Devon Duel (2 Day) 3 Stage

Road – Saturday, 10 Jul 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10052004017

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jul 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Paul Byrom Unknown 2nd 15

1. Paul Byrom -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Kestle Unknown 3rd 13

2. Ryan Kestle -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alec Leslie Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Clayton Binkley Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Patrick Alexander Severn RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Stimpson Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David McNamara Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Leek Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  John Rogers Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Walters Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Paul Byrom Unknown 2nd 30

1. Paul Byrom -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alec Leslie Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Kestle Unknown 2nd 26

3. Ryan Kestle -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Wilkinson Exeter Wheelers Unknown 3rd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Leek Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Clayton Binkley Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David McNamara Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Baronowski Middridge CRT Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Patrick Alexander Severn RC Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Stimpson Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  John Rogers Severn RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Martyn Holmes Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Walters Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Julian Ridgley Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Rob Hobbs Angliasport Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Peters Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Springett Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Kim Young CC Giro Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Paul Byrom Unknown 2nd 15

1. Paul Byrom -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Marsh Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martyn Holmes Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Leek Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Britton Severn RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Kestle Unknown 3rd 5

6. Ryan Kestle -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Matt Evans Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Baronowski Middridge CRT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Peters Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Alec Leslie Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Joseph Andrews VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Nigel Polkinghorne Exeter Wheelers Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Adrian Sluman Unknown N/A 1

10. Adrian Sluman -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Andrews VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nigel Polkinghorne Exeter Wheelers Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Holmes Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  John Hollier Manchester Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  John Barry Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Graeme Lackford Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Adrian Sluman Unknown N/A 7

14. Adrian Sluman -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Robert Driver Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Nigel Copeman Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Desmond Gayler Bristol RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Holt Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Gregg Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Holmes Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  John Barry Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Joseph Andrews VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 1 Prologue 6km, Stage 2 Road Race, Stage 3 Closed Circuit Race [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 10/07/04 – 00:00
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/04 00:00 --- --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 10/07/04 – 00:00
135km / 84 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 10/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 10/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/04 00:00 --- --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 10/07/04 – 00:00
135km / 84 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 10/07/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10052004017

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jul 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Paul Byrom Unknown 2nd 15

1. Paul Byrom -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Kestle Unknown 3rd 13

2. Ryan Kestle -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alec Leslie Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Clayton Binkley Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Patrick Alexander Severn RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Stimpson Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David McNamara Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Leek Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  John Rogers Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Walters Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Paul Byrom Unknown 2nd 30

1. Paul Byrom -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alec Leslie Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ryan Kestle Unknown 2nd 26

3. Ryan Kestle -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Wilkinson Exeter Wheelers Unknown 3rd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Leek Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Clayton Binkley Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David McNamara Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Baronowski Middridge CRT Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Patrick Alexander Severn RC Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Stimpson Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  John Rogers Severn RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Martyn Holmes Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Walters Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Julian Ridgley Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Rob Hobbs Angliasport Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Austin Heath Barclay Classics Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Peters Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Springett Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Kim Young CC Giro Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Paul Byrom Unknown 2nd 15

1. Paul Byrom -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Marsh Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martyn Holmes Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Leek Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  James Britton Severn RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ryan Kestle Unknown 3rd 5

6. Ryan Kestle -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Matt Evans Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Baronowski Middridge CRT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Peters Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Alec Leslie Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Joseph Andrews VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Nigel Polkinghorne Exeter Wheelers Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Adrian Sluman Unknown N/A 1

10. Adrian Sluman -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joseph Andrews VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Nigel Polkinghorne Exeter Wheelers Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Holmes Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  John Hollier Manchester Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  John Barry Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Graeme Lackford Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Adrian Sluman Unknown N/A 7

14. Adrian Sluman -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Robert Driver Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Nigel Copeman Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Desmond Gayler Bristol RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Holt Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Paul Gregg Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Holmes Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  John Barry Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Joseph Andrews VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 1 Prologue 6km, Stage 2 Road Race, Stage 3 Closed Circuit Race [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 10/07/04 – 00:00
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/04 00:00 --- --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 10/07/04 – 00:00
135km / 84 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 10/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 10/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/04 00:00 --- --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 10/07/04 – 00:00
135km / 84 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 10/07/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk