BMX East Winter Series 2021/2022 Round 4

BMX , IPSWICH – Sunday, 09 Jan 2022

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2021-2022 Series is open to all riders – a British Cycling Licence is not required. These are ideal events for club riders to try larger events before planning their 2022 Regional Summer season - and the British Championships.

Registration is On Line only and will be run with Transponders - preferably your own but the Region does have a few for hire at £5 per event.

The events are British Cycling Regional “C” ranking status for qualifying age categories.

A riders “Race age” for this series is based on 2022.  E.g. Rider born 2010 will register in the 12 year class.

For this winter the race format follows normal BMX East Region rules.

.All rounds count towards Series Standing points however, riders qualified for a series award by having competed in the required number of rounds will be ranked higher than riders who may still qualify for a series award who in turn will be ranked higher than riders who can't qualify for the series award. 

Series Trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 3 or more rounds.

Series points are awarded for motos and A, B, C, etc. Finals and bonus points are awarded for qualifying quarter and semi-finals.

Parking is free

Schedule – On Day Check In 10-11.30 _ Racing from 12.00

 

 Please see the bmxeast.com website for full details.

 

Event Details

Event URN:

495653

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jan 2022

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Ipswich BMX Track, Landsdeer Road, Ipswich, IP3 0HD
Directions: Follow the A14 signs for Felixstowe. Go over the Orwell bridge and take the next exit. At the roundabout turn left towards Ipswich. At the next roundabout turn left onto Nacton Road and follow the signs for the town centre. At the main roundabout turn left into Landseer Road and follow along to the traffic lights. Go straight on and follow road down the hill. Half way down the hill on the right is the entrance to the park. Turn into the park and turn right and follow the path to the track.
View map

Series:

BMX East Winter Series

Entry close date

Fri, 7th Jan 2022

Event Organiser:

Phillip Townsend
07974169561
philtbmx@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 8 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 and Under - Results
1.  Phoebe Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Mia Kiss Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Isla Milne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Beau Williams Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Etta Cleave Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Isla Watson Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Allegra Trew Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Emma Kiss Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Christina Boukouvalas Loubiere Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Ocean Headley Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Molly Fumey-Carroll Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Zoe-Jade Upson Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Winnie Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Carmel Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Mia Macleod Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Shayeleigh Taylor-Day Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Ella-may Steele Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Carmel Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Mia Macleod Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Shayeleigh Taylor-Day Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Ella-may Steele Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16+ - Results
1.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Rhylee Taylor Day Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Reuben - Saul Wujkiw Gordon Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Cooper Cordle Finished 0

3.  Cooper Cordle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aneurin Marklew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Teddy Harradine Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Alfie Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Alastair North Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Ronnie Williams Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Finlay Weir Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Joey Tomkins Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Aston Kightly Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Grace Hudak Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Ollie Warner T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Lenny Bowcock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Clayton Southart Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Ernie Cotton De Cesaris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Reggie Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Thomas Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Ollie Todd Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Oliver Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Noah Bagwell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Lucas Sundstrom Ball Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Oliver Taylor Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Deacon Childs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ryley Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Rhys Greenway Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Eric Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Travis Sykes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Tommy Ryland Finished 0

10.  Tommy Ryland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Joe Douglass Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Adam Arnold Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Mark Tworzydlo Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Adrian Gailitis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Bence Tibor Kiss Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Harry Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Maxim Giovine Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Oliver Merron T.N.T. Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Rowan Weir Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Freddie Boulton Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Andreas Boukouvalas Loubiere Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Hayden Cartwright Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Jamie Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Charlie Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Brandon Edwards Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Jack Haynes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  James Joseph Roy Pipe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Riley Dare Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Joey Demir Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Oliver Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Zac Childs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Dylan Slatter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ben Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Blake Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Sidonie Cleave Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Heath Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Braden Duffy Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Declan Vinyard Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Ryley Harvey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Harry Macfarlane Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Caiden Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Harry Haynes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Benjamin Rough Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jessica Marriott Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Reid Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Eden Boone Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Olly Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Julian Gonzalez Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Arthur Wood Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Lewis Hall Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Ayden Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Blake Connolly Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Teddy Headley Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Kajus Nash Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Fabio Romanelli Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Lottie Macfarlane Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
15.  William Blackmore Norwich CSC Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Malakai Lloyd Finished 0

16.  Malakai Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Megan Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Cody Coker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Jamie Hayward Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Tobey Howe Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Lucas Osborne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Jack Strong Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Samuel Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Ashlee Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Ryan Kelsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Euan conneely Finished 0

13.  Euan conneely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Cox Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Jay-Teale Simpson-Davies Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Heath Thomas THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Harvey Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Eliot Willmott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Jack Clarke Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Alfie Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Jesse Mildenhall Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Charlie Rough Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Callum David Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Aidan Trew Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Oliver Slinn Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Logan Upson Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Theia Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Harvey Millbank Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Danny Pattinson MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Ollie O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Gabriel Almeida Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Jack Winspear Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Lucas Green Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Daniel Pailthorpe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Keanu Schafer-Cohen Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Jamie Grimes Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Charlie Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Grand Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Grand Veteran
5.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Cairo Mitchell Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Billy Irwin Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Jamie Tomkins Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 15 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Marcel Moore Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Rudy Mildenhall Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
18.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Mickey Porter Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
22.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
23.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
24.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Conor Ford Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Grand Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Grand Veteran
2.  Iain Milne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Lee Pembroke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Alex Cleave Hackney BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Holly Weir Finished 0

5.  Holly Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hayden Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Zoltan Kiss Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Cox Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

17+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Cruiser - Results
1.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Glyn Cartwright Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Kyran Patel Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 17-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Kevin Sykes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Mickey Porter Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Corneluis (Neil) Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Andy Todd Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
12.  Jamie Macfarlane Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lynton Moore Finished 0

13.  Lynton Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Noel Haynes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
16.  Thomas Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Hall Ipswich BMX Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
18.  Andrew Davies Finished 0

18.  Andrew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ewa Banach Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

All Riders must wear the correct race clothing as defined in the British Cycling BMX Regulations - tops and trousers must be designed and sold for the purpose of BMX racing - jeans and jogging bottoms are not acceptable.

The Combined 17+ is payback with top three riders taking awards. The prize fund is split 50% to 1st, 30% to 2nd and 20% to 3rd.

Riders in the 15 or 16 year category can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

On race day the classes may, depending on numbers registered, be merged as follows:

Male – 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17+

Female – 9-12, 13-15, 16+

Female riders can elect to ride in a male class of the same age for the series by application in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Cruiser classes are mixed category and Cruiser classes will be merged based on the number of riders registered.

Younger cruisers can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Class merging may also apply to other classes on the day – Race Administrations decision based on number of riders entered..

All riders must check in with their bike, transponder and plate before close of registration. Riders who have not checked in will be removed from the event – no refunds will be given.

The Races

Two Class Entry - ie 20" + CR Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 01:00 BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 01:00
Female 8 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
9-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
17+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2021-2022 Series is open to all riders – a British Cycling Licence is not required. These are ideal events for club riders to try larger events before planning their 2022 Regional Summer season - and the British Championships.

Registration is On Line only and will be run with Transponders - preferably your own but the Region does have a few for hire at £5 per event.

The events are British Cycling Regional “C” ranking status for qualifying age categories.

A riders “Race age” for this series is based on 2022.  E.g. Rider born 2010 will register in the 12 year class.

For this winter the race format follows normal BMX East Region rules.

.All rounds count towards Series Standing points however, riders qualified for a series award by having competed in the required number of rounds will be ranked higher than riders who may still qualify for a series award who in turn will be ranked higher than riders who can't qualify for the series award. 

Series Trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 3 or more rounds.

Series points are awarded for motos and A, B, C, etc. Finals and bonus points are awarded for qualifying quarter and semi-finals.

Parking is free

Schedule – On Day Check In 10-11.30 _ Racing from 12.00

 

 Please see the bmxeast.com website for full details.

 

Event Details

Event URN:

495653

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jan 2022

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Ipswich BMX Track, Landsdeer Road, Ipswich, IP3 0HD
Directions: Follow the A14 signs for Felixstowe. Go over the Orwell bridge and take the next exit. At the roundabout turn left towards Ipswich. At the next roundabout turn left onto Nacton Road and follow the signs for the town centre. At the main roundabout turn left into Landseer Road and follow along to the traffic lights. Go straight on and follow road down the hill. Half way down the hill on the right is the entrance to the park. Turn into the park and turn right and follow the path to the track.
View map

Series:

BMX East Winter Series

Entry close date

Fri, 7th Jan 2022

Event Organiser:

Phillip Townsend
07974169561
philtbmx@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Assigned (Name withheld)

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 8 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 and Under - Results
1.  Phoebe Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Mia Kiss Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Isla Milne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Beau Williams Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Etta Cleave Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Isla Watson Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Allegra Trew Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Emma Kiss Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Christina Boukouvalas Loubiere Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Ocean Headley Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Molly Fumey-Carroll Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Zoe-Jade Upson Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Winnie Andrews Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Carmel Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Mia Macleod Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Shayeleigh Taylor-Day Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Ella-may Steele Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Carmel Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Mia Macleod Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Shayeleigh Taylor-Day Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Ella-may Steele Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16+ - Results
1.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Rhylee Taylor Day Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Reuben - Saul Wujkiw Gordon Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Cooper Cordle Finished 0

3.  Cooper Cordle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aneurin Marklew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Teddy Harradine Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Alfie Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Alastair North Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Ronnie Williams Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Finlay Weir Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Joey Tomkins Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Aston Kightly Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Grace Hudak Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Ollie Warner T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Lenny Bowcock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Clayton Southart Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Ernie Cotton De Cesaris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Reggie Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Thomas Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Ollie Todd Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Oliver Stewart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Noah Bagwell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Lucas Sundstrom Ball Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Oliver Taylor Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Deacon Childs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ryley Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Rhys Greenway Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Eric Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Travis Sykes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Tommy Ryland Finished 0

10.  Tommy Ryland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Joe Douglass Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Adam Arnold Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Mark Tworzydlo Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Adrian Gailitis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Bence Tibor Kiss Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Harry Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Maxim Giovine Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Oliver Merron T.N.T. Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Rowan Weir Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Freddie Boulton Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Andreas Boukouvalas Loubiere Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Hayden Cartwright Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Jamie Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Charlie Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Brandon Edwards Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Jack Haynes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  James Joseph Roy Pipe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Riley Dare Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Joey Demir Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Oliver Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Zac Childs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Dylan Slatter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ben Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Blake Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Sidonie Cleave Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Heath Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Braden Duffy Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Declan Vinyard Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Ryley Harvey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Harry Macfarlane Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Caiden Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Harry Haynes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Benjamin Rough Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jessica Marriott Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Reid Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Eden Boone Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Olly Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Julian Gonzalez Hackney BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Arthur Wood Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Lewis Hall Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Ayden Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Blake Connolly Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Teddy Headley Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Kajus Nash Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Fabio Romanelli Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Lottie Macfarlane Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
15.  William Blackmore Norwich CSC Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Malakai Lloyd Finished 0

16.  Malakai Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Megan Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Cody Coker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Jamie Hayward Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Tobey Howe Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Lucas Osborne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Jack Strong Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Samuel Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Ashlee Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Ryan Kelsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Euan conneely Finished 0

13.  Euan conneely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Cox Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Jay-Teale Simpson-Davies Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Heath Thomas THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Harvey Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Eliot Willmott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Jack Clarke Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Alfie Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Jesse Mildenhall Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Charlie Rough Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Callum David Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Aidan Trew Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Oliver Slinn Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Logan Upson Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Theia Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Harvey Millbank Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Danny Pattinson MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Ollie O'Brien Club Cyclopark Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Gabriel Almeida Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Jack Winspear Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Lucas Green Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Daniel Pailthorpe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Keanu Schafer-Cohen Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Jamie Grimes Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Charlie Roy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Grand Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Grand Veteran
5.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Cairo Mitchell Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Billy Irwin Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Jamie Tomkins Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Miller Hughes Club Cyclopark Finished Male 15 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Marcel Moore Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Rudy Mildenhall Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
18.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Mickey Porter Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
22.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
23.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
24.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Conor Ford Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Grand Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Grand Veteran
2.  Iain Milne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Lee Pembroke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Alex Cleave Hackney BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Holly Weir Finished 0

5.  Holly Weir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hayden Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Zoltan Kiss Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Cox Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

17+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Cruiser - Results
1.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Glyn Cartwright Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Kyran Patel Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 17-29 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Kevin Sykes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Mickey Porter Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Corneluis (Neil) Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Andy Todd Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
11.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
12.  Jamie Macfarlane Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Lynton Moore Finished 0

13.  Lynton Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Noel Haynes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
15.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
16.  Thomas Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stephen Hall Ipswich BMX Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
18.  Andrew Davies Finished 0

18.  Andrew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ewa Banach Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

All Riders must wear the correct race clothing as defined in the British Cycling BMX Regulations - tops and trousers must be designed and sold for the purpose of BMX racing - jeans and jogging bottoms are not acceptable.

The Combined 17+ is payback with top three riders taking awards. The prize fund is split 50% to 1st, 30% to 2nd and 20% to 3rd.

Riders in the 15 or 16 year category can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

On race day the classes may, depending on numbers registered, be merged as follows:

Male – 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17+

Female – 9-12, 13-15, 16+

Female riders can elect to ride in a male class of the same age for the series by application in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Cruiser classes are mixed category and Cruiser classes will be merged based on the number of riders registered.

Younger cruisers can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Class merging may also apply to other classes on the day – Race Administrations decision based on number of riders entered..

All riders must check in with their bike, transponder and plate before close of registration. Riders who have not checked in will be removed from the event – no refunds will be given.

The Races

Two Class Entry - ie 20" + CR Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 01:00 BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 01:00
Female 8 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
9-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
17+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/01/22 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Sun 09/01/22 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk