Trigon Bikes/American Classics West Midland League 8

Cyclo-Cross , Leicester – Sunday, 26 Nov 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

226/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Carpe Diem Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0

1. N/A N/A - Carpe Diem Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Andrew Charuk Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Cameron Biddle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Harley Grosvenor Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Steven Humphreys Unknown 0

10. Steven Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Morgan Smith Unknown 0

13. Morgan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

16. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Harry Bloxsome Unknown 0

17. Harry Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Charlie Pelling Unknown 0

18. Charlie Pelling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Steve Chadwick Unknown 0

19. Steve Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

20. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  James Allen Unknown 0

22. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Thomas Biddle Unknown 0

23. Thomas Biddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Fraser Salkeld Unknown 0

24. Fraser Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Josef Hayward Unknown 0

25. Josef Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Stewart Crossland Unknown 0

26. Stewart Crossland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Tomas Hayward Unknown 0

27. Tomas Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Cerys Feiven Unknown 0

28. Cerys Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Harry Fairbrother Unknown 0

29. Harry Fairbrother -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Benjamin Bailey Team Keyne Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jack Walker Unknown 0

7. Jack Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joe Bloxsome Unknown 0

11. Joe Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Joseph Franklin Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Ellen Sleight Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Richard James Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Harry Watson Unknown Youth 0

23. Harry Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  William Lee Beacon Roads CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 6

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Steven Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Twigg Unknown N/A 0

10. Robert Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Terry Meechan Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Andy Webb Unknown 0

18. Andy Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Nigel Roberts Unknown N/A 0

19. Nigel Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Allan Dyus Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

22. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Jones I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

28. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David Ball Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Joe McGhee Unknown 0

30. Joe McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Sean O'Toole Unknown 0

31. Sean O'Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Kristian Morris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0

34. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Graham Clements Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Ian Dyus Unknown N/A 0

37. Ian Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Martine Verweij Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Alexander Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  John Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  David Perry Unknown 0

42. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Dominic Thornewill Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Henry Sleight Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  John Taylor Unknown N/A 0

46. John Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

48. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Craig Sketchley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
51.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Michael Carter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Neil Garner Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  ? Man Unknown 0

54. ? Man -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Alastair Grant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Leslie Hoare Unknown N/A 0

56. Leslie Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Peter Ward Unknown N/A 0

58. Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Barrie Yeend Unknown N/A 0

59. Barrie Yeend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Gaye Taylor Unknown 0

61. Gaye Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Ian Robinson Unknown N/A 0

62. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Leon Leighton Unknown 0

64. Leon Leighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  John Claydon Unknown N/A 0

65. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Martin Tinsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Mike Cooper Unknown 0

67. Mike Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Ann Robinson Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Ian Forrester Unknown N/A 0

69. Ian Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  John Griffin Black Line Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Timothy Ward Unknown Veteran 0

73. Timothy Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
74.  Jayne Molnar Unknown N/A 0

74. Jayne Molnar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Gerald Blackmoor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Christopher Jones Unknown 0

76. Christopher Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  John Pottier Unknown N/A 0

77. John Pottier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Carolyn Bright Unknown 0

79. Carolyn Bright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Caryl Gibson Unknown N/A 0

80. Caryl Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Booth Magura Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Geoffrey Beetham Magura Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

8. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Banham Unknown 0

10. Peter Banham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Scott Rose Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  David Percey Unknown 0

16. David Percey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Adam Johnson Unknown N/A 0

20. Adam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Goode Unknown Senior 0

21. Peter Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  David Cotter West Midlands Police CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  David Lewis Unknown 0

24. David Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Luke Twigg Unknown N/A 0

25. Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Ife Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Tony De-Leon Unknown 0

27. Tony De-Leon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 10:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/11/06 – 10:30
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sun 26/11/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/11/06 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/11/06 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

226/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Carpe Diem Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0

1. N/A N/A - Carpe Diem Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Andrew Charuk Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Cameron Biddle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Harley Grosvenor Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Steven Humphreys Unknown 0

10. Steven Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Morgan Smith Unknown 0

13. Morgan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

16. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Harry Bloxsome Unknown 0

17. Harry Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Charlie Pelling Unknown 0

18. Charlie Pelling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Steve Chadwick Unknown 0

19. Steve Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

20. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  James Allen Unknown 0

22. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Thomas Biddle Unknown 0

23. Thomas Biddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Fraser Salkeld Unknown 0

24. Fraser Salkeld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Josef Hayward Unknown 0

25. Josef Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Stewart Crossland Unknown 0

26. Stewart Crossland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Tomas Hayward Unknown 0

27. Tomas Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Cerys Feiven Unknown 0

28. Cerys Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Harry Fairbrother Unknown 0

29. Harry Fairbrother -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ed Gill Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Benjamin Bailey Team Keyne Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jack Walker Unknown 0

7. Jack Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joe Bloxsome Unknown 0

11. Joe Bloxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Joseph Franklin Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Ellen Sleight Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Richard James Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Harry Watson Unknown Youth 0

23. Harry Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  William Lee Beacon Roads CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 6

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Steven Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Twigg Unknown N/A 0

10. Robert Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Terry Meechan Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Andy Webb Unknown 0

18. Andy Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Nigel Roberts Unknown N/A 0

19. Nigel Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Allan Dyus Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

22. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Jones I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

28. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  David Ball Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Joe McGhee Unknown 0

30. Joe McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Sean O'Toole Unknown 0

31. Sean O'Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Kristian Morris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0

34. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Graham Clements Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Ian Dyus Unknown N/A 0

37. Ian Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Martine Verweij Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Alexander Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  John Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  David Perry Unknown 0

42. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Dominic Thornewill Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Henry Sleight Team Cherwell Triathlon & Mult... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
46.  John Taylor Unknown N/A 0

46. John Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

48. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Craig Sketchley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Adam Tranter Solihull CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
51.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Michael Carter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Neil Garner Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  ? Man Unknown 0

54. ? Man -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Alastair Grant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Leslie Hoare Unknown N/A 0

56. Leslie Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Peter Ward Unknown N/A 0

58. Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Barrie Yeend Unknown N/A 0

59. Barrie Yeend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Gaye Taylor Unknown 0

61. Gaye Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Ian Robinson Unknown N/A 0

62. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Leon Leighton Unknown 0

64. Leon Leighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  John Claydon Unknown N/A 0

65. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Martin Tinsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Mike Cooper Unknown 0

67. Mike Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Ann Robinson Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Ian Forrester Unknown N/A 0

69. Ian Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  John Griffin Black Line Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Timothy Ward Unknown Veteran 0

73. Timothy Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
74.  Jayne Molnar Unknown N/A 0

74. Jayne Molnar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Gerald Blackmoor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Christopher Jones Unknown 0

76. Christopher Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
77.  John Pottier Unknown N/A 0

77. John Pottier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Carolyn Bright Unknown 0

79. Carolyn Bright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Caryl Gibson Unknown N/A 0

80. Caryl Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Booth Magura Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Geoffrey Beetham Magura Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Mark Leyland Wyre Forest CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Allen Unknown 0

8. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Banham Unknown 0

10. Peter Banham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Scott Rose Science In Sport.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  David Percey Unknown 0

16. David Percey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Peter Yates Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Adam Johnson Unknown N/A 0

20. Adam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Goode Unknown Senior 0

21. Peter Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  David Cotter West Midlands Police CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  David Lewis Unknown 0

24. David Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Luke Twigg Unknown N/A 0

25. Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Ife Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Tony De-Leon Unknown 0

27. Tony De-Leon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 10:30 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 26/11/06 – 10:30
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sun 26/11/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/11/06 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/06 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 26/11/06 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk