kelli Salone Unknown Elite 12

11. Kelli Salone -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Petra Wiltshire Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Kate Burcham Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Dave Wardell Unknown Junior 60

1. Dave Wardell -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Garrett Unknown Junior 46

3. Paul Garrett -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Furness Hope Factory Racing Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Neil Harris Unknown Junior 28

7. Neil Harris -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Dale Gowling Unknown Junior 24

8. Dale Gowling -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  James Ryder Unknown Junior 20

9. James Ryder -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Steve Barker Unknown Junior 16

10. Steve Barker -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Gareth Voller Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Thomas Donhou Unknown Junior 6

13. Thomas Donhou -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Lee White Unknown Junior 4

14. Lee White -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Daniel Brown Unknown N/A 2

15. Daniel Brown -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Rachael Speed Kona UK Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Amanda Creedon Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Andy Bostock Unknown Master 60

1. Andy Bostock -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ian Daniel Unknown Master 52

2. Ian Daniel -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul French Unknown Master 46

3. Paul French -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Simon Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Craig Robertson Ride On Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Alistair King Swindon CSC Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 24

8. Rich Simpson -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Martyn Reeley Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Keith Wilson Unknown Master 16

10. Keith Wilson -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Ian Terry Unknown Master 12

11. Ian Terry -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Gary Millings Ride On Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Andrew Fletcher Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mark Wesley Unknown Master 2

15. Mark Wesley -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Claire Sidebottom Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Sport 46

3. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Matthew Cable Team Muddy Fox Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Duncan Jamieson Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Richard Barlow Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Michael Alderson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Martin Hawyes Giant Europe Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Lawrie Kona UK Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Craig Hardie Dunfermline CC Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Mark Harries Unknown Sport 12

11. Mark Harries -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Nik Hughes-Roberts Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Shaun Wilson Dirt Magazine Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Ross Tricker Unknown Sport 4

14. Ross Tricker -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Mark Weightman Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  John Walker Unknown Veteran 60

1. John Walker -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Pete Tomkins Team Base Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Christopher Hodgkinson Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Jacobs Unknown Veteran 40

4. Paul Jacobs -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Denis Fitch Tricky Dicky Racing/Giant UK Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Janion Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 24

8. N/A N/A -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Keith Peate Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mark Ellison Unknown Youth 60

1. Mark Ellison -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lee Kermode Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Nick Platt Unknown Youth 40

4. Nick Platt -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Paul Goddard Unknown Youth 28

7. Paul Goddard -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Marc Hatfield Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  David Dunn Unknown Youth 20

9. David Dunn -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Dominic Yard Unknown Youth 16

10. Dominic Yard -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ashley Cross Unknown Youth 8

12. Ashley Cross -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Edward Chapman - Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  N/A N/A Unknown Junior 0

15. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  N/A N/A Unknown Youth 2

15. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11999011

Start Date:

Sat, 1st May 1999

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Robert Warner Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Santa Cruz/Fox Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Nigel Page Unknown Elite 32

6. Nigel Page -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Will Longden Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Steven Hole Unknown Elite 20

9. Steven Hole -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Neil Arnold Unknown N/A 12

11. Neil Arnold -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Kristopher Lee Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Alan Blood Unknown Elite 4

14. Alan Blood -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Steven Jones Unknown Elite 2

15. Steven Jones -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Guy Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Karen Van Meerbeck Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Helen Mortimer Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Anja Rees-Jones Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Kerry Bason Unknown Elite 24

8. Kerry Bason -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Rebecca Owen Unknown Elite 16

10. Rebecca Owen -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Kelli Salone Unknown Elite 12

11. Kelli Salone -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Petra Wiltshire Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Kate Burcham Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Dave Wardell Unknown Junior 60

1. Dave Wardell -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Garrett Unknown Junior 46

3. Paul Garrett -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Furness Hope Factory Racing Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Neil Harris Unknown Junior 28

7. Neil Harris -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Dale Gowling Unknown Junior 24

8. Dale Gowling -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  James Ryder Unknown Junior 20

9. James Ryder -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Steve Barker Unknown Junior 16

10. Steve Barker -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Gareth Voller Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Thomas Donhou Unknown Junior 6

13. Thomas Donhou -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Lee White Unknown Junior 4

14. Lee White -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Daniel Brown Unknown N/A 2

15. Daniel Brown -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Rachael Speed Kona UK Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Amanda Creedon Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Andy Bostock Unknown Master 60

1. Andy Bostock -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ian Daniel Unknown Master 52

2. Ian Daniel -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul French Unknown Master 46

3. Paul French -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Simon Jones Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Craig Robertson Ride On Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Alistair King Swindon CSC Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 24

8. Rich Simpson -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Martyn Reeley Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Keith Wilson Unknown Master 16

10. Keith Wilson -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Ian Terry Unknown Master 12

11. Ian Terry -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Gary Millings Ride On Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Andrew Fletcher Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mark Wesley Unknown Master 2

15. Mark Wesley -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Claire Sidebottom Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Sport 46

3. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Matthew Cable Team Muddy Fox Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Duncan Jamieson Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Richard Barlow Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Michael Alderson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Martin Hawyes Giant Europe Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Lawrie Kona UK Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Craig Hardie Dunfermline CC Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Mark Harries Unknown Sport 12

11. Mark Harries -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Nik Hughes-Roberts Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Shaun Wilson Dirt Magazine Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Ross Tricker Unknown Sport 4

14. Ross Tricker -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Mark Weightman Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  John Walker Unknown Veteran 60

1. John Walker -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Pete Tomkins Team Base Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Christopher Hodgkinson Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Jacobs Unknown Veteran 40

4. Paul Jacobs -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Denis Fitch Tricky Dicky Racing/Giant UK Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Janion Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 24

8. N/A N/A -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Keith Peate Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mark Ellison Unknown Youth 60

1. Mark Ellison -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Lee Kermode Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Nick Platt Unknown Youth 40

4. Nick Platt -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Paul Goddard Unknown Youth 28

7. Paul Goddard -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Marc Hatfield Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  David Dunn Unknown Youth 20

9. David Dunn -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Dominic Yard Unknown Youth 16

10. Dominic Yard -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ashley Cross Unknown Youth 8

12. Ashley Cross -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Edward Chapman - Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  N/A N/A Unknown Junior 0

15. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  N/A N/A Unknown Youth 2

15. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 01/05/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk