Surrey League Dunsfold Park-Atum 22 Series 5

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Tuesday, 22 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

510/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd May 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Duffin Unknown 0

1. Matthew Duffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Oscar Reeves Unknown 0

2. Oscar Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lucy Chittenden Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Makepeace Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Driss Jones VC Etoile Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Freeman Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Todd Leckie Unknown 4th 1

9. Todd Leckie -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Stannard Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  David Roberts Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Craig Peter VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Paul James Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Lee Oliver Ewhurst Controls Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Andy Bristow A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Chris Latimer Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Ruth Mordaunt Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Rohan Dubash Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Michael Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Tony Berlin Unknown N/A 0

36. Tony Berlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Stephen Tallyn I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  James Bracey Unknown 4th 0

43. James Bracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Alan Clarke VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Dave Worsfold Unknown N/A 0

47. Dave Worsfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Claire Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  David Palmer Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Andy Duffin Unknown 0

48. Andy Duffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Peter Farnfield Unknown 0

48. Peter Farnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £17.00.

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/05/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 22/05/07 – 00:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/05/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 22/05/07 – 00:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/05/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 22/05/07 – 18:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/05/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 22/05/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

510/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 22nd May 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Jamieson VO2 Development Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Duffin Unknown 0

1. Matthew Duffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Oscar Reeves Unknown 0

2. Oscar Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lucy Chittenden Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Makepeace Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Driss Jones VC Etoile Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  David Pollard In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Goatley Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Freeman Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Todd Leckie Unknown 4th 1

9. Todd Leckie -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Toby Meadows Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Stannard Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Duncan Hards VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  David Roberts Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Craig Peter VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Paul James Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Lee Oliver Ewhurst Controls Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Andy Bristow A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Chris Latimer Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Ruth Mordaunt Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Rohan Dubash Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Michael Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Tony Berlin Unknown N/A 0

36. Tony Berlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Stephen Tallyn I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Bruce Samuel Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  James Bracey Unknown 4th 0

43. James Bracey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Alan Clarke VC Meudon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Dave Worsfold Unknown N/A 0

47. Dave Worsfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Claire Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  David Palmer Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Nick Mann Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Andy Duffin Unknown 0

48. Andy Duffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Peter Farnfield Unknown 0

48. Peter Farnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £17.00.

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/05/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 22/05/07 – 00:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/05/07 00:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 22/05/07 – 00:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/05/07 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 22/05/07 – 18:30

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 22/05/07 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Tue 22/05/07 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk