Surrey League Goodwood Gallop Series 13

Closed Circuit , Chichester – Tuesday, 17 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

656/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 2.4 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 2.4 miles - Results
1.  Poppy Pattinson Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 4.8 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 4.8 miles - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Jolley Southdown Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ted Yeates Oakwood Racers Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Houston A D Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Oscar Warrington Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tom Yeates Oakwood Racers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Isaac Jolley Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 7.2 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 7.2 miles - Results
1.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 9.6 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 9.6 miles - Results
1.  George Hunter A D Cycles RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Calum Gillespie VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Declan Inglis Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Edwards VC Meudon Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Toby Neave Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nathan Russell PBscience.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robin Kirk Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3

7. Robin Kirk -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Standen-Neave Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Phill Reynolds Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Keith Norris Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

14. Keith Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Max Holloway Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

18. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Barnaby Sharp Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

19. Barnaby Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Luke Brashier Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Emily McLoughlin Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jason Doe Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

24. Jason Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Patrick Martin Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Matthew Doe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Peter Ruane In Gear Quickvit CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Andrew Edwards Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Henry Burrows Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Andrew Norfolk VC Meudon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Philip Phillips Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Iain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Milo Burdeau Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Mark Fitzgerald Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Mario Manelfi Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

42. Mario Manelfi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Ian Leeding Redhill CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Nick Casburn Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0

51. Nick Casburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Larkin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gavin Mitchell Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ryan West In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Dave Worsfold Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

51. Dave Worsfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

14 week series every Tuesday (no events on May 4th, May 25th, July 6th and July 13th). Entry on the day only. Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13.

The Races

Youth 2.4 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
4km / 2 miles
Youth 4.8 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
Youth 7.2 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry:
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
Youth 9.6 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 10 miles
Entry:
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 10 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 17/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

656/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Goodwood Motor Racing Circuit, Claypit Lane, Westerton, Chichester, PO18 0PX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 2.4 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 2.4 miles - Results
1.  Poppy Pattinson Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 4.8 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 4.8 miles - Results
1.  Alexander Ford Taw Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gabriel De Gouveia A D Cycles RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Jolley Southdown Velo Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ted Yeates Oakwood Racers Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Houston A D Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Oscar Warrington Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tom Yeates Oakwood Racers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Isaac Jolley Southdown Velo Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 7.2 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 7.2 miles - Results
1.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 9.6 miles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 9.6 miles - Results
1.  George Hunter A D Cycles RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Calum Gillespie VC Londres Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Declan Inglis Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Edwards VC Meudon Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Toby Neave Cannondale Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nathan Russell PBscience.com Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robin Kirk Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3

7. Robin Kirk -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Standen-Neave Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Phill Reynolds Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Keith Norris Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

14. Keith Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Max Holloway Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Paul Barnard Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

18. Paul Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Barnaby Sharp Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

19. Barnaby Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Luke Brashier Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Emily McLoughlin Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jason Doe Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

24. Jason Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Patrick Martin Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Christopher Wallis Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Matthew Doe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Peter Ruane In Gear Quickvit CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Andrew Edwards Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Henry Burrows Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Andrew Norfolk VC Meudon Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Philip Phillips Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Iain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Milo Burdeau Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Mark Fitzgerald Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Mario Manelfi Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

42. Mario Manelfi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Mike Saunders Team Corridori Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Ian Leeding Redhill CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Nick Casburn Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0

51. Nick Casburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Larkin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gavin Mitchell Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ryan West In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Dave Worsfold Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

51. Dave Worsfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

14 week series every Tuesday (no events on May 4th, May 25th, July 6th and July 13th). Entry on the day only. Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13.

The Races

Youth 2.4 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
4km / 2 miles
Youth 4.8 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
Youth 7.2 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry:
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
12km / 7 miles
Youth 9.6 miles Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 10 miles
Entry:
Tue 17/08/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 10 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 17/08/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk