BC National Junior & Youth Track Championships

Track , Newport – Sunday, 17 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

523/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Aug 2008

Finish date:

Fri, 22nd Aug 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Scratch Race - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 12

6. Lucy Martin -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Harriet Owen Unknown A 0

7. Harriet Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Sarah Reynolds Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ruby Miller Unknown A 0

11. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Katie Colclough Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Sprint - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Kian Emadi Unknown A 0

5. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jordan Howell-Christie Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Lewis Oliva Unknown A 0

7. Lewis Oliva -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jamie Bremner Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlie Tanfield Pink Jersey Race Team Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harvey Watson Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Jack Grant Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
16.  William Street Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
17.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Sophie Capewell Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Boys 10km Scratch Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 10km Scratch Race Final - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Forrest Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 2nd 0

13. Ewen McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes VC St Raphael Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Male 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male 2000m Pursuit - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Mark Baxter Unknown 2nd 0

7. Mark Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Thomas Moses Unknown 3rd 0

13. Thomas Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 2nd 0

17. Ewen McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Benjamin Dunn Unknown 2nd 0

21. Benjamin Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Richard Forrest Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Martin Dawkins Exeter Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Jake Martin Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
30.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
31.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
32.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
33.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
34.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
35.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
37.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
38.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
39.  Conor Bunn VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
41.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
43.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
44.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
45.  Alex Minting Unknown B 0

45. Alex Minting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
46.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
47.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
49.  Benjamin Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
50.  Joshua Gibson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
51.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
52.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
53.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
54.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
55.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
56.  George Doyle Unknown B 0

56. George Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
57.  Tom Goldsmith VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
58.  Sean Fletcher Unknown A 0

58. Sean Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
59.  Callum Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
60.  Mohammed-Jaaffar Al-Ausi Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior Men Scratch Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Scratch Race Final - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  George Atkins Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alexander King GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Luke Rowe JLT Condor Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mark Christian Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Handley VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  William Penn Stocksbridge Cycle Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Fenn Dolan RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Junior Women Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Sprint - Results
1.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16 Girls Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Pursuit - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ruby Miller Unknown A 6

2. Ruby Miller -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Manley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Esther Colman Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Manon Morgans Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Male Points Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Points Race Final - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Yates Velo Club Newport Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Thomas Moses Unknown 3rd 0

7. Thomas Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Richard Forrest Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 2nd 0

15. Ewen McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Baxter Unknown 2nd 0

17. Mark Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Luke Boulton Army Cycling Union Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior Men 3000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men 3000m Pursuit - Results
1.  Mark Christian Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Fenn Dolan RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  George Atkins Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Luke Rowe JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Thomas Walker Torq-Colnago Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Alexander King GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Handley VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Aaron Murray Billy Bilsland Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Calum McLean Rock And Road Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Dean Martin Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Jake Butler Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Samuel Newton Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Junior Women 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women 2000m Pursuit - Results
1.  Hannah Mayho Team Longstaff Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Katie Colclough Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 0

4. Lucy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Corrine Hall MBE Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Sarah Reynolds Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Lisa Daly Unknown A 0

15. Lisa Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Callum Skinner Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls 10km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls 10km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ruby Miller Unknown A 6

2. Ruby Miller -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Manley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Manon Morgans Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Female 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Mayho Team Longstaff Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Laura Kenny CBE Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Lisa Daly Unknown A 0

10. Lisa Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior Male Points Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Points Race Final - Results
1.  Mark Christian Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Alexander King GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Peter Dibben Cambridge CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Andrew Fenn Dolan RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Luke Rowe JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys Points Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Points Race Final - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Chris Nicholson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Thomas Moses Unknown 3rd 0

7. Thomas Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Richard Forrest Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 2nd 0

15. Ewen McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Baxter Unknown 2nd 0

17. Mark Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ruby Miller Unknown A 6

2. Ruby Miller -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Hannah Manley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Manon Morgans Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior Men 1000m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men 1000m Time Trial - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Fenn Dolan RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Kian Emadi Bristol BMX Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Luc Jones London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Kevin Stewart City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jamie Bremner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Felix English Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Martin Dawkins Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephen Bradbury Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Nathan Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Junior Men Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Keirin - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Stewart City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Bremner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Junior Women 15km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women 15km Points Race - Results
1.  Katie Colclough Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 25

2. Lucy Martin -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ruby Miller Unknown A 14

5. Ruby Miller -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Hannah Mayho Team Longstaff Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Katie Fearnehough NFTO Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Hannah Manley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  George Doyle Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  Owen Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
25.  Thomas Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
26.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
27.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
28.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
29.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
30.  Daniel Cleworth Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
31.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Sarah Crowley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Kimberley English Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jordan Howell-Christie CC Cardiff Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Callum Skinner Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Martin Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 2nd 0

19. Ewen McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Richard Forrest Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
30.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
31.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
32.  Callum Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
33.  Sean Fletcher Unknown A 0

33. Sean Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ruby Miller Unknown A 3

3. Ruby Miller -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Charlotte Lunt Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry forms and prices available through the British Cycling Track section: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/web/site/BC/tra/track_entry_forms.asp

The Races

Junior Female Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Male Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys 10km Scratch Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
U16 Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Male 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Junior Men Scratch Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Mon 18/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Women Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/08/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 18/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 Girls Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Mon 18/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Male Points Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Mon 18/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Junior Men 3000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 19/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Women 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Tue 19/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
U16 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Tue 19/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls 10km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Tue 19/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Junior Female 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Wed 20/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Junior Male Points Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 30km / 19 miles
Wed 20/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
30km / 19 miles
U16 Boys Points Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Wed 20/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Wed 20/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Junior Men 1000m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 22/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Junior Men Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 22/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Junior Women 15km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 22/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 22/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 22/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 22/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 22/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

523/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Aug 2008

Finish date:

Fri, 22nd Aug 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Scratch Race - Results
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 12

6. Lucy Martin -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Harriet Owen Unknown A 0

7. Harriet Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Sarah Reynolds Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ruby Miller Unknown A 0

11. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Katie Colclough Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Sprint - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Kian Emadi Unknown A 0

5. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jordan Howell-Christie Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Lewis Oliva Unknown A 0

7. Lewis Oliva -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jamie Bremner Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlie Tanfield Pink Jersey Race Team Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harvey Watson Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Jack Grant Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
16.  William Street Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
17.  Henry Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Sophie Capewell Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Boys 10km Scratch Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 10km Scratch Race Final - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Forrest Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 2nd 0

13. Ewen McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Sprint - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes VC St Raphael Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Rosie Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Male 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male 2000m Pursuit - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Mark Baxter Unknown 2nd 0

7. Mark Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Thomas Moses Unknown 3rd 0

13. Thomas Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 2nd 0

17. Ewen McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Benjamin Dunn Unknown 2nd 0

21. Benjamin Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Richard Forrest Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Martin Dawkins Exeter Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Jake Martin Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
30.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
31.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
32.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
33.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
34.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
35.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
37.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
38.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
39.  Conor Bunn VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
41.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
43.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
44.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
45.  Alex Minting Unknown B 0

45. Alex Minting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
46.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
47.  Jordon Skinner Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
49.  Benjamin Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
50.  Joshua Gibson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
51.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
52.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
53.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
54.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
55.  Andrew Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
56.  George Doyle Unknown B 0

56. George Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
57.  Tom Goldsmith VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
58.  Sean Fletcher Unknown A 0

58. Sean Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
59.  Callum Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
60.  Mohammed-Jaaffar Al-Ausi Seacroft Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior Men Scratch Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Scratch Race Final - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  George Atkins Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alexander King GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Luke Rowe JLT Condor Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mark Christian Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Handley VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  William Penn Stocksbridge Cycle Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Fenn Dolan RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Junior Women Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Sprint - Results
1.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16 Girls Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Pursuit - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ruby Miller Unknown A 6

2. Ruby Miller -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Manley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Esther Colman Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Manon Morgans Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Male Points Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Points Race Final - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Yates Velo Club Newport Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Thomas Moses Unknown 3rd 0

7. Thomas Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Richard Forrest Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 2nd 0

15. Ewen McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Baxter Unknown 2nd 0

17. Mark Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Luke Boulton Army Cycling Union Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior Men 3000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men 3000m Pursuit - Results
1.  Mark Christian Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Fenn Dolan RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  George Atkins Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Luke Rowe JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Thomas Walker Torq-Colnago Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Alexander King GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Handley VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Aaron Murray Billy Bilsland Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Calum McLean Rock And Road Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Dean Martin Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Jake Butler Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Samuel Newton Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Junior Women 2000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women 2000m Pursuit - Results
1.  Hannah Mayho Team Longstaff Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Katie Colclough Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 0

4. Lucy Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Corrine Hall MBE Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Sarah Reynolds Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Lisa Daly Unknown A 0

15. Lisa Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Boys Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Sprint - Results
1.  Callum Skinner Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls 10km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls 10km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ruby Miller Unknown A 6

2. Ruby Miller -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Hannah Manley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Manon Morgans Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Female 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Mayho Team Longstaff Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Laura Kenny CBE Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Daisy Sherwood City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Helen Clayton CC Giro Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Lisa Daly Unknown A 0

10. Lisa Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior Male Points Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Points Race Final - Results
1.  Mark Christian Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jonathan Mould Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Alexander King GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Peter Dibben Cambridge CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Andrew Fenn Dolan RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Luke Rowe JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys Points Race Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Points Race Final - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Chris Nicholson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Thomas Moses Unknown 3rd 0

7. Thomas Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Richard Forrest Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 2nd 0

15. Ewen McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Baxter Unknown 2nd 0

17. Mark Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Points Race - Results
1.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ruby Miller Unknown A 6

2. Ruby Miller -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Hannah Manley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Manon Morgans Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Junior Men 1000m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men 1000m Time Trial - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Fenn Dolan RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Kian Emadi Bristol BMX Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Luc Jones London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Kevin Stewart City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jamie Bremner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Felix English Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Martin Dawkins Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephen Bradbury Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Nathan Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Junior Men Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Keirin - Results
1.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Stewart City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Mitchell Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Bremner City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Junior Women 15km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women 15km Points Race - Results
1.  Katie Colclough Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Lucy Martin Unknown 1st 25

2. Lucy Martin -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Corrine Hall MBE Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ruby Miller Unknown A 14

5. Ruby Miller -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Hannah Mayho Team Longstaff Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Katie Fearnehough NFTO Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Alex Greenfield Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Hannah Manley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Omnium - Results
1.  Alex Minting Sheffield Phoenix Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Benjamin Bailey Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  George Doyle Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Ben Matthews Graham Weigh Racing Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  Owen Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
25.  Thomas Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
26.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
27.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
28.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
29.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
30.  Daniel Cleworth Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
31.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Sarah Crowley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Megan Boyd Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Kimberley English Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jordan Howell-Christie CC Cardiff Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Callum Skinner Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Martin Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 2nd 0

19. Ewen McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Julian Pearson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Richard Forrest Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Joshua Gibson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
30.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
31.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
32.  Callum Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
33.  Sean Fletcher Unknown A 0

33. Sean Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ruby Miller Unknown A 3

3. Ruby Miller -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Charlotte Lunt Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry forms and prices available through the British Cycling Track section: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/web/site/BC/tra/track_entry_forms.asp

The Races

Junior Female Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Male Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
U12 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys 10km Scratch Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
U16 Girls Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Male 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Sun 17/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Junior Men Scratch Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Mon 18/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Women Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/08/08 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Mon 18/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 Girls Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Mon 18/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Male Points Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Mon 18/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Junior Men 3000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 19/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Women 2000m Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Tue 19/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
U16 Boys Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Tue 19/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls 10km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Tue 19/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Junior Female 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Wed 20/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Junior Male Points Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 30km / 19 miles
Wed 20/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
30km / 19 miles
U16 Boys Points Race Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Wed 20/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Wed 20/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Junior Men 1000m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 22/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Junior Men Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Fri 22/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Junior Women 15km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 22/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
U14 Boys Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 22/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 22/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 22/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/08/08 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Fri 22/08/08 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk