WXCRL Barnsfield Summer Series 1/7

Closed Circuit , Christchurch – Saturday, 09 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

717/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 9th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Barnsfield Heath, Matchams Lane, Hurn, Christchurch, Dorset, BH23 6AW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Duff Swindon RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  David Couch Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jack Towle Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Bradley Duff Unknown 0

1. Bradley Duff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Mildon Poole CSC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ben Phillips Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Richard Horton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Aaron Buller Unknown 4th 0

2. Aaron Buller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Samuel Jackson Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Curtis-Whitfield Felt Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Curtis-Whitfield Felt Racing Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Sussex MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Boyd Unknown N/A 0

8. Andrew Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Labuda Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Beken Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Geoff Loveman Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Julian Thacker CC Weymouth Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Hanby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Blake Pond Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Samuel Deakin Somerset Road Club Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Mears Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jonathan Griffin Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Wessex Cycle Racing League. No postal entries. Enter online at www.entryweb.co.uk (open until day before race) or enter on the day. See Entryweb for details and to affiliate to League.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/09 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/05/09 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/09 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/05/09 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/09 11:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 09/05/09 – 11:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/09 11:18 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 09/05/09 – 11:18
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/09 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 09/05/09 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

717/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 9th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Barnsfield Heath, Matchams Lane, Hurn, Christchurch, Dorset, BH23 6AW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Duff Swindon RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Eve Jefferies Poole Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  David Couch Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jack Towle Bournemouth Arrow Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Bradley Duff Unknown 0

1. Bradley Duff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Mildon Poole CSC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Hugo Walters New Forest CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ben Phillips Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Richard Horton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Aaron Buller Unknown 4th 0

2. Aaron Buller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Samuel Jackson Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Eastham Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Curtis-Whitfield Felt Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Curtis-Whitfield Felt Racing Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Moss Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Sussex MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Boyd Unknown N/A 0

8. Andrew Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Labuda Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Beken Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Geoff Loveman Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Julian Thacker CC Weymouth Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Hanby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Blake Pond Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Samuel Deakin Somerset Road Club Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Mears Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jonathan Griffin Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Wessex Cycle Racing League. No postal entries. Enter online at www.entryweb.co.uk (open until day before race) or enter on the day. See Entryweb for details and to affiliate to League.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/05/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/09 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/05/09 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/09 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 09/05/09 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/09 11:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 09/05/09 – 11:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/09 11:18 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 09/05/09 – 11:18
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/05/09 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 09/05/09 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk