BCF West Thames Hillingdon 2-Day

Road – Saturday, 28 Apr 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001056

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Apr 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gary Evans Unknown 2nd 15

1. Gary Evans -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Dickason Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Edgar Medellin Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Bonfield Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Ackerman Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jon Hooper North Road CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Marland Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Bonfield Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Edgar Medellin Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  N/A N/A Team Kinesis UK Unknown 2nd 5

6. N/A N/A - Team Kinesis UK

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Gavin Hall VC Londres Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Dickason Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Moss WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Birkin Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Edgar Medellin Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Evans Glasgow Riderz Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Bonfield Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Edgar Medellin Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Dickason Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Gavin Hall VC Londres Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gary Evans Unknown 2nd 16

8. Gary Evans -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Max Rumball Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Howell Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Birkin Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Ackerman Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John Yates Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Maurice Joyce Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Barrowclough Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Philip Marland Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Dunn Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Dunn Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Adrian Ramsbottom Glendene CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert O'Neill Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Jones Angus Bike Chain Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Hayward Winchcombe CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Jason Evershed VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  John Borlase Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Daniel RT 23 Unknown 3rd 2

14. Ben Daniel - RT 23

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Saturday 28th: 80km start 2pm. Sunday 29th :1 hour & 5 laps 10am, 80km 1.30pm. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001056

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Apr 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gary Evans Unknown 2nd 15

1. Gary Evans -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Dickason Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Edgar Medellin Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Bonfield Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Ackerman Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jon Hooper North Road CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Marland Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Bonfield Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Edgar Medellin Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  N/A N/A Team Kinesis UK Unknown 2nd 5

6. N/A N/A - Team Kinesis UK

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Gavin Hall VC Londres Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Peter Dickason Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Moss WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Birkin Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Edgar Medellin Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Evans Glasgow Riderz Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Bonfield Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Edgar Medellin Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Dickason Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Gavin Hall VC Londres Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gary Evans Unknown 2nd 16

8. Gary Evans -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Max Rumball Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Howell Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Birkin Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Philip Ackerman Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  John Yates Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Maurice Joyce Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Barrowclough Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Philip Marland Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Dunn Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Dunn Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Adrian Ramsbottom Glendene CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert O'Neill Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Jones Angus Bike Chain Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Hayward Winchcombe CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Jason Evershed VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  John Borlase Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Daniel RT 23 Unknown 3rd 2

14. Ben Daniel - RT 23

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Saturday 28th: 80km start 2pm. Sunday 29th :1 hour & 5 laps 10am, 80km 1.30pm. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 28/04/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk