International Cardiff Grand Prix

Track – Saturday, 07 Jul 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282001000

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jul 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Jul 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Kieran Page AVC Aix-En-Provence Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
4.  Alwyn McMath Unknown 1st 12

4. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
3.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
3.  JAMES MCCALLUM Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
2.  Kieran Page AVC Aix-En-Provence Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip West VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Matthew Charity Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Orrell Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Craig VC Londres Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gawain Bailey Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Whittaker Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
3.  Alwyn McMath Unknown 1st 6

3. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Andrew Orrell Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Dalling Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Mayor Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gawain Bailey Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Lang Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kieran Page AVC Aix-En-Provence Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Philip West VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Manning MBE Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
3.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Mayor Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Cox BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Grace Jefferies CC Cardiff Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Sargent Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Peter Sargent Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Oliver Jefferies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Deeley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees quoted are per day. Incorporating BCF GP Sprint and round of BCF National Points Race League. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00

U12

U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282001000

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Jul 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 8th Jul 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Kieran Page AVC Aix-En-Provence Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
4.  Alwyn McMath Unknown 1st 12

4. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
3.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
3.  JAMES MCCALLUM Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
2.  Kieran Page AVC Aix-En-Provence Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip West VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Matthew Charity Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Orrell Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Craig VC Londres Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gawain Bailey Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Whittaker Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
3.  Alwyn McMath Unknown 1st 6

3. Alwyn McMath -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Andrew Orrell Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Dalling Bynea CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Mayor Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gawain Bailey Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Gary Lang Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kieran Page AVC Aix-En-Provence Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Philip West VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Manning MBE Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
3.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Mayor Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Darren Cox BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Grace Jefferies CC Cardiff Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Sargent Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Peter Sargent Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Oliver Jefferies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Deeley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees quoted are per day. Incorporating BCF GP Sprint and round of BCF National Points Race League. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00

U12

U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 07/07/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk