ACT Track League 2

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 08 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Mon, 8th Sep 2008

Finish date:

Mon, 24th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 200m Flying TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 200m Flying TT - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Billance Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 Lap H'cap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 Lap H'cap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 Lap H'cap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 Lap H'cap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Callum Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior Group 1 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Group 1 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Minting Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior Group 2 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Group 2 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

1. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Yates Unknown N/A 0

2. Adam Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Penrice Unknown 0

3. Jack Penrice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 10 Lap Paced H'cap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 10 Lap Paced H'cap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Cleworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Clare Gore Unknown 0

3. Clare Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 10 Lap Paced H'cap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 10 Lap Paced H'cap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 10 Lap Paced H'cap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 10 Lap Paced H'cap Heat 3 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lucas Tilston Walkers Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Steven Hodgson Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Louise Satherley Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Marc Theunissen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Phillip Braybrooke Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 7 - Senior Group 3 12-lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 3 12-lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

1. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Yates Unknown N/A 0

2. Adam Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Woffindin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jacob Ragan Unknown 0

3. Jacob Ragan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

5. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Crampton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Cleworth Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Charlotte Lunt Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Bishop Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Satherley Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

1. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Latham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Penrice Unknown 0

3. Jack Penrice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Rebecca Bishop Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Charlotte Lunt Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Thomas Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Billance Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Cleworth Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ross Williams Unknown 0

2. Ross Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior Group 2 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

1. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Yates Unknown N/A 0

2. Adam Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Crampton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 14 - 40 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 40 lap Madison - Results
1.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Martin Woffindin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joseph Martin G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Minting Unknown 0

3. Alex Minting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mick Browne Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Louise Satherley Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Pedder G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  John Leach Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Senior Group 2 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Senior Group 2 30 Lap Points - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries payable 1 week in advance. This league carries licence ranking points .Also open to 2nd Cat Women and 2nd Cat Over 40's. 3rd & 4th Cat Juniors May Ride.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 200m Flying TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 Lap H'cap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:31
Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 Lap H'cap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:33
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:34
Event 4 - Senior Group 1 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:35
Event 4 - Senior Group 2 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:36
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 10 Lap Paced H'cap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:37
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 10 Lap Paced H'cap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:38
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 10 Lap Paced H'cap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:39
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:40
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:42
Event 7 - Senior Group 3 12-lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:43
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:45
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:46
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:48
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:49
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:50
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:50
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:50
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:54
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:55
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:58
Event 14 - 40 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 14 - Senior Group 2 30 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 20:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

313/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Mon, 8th Sep 2008

Finish date:

Mon, 24th Nov 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 200m Flying TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 200m Flying TT - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Billance Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 Lap H'cap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 Lap H'cap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 Lap H'cap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 Lap H'cap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Callum Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior Group 1 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Group 1 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Minting Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior Group 2 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior Group 2 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

1. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Yates Unknown N/A 0

2. Adam Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Penrice Unknown 0

3. Jack Penrice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 10 Lap Paced H'cap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 10 Lap Paced H'cap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Cleworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Clare Gore Unknown 0

3. Clare Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 10 Lap Paced H'cap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 10 Lap Paced H'cap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 10 Lap Paced H'cap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 10 Lap Paced H'cap Heat 3 - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Lucas Tilston Walkers Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Steven Hodgson Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Louise Satherley Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Marc Theunissen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Phillip Braybrooke Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 7 - Senior Group 3 12-lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 3 12-lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

1. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Yates Unknown N/A 0

2. Adam Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Woffindin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jacob Ragan Unknown 0

3. Jacob Ragan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

5. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robert Crampton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jake Womersley East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Cleworth Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Charlotte Lunt Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Bishop Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Louise Satherley Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

1. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Latham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Penrice Unknown 0

3. Jack Penrice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Rebecca Bishop Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Charlotte Lunt Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Thomas Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Billance Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Cleworth Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ross Williams Unknown 0

2. Ross Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior Group 2 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Simon Yates Unknown 0

1. Simon Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Adam Yates Unknown N/A 0

2. Adam Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Crampton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 14 - 40 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - 40 lap Madison - Results
1.  Mark Soden Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Martin Woffindin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joseph Martin G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Workman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Minting Unknown 0

3. Alex Minting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Simon Horner Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mick Browne Preston CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Louise Satherley Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Pedder G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  John Leach Kent Valley RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Senior Group 2 30 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Senior Group 2 30 Lap Points - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries payable 1 week in advance. This league carries licence ranking points .Also open to 2nd Cat Women and 2nd Cat Over 40's. 3rd & 4th Cat Juniors May Ride.

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 200m Flying TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 Lap H'cap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:31
Event 2 - Youth Group 1 8 Lap H'cap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:33
Event 3 - Youth Group 2 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:34
Event 4 - Senior Group 1 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:35
Event 4 - Senior Group 2 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:36
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 10 Lap Paced H'cap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:37
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 10 Lap Paced H'cap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:38
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 10 Lap Paced H'cap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:39
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:40 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:40
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:42 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:42
Event 7 - Senior Group 3 12-lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:43 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:43
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:45 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:45
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:46
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:48
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 Lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:49
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:50
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:50
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:50
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 11 - Youth Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:54
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:55
Event 13 - Senior Group 2 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:58
Event 14 - 40 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 14 - Senior Group 2 30 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 08/09/08 20:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 08/09/08 – 20:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk