Colchester Rovers Cross/Eastern League 5

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 13 Nov 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

015/EN/008/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth/Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth/Novice Women - Results
1.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Carl Harris Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lee Richardson Ipswich CSC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alexander Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Emma Trott Unknown Junior 0

9. Emma Trott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Duncan Bucknell Unknown 0

12. Duncan Bucknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tom Castle Unknown 0

13. Tom Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Darrell Jackson Unknown 0

15. Darrell Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  David Nichols Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ellen Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Frazer Wood Angliasport Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Lewis Parker Unknown 0

3. Lewis Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Calvert Churchill Unknown 0

5. Calvert Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Christian Churchill Unknown 0

6. Christian Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Arden Unknown 0

7. James Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Barry Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alwyn Newstead Unknown 0

9. Alwyn Newstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ben Disney Unknown 0

10. Ben Disney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Anna Hammond Unknown 0

11. Anna Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Conor Barry Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Carl Davey Unknown Senior 4

2. Carl Davey -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Carl Thompson XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Shaun Hurrell Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Hugo Hocknell Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Farrow VC Norwich Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Paul Ashby Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Dave Copland Unknown N/A 0

9. Dave Copland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Geoff Bores Unknown N/A 0

11. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Jay Hunter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Terry Smith Unknown N/A 0

19. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Gooch Team Clean Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Abbie Thorrington 53-12 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Steven Grimwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Philip Hargreaves Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Benjamin Caisey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Ben Paton Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Timothy Snook Unknown N/A 0

29. Timothy Snook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Dominic Mingaye Royal Air Force CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Tim Knights Unknown N/A 0

31. Tim Knights -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Richard Hill Cycling Club Breckland Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Lee Rowling Unknown N/A 0

34. Lee Rowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Roger Holmes Unknown N/A 0

35. Roger Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Daniel Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Neil Worth Unknown 0

37. Neil Worth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Paul Barrow Unknown N/A 0

38. Paul Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  James Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

40. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Patrick Tozer Unknown N/A 0

41. Patrick Tozer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Alistair Main Unknown N/A 0

42. Alistair Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Turner Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Paul Barry Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

45. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  James Hewitt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Lockwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Stuart Hocknell Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Lawrence Gibbons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Arden Unknown N/A 0

51. Andrew Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Neil Roberts Unknown N/A 0

52. Neil Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Stuart Lifford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Dennis Reeve Unknown Veteran 0

55. Dennis Reeve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Neil Pears Unknown N/A 0

57. Neil Pears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Lisa Chapman Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth/Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 12:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/05 – 12:00
None
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

015/EN/008/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth/Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth/Novice Women - Results
1.  Robert O'Loughlin Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Carl Harris Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lee Richardson Ipswich CSC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  William Meadows Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alexander Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Emma Trott Unknown Junior 0

9. Emma Trott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  William Adams Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Duncan Bucknell Unknown 0

12. Duncan Bucknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tom Castle Unknown 0

13. Tom Castle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Darrell Jackson Unknown 0

15. Darrell Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  David Nichols Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ellen Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Frazer Wood Angliasport Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Lewis Parker Unknown 0

3. Lewis Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jenny Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Calvert Churchill Unknown 0

5. Calvert Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Christian Churchill Unknown 0

6. Christian Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Arden Unknown 0

7. James Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Barry Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alwyn Newstead Unknown 0

9. Alwyn Newstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ben Disney Unknown 0

10. Ben Disney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Anna Hammond Unknown 0

11. Anna Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Conor Barry Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Carl Davey Unknown Senior 4

2. Carl Davey -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Carl Thompson XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Shaun Hurrell Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Hugo Hocknell Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Farrow VC Norwich Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Paul Ashby Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Dave Copland Unknown N/A 0

9. Dave Copland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Geoff Bores Unknown N/A 0

11. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Julian Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Bruce Robinson Shaftesbury CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Jay Hunter Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jim Hardwicke Plomesgate CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Terry Smith Unknown N/A 0

19. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Gooch Team Clean Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Abbie Thorrington 53-12 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Hargreaves VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Steven Grimwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Philip Hargreaves Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Benjamin Caisey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Ben Paton Angliasport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Timothy Snook Unknown N/A 0

29. Timothy Snook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Dominic Mingaye Royal Air Force CA Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Tim Knights Unknown N/A 0

31. Tim Knights -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Smith Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Richard Hill Cycling Club Breckland Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Lee Rowling Unknown N/A 0

34. Lee Rowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Roger Holmes Unknown N/A 0

35. Roger Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Daniel Parker Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
37.  Neil Worth Unknown 0

37. Neil Worth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Paul Barrow Unknown N/A 0

38. Paul Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  James Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Paul Harris Unknown N/A 0

40. Paul Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Patrick Tozer Unknown N/A 0

41. Patrick Tozer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Alistair Main Unknown N/A 0

42. Alistair Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Turner Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Paul Barry Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  David Triggs Unknown N/A 0

45. David Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  James Hewitt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Simon Lockwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Stuart Hocknell Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Lawrence Gibbons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Arden Unknown N/A 0

51. Andrew Arden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Neil Roberts Unknown N/A 0

52. Neil Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Dominic Castle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Stuart Lifford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Dennis Reeve Unknown Veteran 0

55. Dennis Reeve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Neil Pears Unknown N/A 0

57. Neil Pears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Lisa Chapman Mildenhall CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth/Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 12:00 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/05 – 12:00
None
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk