Eastern Region MTB XC Series - Round 3

MTB XC – Sunday, 02 Jul 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

62000018

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2000

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Christopher Bray Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rob Lee www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jody O'Sullivan Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Paul Byatt Cyclone Cycles Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Mark Allen Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Jeff Clark Unknown Expert 16

6. Jeff Clark -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Matt Fuller Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Jason Huggett Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tom Mason Unknown Junior 30

1. Tom Mason -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Hunt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Fraser Burdett Velo Club Baracchi Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Melvinder Basra Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ben Tinkler Airnimal Racing Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
3.  Paul Ashby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Stephen Brazier Science In Sport.com Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Martyn Dunn Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Edward Mair Unknown Master 8

10. Edward Mair -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Ian Scott Eastern Region Velo Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
3.  Nicola Smith Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Sam Clutterbuck Cyclone Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Cowland Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  James Roberts Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Tim Rickett Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Martin Searle Eastern Region Velo Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Nigel Scott Unknown Sport 2

14. Nigel Scott -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  David Anderson Mildenhall CC Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ron Rutgers Unknown Veteran 23

3. Ron Rutgers -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Chris Jillings Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
3.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Di Capite Eastern Region Velo Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Richard Huggett Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

62000018

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2000

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Christopher Bray Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rob Lee www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jody O'Sullivan Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Paul Byatt Cyclone Cycles Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Mark Allen Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Jeff Clark Unknown Expert 16

6. Jeff Clark -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Matt Fuller Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Jason Huggett Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Tom Mason Unknown Junior 30

1. Tom Mason -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Robert Hunt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Fraser Burdett Velo Club Baracchi Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Melvinder Basra Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ben Tinkler Airnimal Racing Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
3.  Paul Ashby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Stephen Brazier Science In Sport.com Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Martyn Dunn Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Edward Mair Unknown Master 8

10. Edward Mair -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Ian Scott Eastern Region Velo Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
3.  Nicola Smith Newmarket Cycling &Triathlon C... Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Sam Clutterbuck Cyclone Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Cowland Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  James Roberts Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Tim Rickett Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Martin Searle Eastern Region Velo Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Nigel Scott Unknown Sport 2

14. Nigel Scott -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  David Anderson Mildenhall CC Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ron Rutgers Unknown Veteran 23

3. Ron Rutgers -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Chris Jillings Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Chris Reed London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
3.  Bruce Edgar Team Persil Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Di Capite Eastern Region Velo Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Richard Huggett Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 02/07/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk