Northern Area MTB Series DH - Round 4

MTB DH – Sunday, 25 Jun 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

102000062

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2000

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Kristopher Lee Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 26

2. Dave Wardell -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Shaun Wilson Dirt Magazine Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ross Tricker Unknown Elite 18

5. Ross Tricker -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Christopher Whitfield Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Mills Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Neil Arnold Unknown N/A 12

8. Neil Arnold -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alan Blyth The Clan Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Peter Moore Unknown Junior 20

4. Peter Moore -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ashley Cross Unknown Junior 10

9. Ashley Cross -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Jonathan Goodliffe Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Jonathan Goodliffe Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Simon Russell Unknown Junior 6

11. Simon Russell -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Paul Goddard Unknown Junior 4

12. Paul Goddard -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Stephen Foster Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Colin James Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Ryan Williamson Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Kevin Baxter Unknown Master 10

9. Kevin Baxter -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mark White Unknown Master 8

10. Mark White -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Richard Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Craig Robertson Ride On Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  James Ryder Unknown Sport 30

1. James Ryder -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Michael Alderson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Simon Darlington Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Jethro Whitfield Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  John Helliwell St Ives CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Platt Ride On Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Steven Jones Unknown Sport 10

9. Steven Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Matthew Crawford Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Benjamin Thompson Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Martin Creaser Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Jan Czugalinski Ride On Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Chay Granby Unknown Sport 1

15. Chay Granby -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 30

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Andover Whls Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rebecca May Unknown Master 26

2. Rebecca May -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Michael Lonsdale Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  David Laverick Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Nick Turner Unknown Youth 12

8. Nick Turner -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00

Vet

Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

102000062

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2000

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Kristopher Lee Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 26

2. Dave Wardell -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robert Jarman Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Shaun Wilson Dirt Magazine Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ross Tricker Unknown Elite 18

5. Ross Tricker -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Christopher Whitfield Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Mills Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Neil Arnold Unknown N/A 12

8. Neil Arnold -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alan Blyth The Clan Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Peter Moore Unknown Junior 20

4. Peter Moore -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ian Campbell Cole Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ashley Cross Unknown Junior 10

9. Ashley Cross -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Jonathan Goodliffe Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Jonathan Goodliffe Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Simon Russell Unknown Junior 6

11. Simon Russell -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Paul Goddard Unknown Junior 4

12. Paul Goddard -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Stephen Foster Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Colin James Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Ryan Williamson Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Kevin Baxter Unknown Master 10

9. Kevin Baxter -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mark White Unknown Master 8

10. Mark White -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Richard Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Craig Robertson Ride On Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  James Ryder Unknown Sport 30

1. James Ryder -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Michael Alderson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Simon Darlington Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Jethro Whitfield Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  John Helliwell St Ives CC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Platt Ride On Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Steven Jones Unknown Sport 10

9. Steven Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Matthew Crawford Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Benjamin Thompson Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Martin Creaser Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Jan Czugalinski Ride On Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Chay Granby Unknown Sport 1

15. Chay Granby -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 30

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Andover Whls Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rebecca May Unknown Master 26

2. Rebecca May -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mark Heritage Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Michael Lonsdale Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  David Laverick Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Nick Turner Unknown Youth 12

8. Nick Turner -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00

Vet

Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/06/00 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk