Dragon MTB DH Round 13

MTB DH – Sunday, 05 Oct 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003076

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Oct 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 16

6. James Pinner -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Expert 26

2. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 18

5. Joe Finney -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Marples Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 14

7. Robin Weaver -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 23

3. Tom Deacon -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 20

4. Alex Florian -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Willmott Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 12

8. Daniel Hume -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ashley Loram Unknown Junior 4

12. Ashley Loram -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Richard Payne Unknown Junior 3

13. Richard Payne -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Peter Ballin Unknown Junior 2

14. Peter Ballin -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Edmund Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul May Unknown Master 30

1. Paul May -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 26

2. Steven Goode -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Richard Green Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 18

5. Daron Osborn -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Craig Butler Unknown Master 14

7. Craig Butler -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 10

9. Philip Gray -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 8

10. Glyn Liles -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Martyn Braithwaite Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  John Horton Unknown Master 2

14. John Horton -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jonny Starmer Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 26

2. Chris Sinden -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Nicholas Hawker Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gareth Davies Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  David Sibley Unknown Sport 4

12. David Sibley -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Hume Team Trident Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Alex Fowlie Unknown Veteran 23

3. Alex Fowlie -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Liam Mason Unknown Youth 18

5. Liam Mason -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/10/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/10/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/10/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/10/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/10/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/10/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/10/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/10/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/10/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/10/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282003076

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Oct 2003

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Gee Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Pinner Unknown Elite 16

6. James Pinner -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Weightman Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Robin Bramley-moore Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Expert 26

2. Aidan Bishop -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 18

5. Joe Finney -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Marples Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 14

7. Robin Weaver -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Robert Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Philip Shucksmith Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Deacon Unknown Junior 23

3. Tom Deacon -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Florian Unknown Junior 20

4. Alex Florian -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Adam Willmott Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Stanbridge Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Daniel Hume Unknown Junior 12

8. Daniel Hume -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Michael Gray Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ashley Loram Unknown Junior 4

12. Ashley Loram -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Richard Payne Unknown Junior 3

13. Richard Payne -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Peter Ballin Unknown Junior 2

14. Peter Ballin -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Edmund Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul May Unknown Master 30

1. Paul May -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 26

2. Steven Goode -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Craig Sheffield EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Richard Green Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 18

5. Daron Osborn -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Craig Butler Unknown Master 14

7. Craig Butler -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 10

9. Philip Gray -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 8

10. Glyn Liles -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Martyn Braithwaite Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  John Horton Unknown Master 2

14. John Horton -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Caroline Mackinlay Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jonny Starmer Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Chris Sinden Unknown Sport 26

2. Chris Sinden -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Tobias Pantling Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Nicholas Hawker Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gareth Davies Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  David Sibley Unknown Sport 4

12. David Sibley -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Sarah Finney Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Hume Team Trident Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Alex Fowlie Unknown Veteran 23

3. Alex Fowlie -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Brendan Fairclough Royal/Orange Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alex Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Michael Strickland Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Liam Mason Unknown Youth 18

5. Liam Mason -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ashley Hodgetts Somerset Bike Centre Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/10/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/10/03 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/10/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/10/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/10/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/10/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/10/03 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/10/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/10/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/10/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 05/10/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk