London League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 18 Oct 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

341/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Gemma Heath Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Henry Sayers San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  George Jay Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Harry Bradford Unknown 0

12. Harry Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Hamton Banks Anderson Unknown 0

13. Hamton Banks Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Joseph Blackmore Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas Neville Unknown 0

13. Thomas Neville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Max Bishop Unknown 0

14. Max Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Liam Cowell Birmingham BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Christopher McGovern VC St Raphael Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jack Shaw Epsom Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Eric Jay Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Taylor Johnstone Here Come The Belgians Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ciaran O'Grady VC Deal Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Tom Goldsmith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Ciaran O'Grady VC Deal Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Sheers Unknown Senior 0

17. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  James Wilson Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Drayton London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Matthew Zietz Newport Cycle Speedway Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  James Wakelin Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Edward Sneddon Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Mark Foulds Deal Tri Ltd Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

42. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Stuart Jeffreys Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  James Booth Unknown 0

48. James Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Andrew Powers Unknown Veteran 0

49. Andrew Powers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Mark Goodman Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Carl Smith Leeds RRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Nathan Russell Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Robert Ledger Unknown Senior 0

54. Robert Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Michael Sanders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Graham Burridge Unknown 0

57. Graham Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Mark Cope Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Matthew Harper London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Arron Harris VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
65.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Kevin Perkins Unknown N/A 0

67. Kevin Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Graham Freer Finsbury Park CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
69.  Nicholas Marsh VC Deal Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
71.  Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Ian Turner Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
73.  Lee Sayers Unknown 0

73. Lee Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Derek Randall Unknown N/A 0

74. Derek Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Tom Goldsmith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
76.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Richard McVey Unknown N/A 0

77. Richard McVey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
79.  Stephen Berry Unknown N/A 0

79. Stephen Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

80. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Neil McCann Unknown N/A 0

81. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Robert Pritchard Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
83.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

83. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Julian Wall Cyclefit RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
87.  Clive Titmarsh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  John Kelly Unknown N/A 0

88. John Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Paul Atkinson Unknown N/A 0

89. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  John Allen Unknown N/A 0

90. John Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Tony Millar VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
94.  Robert Kingsland VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Rob Wood Unknown N/A 0

95. Rob Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  S. Roberts Unknown 0

96. S. Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
97.  Colin Rance Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
98.  Charlie Pearce Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
99.  John Burrows Unknown N/A 0

99. John Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
100.  Helen Bullimore Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
101.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0

101. Brian Scarboro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
102.  Anna Glowinski Unknown 0

102. Anna Glowinski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
103.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
104.  David Bishop Unknown 0

104. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
105.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0

105. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
106.  Simon Neame Unknown 0

106. Simon Neame -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
107.  David Bellinger Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
108.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
109.  Rodney Lewis Medway Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
110.  Ken Lino London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
111.  Mark Schmude Unknown 0

111. Mark Schmude -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
112.  Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
113.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
114.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
115.  Philip Harris Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
116.  Neil Langridge Unknown 0

116. Neil Langridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
117.  Phil Bendall San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
118.  Andrew Dumbleton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
119.  Christopher Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Joanne McRae Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anna Glowinski Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

341/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Gemma Heath Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Henry Sayers San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  George Jay Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Harry Bradford Unknown 0

12. Harry Bradford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Hamton Banks Anderson Unknown 0

13. Hamton Banks Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Joseph Blackmore Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas Neville Unknown 0

13. Thomas Neville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Max Bishop Unknown 0

14. Max Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Daniel Young Glendene CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Liam Cowell Birmingham BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Christopher McGovern VC St Raphael Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jack Shaw Epsom Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Eric Jay Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Taylor Johnstone Here Come The Belgians Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ciaran O'Grady VC Deal Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Tom Goldsmith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jamie Newall VC Meudon Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Ciaran O'Grady VC Deal Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Sheers Unknown Senior 0

17. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  James Wilson Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Drayton London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Matthew Zietz Newport Cycle Speedway Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  James Wakelin Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Edward Sneddon Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  Mark Foulds Deal Tri Ltd Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

42. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Patrick Scarboro Fit-For Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Stuart Jeffreys Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  James Booth Unknown 0

48. James Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Andrew Powers Unknown Veteran 0

49. Andrew Powers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Mark Goodman Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Carl Smith Leeds RRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Nathan Russell Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Robert Ledger Unknown Senior 0

54. Robert Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Michael Sanders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Graham Burridge Unknown 0

57. Graham Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Mark Cope Arctic Tacx RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Matthew Harper London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Arron Harris VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Joanne McRae VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
65.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Kevin Perkins Unknown N/A 0

67. Kevin Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Graham Freer Finsbury Park CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
69.  Nicholas Marsh VC Deal Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
71.  Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Ian Turner Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
73.  Lee Sayers Unknown 0

73. Lee Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Derek Randall Unknown N/A 0

74. Derek Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Tom Goldsmith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
76.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  Richard McVey Unknown N/A 0

77. Richard McVey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
79.  Stephen Berry Unknown N/A 0

79. Stephen Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

80. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Neil McCann Unknown N/A 0

81. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Robert Pritchard Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
83.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

83. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Julian Wall Cyclefit RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
87.  Clive Titmarsh Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  John Kelly Unknown N/A 0

88. John Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  Paul Atkinson Unknown N/A 0

89. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  John Allen Unknown N/A 0

90. John Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Tony Millar VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
94.  Robert Kingsland VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
95.  Rob Wood Unknown N/A 0

95. Rob Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  S. Roberts Unknown 0

96. S. Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
97.  Colin Rance Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
98.  Charlie Pearce Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
99.  John Burrows Unknown N/A 0

99. John Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
100.  Helen Bullimore Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
101.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0

101. Brian Scarboro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
102.  Anna Glowinski Unknown 0

102. Anna Glowinski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
103.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
104.  David Bishop Unknown 0

104. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
105.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0

105. Ray Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
106.  Simon Neame Unknown 0

106. Simon Neame -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
107.  David Bellinger Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
108.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
109.  Rodney Lewis Medway Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
110.  Ken Lino London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
111.  Mark Schmude Unknown 0

111. Mark Schmude -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
112.  Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
113.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
114.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
115.  Philip Harris Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
116.  Neil Langridge Unknown 0

116. Neil Langridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
117.  Phil Bendall San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
118.  Andrew Dumbleton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
119.  Christopher Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Joanne McRae Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anna Glowinski Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Delia Beddis Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 11:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 11:00
Category C, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 11:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 11:15
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk