Glenmore Cross 1/Scottish Series Round 4

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 31 Oct 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

138/SC/043/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Scott Lindsay Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ben Miller Unknown Youth 16

2. Ben Miller -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Yuka Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Peters Unknown 0

10. Matthew Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Liam Monaghan Unknown Youth 0

11. Liam Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jack Taylor Unknown Junior 3

1. Jack Taylor -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Hamilton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Franco Porco Beacon Wheelers Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Alistair Dow Unknown 0

6. Alistair Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Gordon Dickson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Riderz Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Forbes Duguid Unknown 0

14. Forbes Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Alan Byford Unknown N/A 0

17. Alan Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Mersey Unknown N/A 0

18. Robert Mersey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Carl Haberl Unknown N/A 0

20. Carl Haberl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Howard Perkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jim Kernan Unknown 0

22. Jim Kernan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Iain Mellis Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

24. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Hamish Walker Unknown 0

25. Hamish Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Thomas Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Giancarlo Romano Unknown 0

28. Giancarlo Romano -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Madeleine Robinson Clay Cross Road Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Morven Brown Rockhard MBC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Brenda Callander Unknown 0

4. Brenda Callander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Fiona Paton Unknown N/A 0

6. Fiona Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lyndsay Carson Unknown 0

7. Lyndsay Carson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Fiona Tannock Unknown 0

8. Fiona Tannock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jill Buet Unknown 0

9. Jill Buet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Bruce McCleary Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Steven Macinnes Isle Of Mull Cycling Club Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Phil Moore Unknown 0

6. Phil Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  John McCallum Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Damian Smith Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Owen Jeffries Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Alex Johnston Unknown 0

10. Alex Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ben Thompson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gareth Barnes Unknown 0

12. Gareth Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Arendt Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Stephen Sheridan Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Mackay Unknown N/A 0

18. Mark Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jeff McCleary Unknown 0

19. Jeff McCleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Roger Crawford Unknown 0

20. Roger Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Simon Muir Unknown 0

21. Simon Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Neil Dryden Unknown 0

22. Neil Dryden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Dave Kerr Unknown 0

23. Dave Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Hans Furhaug Unknown 0

24. Hans Furhaug -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Jonathan Meredith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Oliver Samphier Unknown 0

27. Oliver Samphier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Peter Sammon Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Neil McPherson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Dean Taylor Unknown 0

30. Dean Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Niall Holl Unknown 0

31. Niall Holl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Ross Black Unknown 0

32. Ross Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Willie Wilson Unknown 0

33. Willie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Michael Keeley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Shane Lawton Unknown Senior 0

35. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Andrew Laing Unknown 0

36. Andrew Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Paul McMillan Unknown 0

37. Paul McMillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  James Camerson Hull and East Riding RC Unknown 0

38. James Camerson - Hull and East Riding RC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Euan Cleland CHAINGANG Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jamie Willoughby Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Henry Kerr Unknown 0

5. Henry Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Grahame Unknown 0

7. Joshua Grahame -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  George Kerr Unknown 0

9. George Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Phillipa Samphier Unknown 0

10. Phillipa Samphier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Brett Unknown 0

11. David Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Sandy Holl Unknown 0

12. Sandy Holl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jenny Holl Unknown 0

13. Jenny Holl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ariana Willoughby Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Lucas Whitehead Unknown 0

15. Lucas Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Rhona Samphier Unknown 0

16. Rhona Samphier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  James Bauld Unknown 0

17. James Bauld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Anne-Sophie Chalmet Unknown 0

18. Anne-Sophie Chalmet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ash Glasgow Unknown 0

19. Ash Glasgow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Mitchell Cleland Unknown 0

20. Mitchell Cleland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 14:15 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 31/10/09 – 14:15

U12

Category B, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

138/SC/043/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Scott Lindsay Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ben Miller Unknown Youth 16

2. Ben Miller -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Yuka Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Peters Unknown 0

10. Matthew Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Liam Monaghan Unknown Youth 0

11. Liam Monaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jack Taylor Unknown Junior 3

1. Jack Taylor -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Hamilton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Franco Porco Beacon Wheelers Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Alistair Dow Unknown 0

6. Alistair Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Gordon Dickson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Alan Quinn Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Riderz Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Forbes Duguid Unknown 0

14. Forbes Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Scott Russell Walkers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Alan Byford Unknown N/A 0

17. Alan Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Mersey Unknown N/A 0

18. Robert Mersey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Carl Haberl Unknown N/A 0

20. Carl Haberl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Howard Perkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jim Kernan Unknown 0

22. Jim Kernan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Iain Mellis Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Steve Brown Unknown N/A 0

24. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Hamish Walker Unknown 0

25. Hamish Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Thomas Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Taylor Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Giancarlo Romano Unknown 0

28. Giancarlo Romano -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Madeleine Robinson Clay Cross Road Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Morven Brown Rockhard MBC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Brenda Callander Unknown 0

4. Brenda Callander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Fiona Paton Unknown N/A 0

6. Fiona Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lyndsay Carson Unknown 0

7. Lyndsay Carson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Fiona Tannock Unknown 0

8. Fiona Tannock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jill Buet Unknown 0

9. Jill Buet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Bruce McCleary Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Steven Macinnes Isle Of Mull Cycling Club Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Phil Moore Unknown 0

6. Phil Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  John McCallum Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Damian Smith Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Owen Jeffries Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Alex Johnston Unknown 0

10. Alex Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ben Thompson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Gareth Barnes Unknown 0

12. Gareth Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Gordon Bathgate Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Arendt Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Stephen Sheridan Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Mackay Unknown N/A 0

18. Mark Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jeff McCleary Unknown 0

19. Jeff McCleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Roger Crawford Unknown 0

20. Roger Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Simon Muir Unknown 0

21. Simon Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Neil Dryden Unknown 0

22. Neil Dryden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Dave Kerr Unknown 0

23. Dave Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Hans Furhaug Unknown 0

24. Hans Furhaug -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Jonathan Meredith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Oliver Samphier Unknown 0

27. Oliver Samphier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Peter Sammon Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Neil McPherson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Dean Taylor Unknown 0

30. Dean Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Niall Holl Unknown 0

31. Niall Holl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Ross Black Unknown 0

32. Ross Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Willie Wilson Unknown 0

33. Willie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Michael Keeley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Shane Lawton Unknown Senior 0

35. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Andrew Laing Unknown 0

36. Andrew Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Paul McMillan Unknown 0

37. Paul McMillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  James Camerson Hull and East Riding RC Unknown 0

38. James Camerson - Hull and East Riding RC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Euan Cleland CHAINGANG Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jamie Willoughby Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Henry Kerr Unknown 0

5. Henry Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Joshua Grahame Unknown 0

7. Joshua Grahame -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  George Kerr Unknown 0

9. George Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Phillipa Samphier Unknown 0

10. Phillipa Samphier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Brett Unknown 0

11. David Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Sandy Holl Unknown 0

12. Sandy Holl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jenny Holl Unknown 0

13. Jenny Holl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ariana Willoughby Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Lucas Whitehead Unknown 0

15. Lucas Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Rhona Samphier Unknown 0

16. Rhona Samphier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  James Bauld Unknown 0

17. James Bauld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Anne-Sophie Chalmet Unknown 0

18. Anne-Sophie Chalmet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ash Glasgow Unknown 0

19. Ash Glasgow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Mitchell Cleland Unknown 0

20. Mitchell Cleland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 31/10/09 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/09 14:15 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 31/10/09 – 14:15

U12

Category B, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk