Victoria Park Criterium

Closed Circuit , Warwickshire – Saturday, 29 Mar 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

553/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Park Drive, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 3PJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Race 1 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Race 1 - Results
1.  Lara Tipper Runnymede Rockets Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lucy Hall Unknown N/A 0

2. Lucy Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Race 1 - Results
1.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joe Reeves Solihull CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Race 1 - Results
1.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Race 1 - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Team Keyne Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Race 1 - Results
1.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Natalie Clements Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Race 1 - Results
1.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Race 1 - Results
1.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Abigail Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Race 1 - Results
1.  James Alexander Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Basastian Bacon Unknown 0

3. Basastian Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

4th Cat - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Race 1 - Results
1.  Chris Edwards PMR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Chris Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Chris Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Timothy Ashton Royal Sutton CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Webb Unknown N/A 0

4. Andy Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Hayes Royal Sutton CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Bates Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Hurford Unknown N/A 3

7. Ben Hurford -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steven Hopkins Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Thomas Butcher Derby Mercury RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Bryan Healy Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Marlon McGready Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Maclachlan Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Cotter West Midlands Police CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Goodridge Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben De Wet Unknown 3rd 2

8. Ben De Wet -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Falk Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Mendham Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Race 2 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Race 2 - Results
1.  Lucy Hall Unknown N/A 0

1. Lucy Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Race 2 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Race 2 - Results
1.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Race 2 - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Team Keyne Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harrison Weston Cottrell Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Girls - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Race 2 - Results
1.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Natalie Clements Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Boys - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Race 2 - Results
1.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ethan Davies Unknown 0

2. Ethan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Turnbull Unknown 0

3. Luke Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Race 2 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Race 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Basastiian Bacon Unknown 0

3. Basastiian Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

4th Cat - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Race 2 - Results
1.  Chris Edwards Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Bishop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Webb Unknown N/A 0

3. Andy Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neal Preston Unknown 4th 6

4. Neal Preston -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  John Williams Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Timothy Ashton Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Timothy Ashton Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Timothy Ashton Royal Sutton CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Tom Blackmore Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Bryan Healy Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Thomas Butcher PMR Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  David Bishop Derby Mercury RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Stuart Pryce Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Hill VC Londres Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Robinson Innovation Racing Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ryan Maclachlan Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day except under 12's

The Races

U16 Boys - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 09:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 29/03/08 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 09:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 09:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 09:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 09:01
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Girls - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 09:31 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 09:31
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 09:32 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 09:32
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 09:33 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 09:33
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 09:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 29/03/08 – 09:45
Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
3 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 10:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 29/03/08 – 10:30
Regional B, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
U16 Boys - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 11:16 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 11:16
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 11:16 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 11:16
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Girls - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 11:46 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 11:46
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 11:47 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 11:47
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 11:48 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 11:48
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
3 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 12:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 12:45
Regional B, Band 5
30km / 19 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

553/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Park Drive, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 3PJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Race 1 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Race 1 - Results
1.  Lara Tipper Runnymede Rockets Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lucy Hall Unknown N/A 0

2. Lucy Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Race 1 - Results
1.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joe Reeves Solihull CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Race 1 - Results
1.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Race 1 - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Team Keyne Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Race 1 - Results
1.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Natalie Clements Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Race 1 - Results
1.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Race 1 - Results
1.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Abigail Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Race 1 - Results
1.  James Alexander Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Basastian Bacon Unknown 0

3. Basastian Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

4th Cat - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Race 1 - Results
1.  Chris Edwards PMR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Chris Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Chris Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Timothy Ashton Royal Sutton CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Webb Unknown N/A 0

4. Andy Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Hayes Royal Sutton CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Bates Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Hurford Unknown N/A 3

7. Ben Hurford -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steven Hopkins Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Thomas Butcher Derby Mercury RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Bryan Healy Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3 - Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Race 1 - Results
1.  Marlon McGready Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Maclachlan Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Cotter West Midlands Police CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Goodridge Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben De Wet Unknown 3rd 2

8. Ben De Wet -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Falk Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Mendham Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Race 2 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Race 2 - Results
1.  Lucy Hall Unknown N/A 0

1. Lucy Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Race 2 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Race 2 - Results
1.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Race 2 - Results
1.  Ben Chapman Team Keyne Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harrison Weston Cottrell Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Girls - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Race 2 - Results
1.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Natalie Clements Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Boys - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Race 2 - Results
1.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ethan Davies Unknown 0

2. Ethan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Turnbull Unknown 0

3. Luke Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Race 2 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Race 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Basastiian Bacon Unknown 0

3. Basastiian Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

4th Cat - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Race 2 - Results
1.  Chris Edwards Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Bishop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Webb Unknown N/A 0

3. Andy Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neal Preston Unknown 4th 6

4. Neal Preston -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  John Williams Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Timothy Ashton Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Timothy Ashton Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Timothy Ashton Royal Sutton CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Tom Blackmore Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Bryan Healy Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Thomas Butcher PMR Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  David Bishop Derby Mercury RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3 - Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Race 2 - Results
1.  Stuart Pryce Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Hill VC Londres Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Will Fox Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Robinson Innovation Racing Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Tim Allen VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ryan Maclachlan Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day except under 12's

The Races

U16 Boys - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 09:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 29/03/08 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 09:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 09:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 09:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 09:01
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Girls - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 09:31 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 09:31
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 09:32 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 09:32
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 09:33 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 09:33
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 09:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 29/03/08 – 09:45
Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
3 - Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 10:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 29/03/08 – 10:30
Regional B, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
U16 Boys - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U16 Girls - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 11:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 11:16 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 11:16
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 11:16 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 11:16
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U12 Girls - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 11:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 11:46 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 11:46
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 11:47 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 11:47
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 11:48 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 11:48
Youth Only, Youth
4th Cat - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30km / 19 miles
3 - Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/08 12:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/03/08 – 12:45
Regional B, Band 5
30km / 19 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk