Lincolnshire League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 21 Dec 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

549/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Turpin Unknown 0

5. Ben Turpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Callum Brumby Unknown 0

8. Callum Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Seaton Cycle Team OnForm Unknown 0

9. Jack Seaton - Cycle Team OnForm

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Broughton Unknown 0

10. James Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Sam Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

12. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

13. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Lewis Knights Unknown 0

14. Lewis Knights -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alex Armstrong Unknown 0

15. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Aaron Marshall Unknown 0

2. Aaron Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Hindley Unknown 0

4. Ben Hindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Scott Weekley VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  John Wilkinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Luke Allen Universal CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Andrew Barnard Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lee Allen Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Ivan Oxborough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Preston Unknown N/A 0

20. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Edward Loftus Unknown N/A 0

21. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ian Broadley Unknown 0

22. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Aaron Marshall Unknown 0

26. Aaron Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

29. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Seaton Unknown N/A 0

30. Martin Seaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Green VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

32. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

34. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Philip Heyes Unknown N/A 0

35. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Ben Hindley Unknown 0

37. Ben Hindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Jodie Brumhead Boston Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  John Wilkinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Barnard Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Boston Whls CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 00:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/08 – 00:00
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

549/EN/004/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Dec 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

4. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Turpin Unknown 0

5. Ben Turpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Callum Brumby Unknown 0

8. Callum Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Seaton Cycle Team OnForm Unknown 0

9. Jack Seaton - Cycle Team OnForm

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Broughton Unknown 0

10. James Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Sam Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Abigail Armstrong Unknown 0

12. Abigail Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

13. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Lewis Knights Unknown 0

14. Lewis Knights -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alex Armstrong Unknown 0

15. Alex Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Aaron Marshall Unknown 0

2. Aaron Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Hindley Unknown 0

4. Ben Hindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Scott Weekley VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  John Wilkinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Luke Allen Universal CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Andrew Barnard Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Lee Allen Dinnington Racing Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  James Shaw VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Ivan Oxborough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Preston Unknown N/A 0

20. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Edward Loftus Unknown N/A 0

21. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ian Broadley Unknown 0

22. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Aaron Marshall Unknown 0

26. Aaron Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Craig Turner SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

29. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Seaton Unknown N/A 0

30. Martin Seaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Green VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

32. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

34. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Philip Heyes Unknown N/A 0

35. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Ben Hindley Unknown 0

37. Ben Hindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Jodie Brumhead Boston Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  John Wilkinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Barnard Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Boston Whls CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 00:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/12/08 – 00:00
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/12/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/12/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk