Reading CC Spring Road Race

Road – Sunday, 26 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

743/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Roger Browne Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Clive Jarvis Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Hewing Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  William Jenkins Team Synergy Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  David Williams Yorkshire Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nils Gustafsson Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  James Leach Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Tony Ball Team Swift Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Edward Sneddon Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Oliver Pritchard Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Farrow Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Chris Parks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Anton Blackie Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Thomas Marshall Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Simon Notley Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Luke Smulders Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Jeremy Rayner Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Brad Lamb Glade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Darren Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Robert West Oxford City RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Richard Gostick Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  John Williams Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Robinson Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Jeremy Read Swindon Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Mathew Blackmore Bristol RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  George Olive VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Ian Middleton Team Specialized Harrogate Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  John Meehan Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Cleaver Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Rousell Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Cole Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Jake Tay Severn RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Craig Breeze Stafford Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Joe Harris Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  David Fong Unknown 4th 0

54. David Fong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Lucy Colegate Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Simon Parks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  James Wasley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  William Humphris Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Gareth Richards Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Tim Cooper Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Christian Doglia London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Andrew Brown Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Alan Galloway CC Luton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  John Cumming Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  James Smith Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Tomasz Klimkowski Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

To run concurrently with AW Cycles Spring Road Race.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 10:15 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/09 – 10:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

743/EN/007/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Roger Browne Beeline Bicycles RT Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Clive Jarvis Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Hewing Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  William Jenkins Team Synergy Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  David Williams Yorkshire Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nils Gustafsson Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  James Leach Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Duff Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Tony Ball Team Swift Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Edward Sneddon Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Oliver Pritchard Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Farrow Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Chris Parks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Anton Blackie Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Thomas Marshall Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Nicholas Stephen Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Simon Notley Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Luke Smulders Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Jeremy Rayner Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Brad Lamb Glade CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Darren Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Robert West Oxford City RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Richard Gostick Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  John Williams Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Peter Robinson Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Jeremy Read Swindon Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Mathew Blackmore Bristol RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  George Olive VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Philip Watts North Hampshire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Ian Middleton Team Specialized Harrogate Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  John Meehan Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Cleaver Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Rousell Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Mark Cole Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Jake Tay Severn RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Craig Breeze Stafford Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Joe Harris Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  David Fong Unknown 4th 0

54. David Fong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Lucy Colegate Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Simon Parks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Gregory Barber Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  James Wasley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  William Humphris Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Gareth Richards Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Tim Cooper Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Christian Doglia London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Andrew Brown Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Alan Galloway CC Luton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  John Cumming Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  James Smith Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Tomasz Klimkowski Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

To run concurrently with AW Cycles Spring Road Race.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 10:15 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/04/09 – 10:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk