2021 South West BMX Regional Series Round 8 - Bath BMX Club

BMX , BATH – Sunday, 03 Oct 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

0900                      Rider Sign-In & On-The-Day Registration Opens

0930-1005          Track practice (12 & Under)

1005-1030          Track practice (13+ / Cruisers)

1030-1105          Gate practice (12 & Under)

1105-1130          Gate practice (13+ / Cruisers)

1130-1145          Elite practice (Only required if track has pro straight)

1000                      On-The-Day Registration Closes

1100                      Rider Sign-In Closes

1130                      Pre-sheets posted

1145                      Moto sheets posted

1200                      Racing starts

                                3 Qualifying Motos

                                15 minute break

                                Quarter finals (if needed)

                                10 minute break

                                Semi Finals

                                30 minute break

                                Novice Finals

                                C Finals (and others if required)

                                B Finals

                                A Finals

Event Details

Event URN:

494784

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Oct 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bath BMX Track, Chelwood Drive, Bath, BA2 2PR

View map

Series:

South West BMX Regional Series

Entry close date

Fri, 1st Oct 2021

Event Organiser:

Lee Kirby
lee-kirby@virginmedia.com

Safeguarding lead:

Paul Burston
paulburston99@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 09-12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 09-12 Race - Results
1.  Lewis Hancock Tiverton BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 Race - Results
1.  Kaishu Flukes Bath BMX Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 17-29 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 Race - Results
1.  Daniel Bevan Technique Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 Race - Results
1.  Ryan Jones Smiley's Flight Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Damian Mead Andover BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Matt Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Bold Rustynut Racing Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Jay Forward Tiverton BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Richard Penny Bath BMX Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser Female 17-29 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 17-29 Race - Results
1.  Katherine Byng Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser Female 50+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 50+ Race - Results
1.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female 7-8 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 Race - Results
1.  Elsey Blight Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 Race - Results
1.  Elika Robinson Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 Race - Results
1.  Sahbina Ashman Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Betty Brewer Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Faith Everill Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Eliza French Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 15-16 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 Race - Results
1.  Sophie-May Harris Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Lauren Hill DT Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Amelia Gratton Rustynut Racing Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Alicia Linscott Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 17+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ Race - Results
1.  Katherine Byng Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Bethan Hallett Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Mixed 6 & Under Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 & Under Race - Results
1.  Luca Chalk Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jack Belton Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Teddy Jeffery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jake James Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Emerson Tucker Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Lauren Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Radley Mead Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Aëlie Steimetz Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Alby Blight Finished 0

9.  Alby Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 Race - Results
1.  Arlo Steimetz Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Oliver Riches Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Harry Taylor Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Samuel Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Freddie Walsh Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Kye Waterhouse Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Louie Franklin Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Izaac Jones Smiley's Flight Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Louie McEwan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Ollie Thorne Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Orson Eaton Bath BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 Race - Results
1.  Sam Riches Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Billy Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Dexter Elliott Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Seth Byrne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Lucas Belton Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Poppy-May Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Ollie Nelson Finished 0

7.  Ollie Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Marlo Gonzales Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Edward Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 Race - Results
1.  Oliver Arnold Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Clayton Leat Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Evan Davey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Thomas Honeywill Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Amelie Eaton Rustynut Racing Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Gilmour Green Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ralph Sowerby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Dakota Tucker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Jayden Pearce Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Arthur Vallance Finished 0

10.  Arthur Vallance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 Race - Results
1.  Coby Wrayford Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ned Guppy Green Machine TRiBE Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Isabella Rowe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Riley Gubb Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Lewis Linscott Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Trystan Jones Cardiff BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 Race - Results
1.  Amos Guppy Green Machine TRiBE Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jack Davey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Senshu Flukes Bath BMX Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Freddie Franklin Rustynut Racing Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Bradley James Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ruben Byrne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Grace Burge Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Harry Shere Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 Race - Results
1.  Joe Penton-Voak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Louis Pinder Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  George Chapman Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Joe Nunn Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Lucas Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Finley Hope Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Fintan Cockburn Bath BMX Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Harry Timms Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Iwan Jones Cardiff BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 Race - Results
1.  Henry Eyre Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Archie Turner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Caden Roberts DC Cycles Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Alfie Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jensen Ledgerwood-Barr Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Harry Ellwood Cardiff BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 Race - Results
1.  Kieran Browning-Parsons Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Kaishu Flukes Bath BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 Race - Results
1.  Sam Smith Bath BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Samuel Hope Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Louie Dekoninck Finished 0

3.  Louie Dekoninck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ed Harrison Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 Race - Results
1.  Ben Cornish Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Ned Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Christopher Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Masters Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Race - Results
1.  Matthew Eaton Rustynut Racing Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+) Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) Race - Results
1.  William Shere Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Turner Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Vanessa Harrison Team Mind Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Matt Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sharon Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran (50+) Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (50+) Race - Results
1.  Graham Watts Bath BMX Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Regional Elite Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite Race - Results
1.  Ryan Stack Ultimate UK Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Ryan Thorne Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 6 & Under Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under Race - Results
1.  Henry Sullivan Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Sebastian Hayes Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harrison Taylor Finished 0

3.  Harrison Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Priya Gubb Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Teddy Waterhouse Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7-9 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 Race - Results
1.  Dylan Jones Bath BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Isaac Hayes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Dougie Hayes Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Josiah Burge Finished 0

4.  Josiah Burge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lucas Stoneman Finished 0

5.  Lucas Stoneman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rio Gubb Finished 0

6.  Rio Gubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Leo Bradley Finished 0

8.  Leo Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Aria Sampford Finished 0

9.  Aria Sampford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Wilfrid Turner Bath BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 10-12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 Race - Results
1.  Owen Miller Finished 0

1.  Owen Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Addison Milburn Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Finley Till Finished 0

3.  Finley Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dexter Moore Finished 0

4.  Dexter Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kian Forward Finished 0

5.  Kian Forward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Billy Harrison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Eleanor Curtis Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Harry Davis Finished 0

8.  Harry Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Marshall Wedmore Finished 0

9.  Marshall Wedmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 Race - Results
1.  Ewan Bas Finished 0

1.  Ewan Bas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Cheadle Cardiff BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

About the Event

Info for Riders

2021 South West BMX Regional Series Round 8 - Bath BMX Club

Please adhere to social distancing rules whilst at the track

 

Expert riders need to complete 7 out of 10 events to qualify for a Regional Expert Trophy and Ranking. All riders who complete 7 rounds will receive a trophy regardless of their final position.

 

Pre Registration closes at 23:55 on Friday 1st October 2021.

 

Expert riders may ride on a green background regional plate, national, euro or world plate as stated on on the SWBMXA website - click here.  New riders will be allocated their number by raceday staff.

 

Registration is available on the day.

 

Race fees: 

 

Expert 16 & Under - £15 prereg / £23 on the day

 

Expert 17 & Over - £17.00 prereg / £25.00 on the day

 

Elite - £20.00 prereg / £21 on the day

 

Novice - £15 prereg / £16 on the day

 

Novice riders will not be allowed to ride clips.

 

 

2021 South West Championships:

 

Expert and Novice riders whose primary club is based within the South West will automatically qualify for the SW Championships.

For riders whose primary club is based outside of the region, they must complete 2 rounds of the 2020 South West Summer Series in order to qualify.

All riders will be able to ride in their UCI age group regardless of which age category they have ridden in during the season.

There will be no Novice Racing at the South West Championships.

 

 

2021 British Championships:

 

To qualify for the 2021 British Championships all expert category riders must compete in 2 regional events in their main class (20” or Cruiser) within the same BMX region and 2 regional events in their second class (20” or Cruiser).

Novice riders are not eligible to ride at the British Championships unless they have moved to expert class mid season and completed the requirements as stated above.

The Races

Cruiser 09-12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 13-14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 15-16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 17-29 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 30-39 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 50+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser Female 17-29 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser Female 30-39 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser Female 40+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser Female 50+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Female 7-8 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 Non-Ranking None --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
01 mins
Female 9-10 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 11-12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 13-14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 15-16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 17+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Mixed 6 & Under Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Male 7 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Male 8 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Male 9 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 10 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 11 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 13 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 15 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 17-29 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Masters Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Veteran (40+) Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Veteran (50+) Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Regional Elite Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
01 mins
Novice 6 & Under Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Novice 7-9 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Novice 10-12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Novice 13-15 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

0900                      Rider Sign-In & On-The-Day Registration Opens

0930-1005          Track practice (12 & Under)

1005-1030          Track practice (13+ / Cruisers)

1030-1105          Gate practice (12 & Under)

1105-1130          Gate practice (13+ / Cruisers)

1130-1145          Elite practice (Only required if track has pro straight)

1000                      On-The-Day Registration Closes

1100                      Rider Sign-In Closes

1130                      Pre-sheets posted

1145                      Moto sheets posted

1200                      Racing starts

                                3 Qualifying Motos

                                15 minute break

                                Quarter finals (if needed)

                                10 minute break

                                Semi Finals

                                30 minute break

                                Novice Finals

                                C Finals (and others if required)

                                B Finals

                                A Finals

Event Details

Event URN:

494784

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Oct 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bath BMX Track, Chelwood Drive, Bath, BA2 2PR

View map

Series:

South West BMX Regional Series

Entry close date

Fri, 1st Oct 2021

Event Organiser:

Lee Kirby
lee-kirby@virginmedia.com

Safeguarding lead:

Paul Burston
paulburston99@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 09-12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 09-12 Race - Results
1.  Lewis Hancock Tiverton BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 Race - Results
1.  Kaishu Flukes Bath BMX Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 17-29 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 Race - Results
1.  Daniel Bevan Technique Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 Race - Results
1.  Ryan Jones Smiley's Flight Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-49 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-49 Race - Results
1.  Damian Mead Andover BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Matt Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Bold Rustynut Racing Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Jay Forward Tiverton BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Richard Penny Bath BMX Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser Female 17-29 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 17-29 Race - Results
1.  Katherine Byng Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser Female 50+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 50+ Race - Results
1.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female 7-8 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 Race - Results
1.  Elsey Blight Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 Race - Results
1.  Elika Robinson Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 Race - Results
1.  Sahbina Ashman Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Betty Brewer Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Bethany Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Faith Everill Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Eliza French Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 15-16 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 Race - Results
1.  Sophie-May Harris Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Lauren Hill DT Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Amelia Gratton Rustynut Racing Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Alicia Linscott Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 17+ Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ Race - Results
1.  Katherine Byng Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Bethan Hallett Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Mixed 6 & Under Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 & Under Race - Results
1.  Luca Chalk Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jack Belton Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Teddy Jeffery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jake James Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Emerson Tucker Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Lauren Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Radley Mead Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Aëlie Steimetz Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Alby Blight Finished 0

9.  Alby Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 Race - Results
1.  Arlo Steimetz Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Oliver Riches Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Harry Taylor Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Samuel Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Freddie Walsh Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Kye Waterhouse Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Louie Franklin Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Izaac Jones Smiley's Flight Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Louie McEwan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Ollie Thorne Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Orson Eaton Bath BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 Race - Results
1.  Sam Riches Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Billy Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Dexter Elliott Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Seth Byrne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Lucas Belton Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Poppy-May Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Ollie Nelson Finished 0

7.  Ollie Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Marlo Gonzales Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Edward Williams Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 Race - Results
1.  Oliver Arnold Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Clayton Leat Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Evan Davey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Thomas Honeywill Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Amelie Eaton Rustynut Racing Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Gilmour Green Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ralph Sowerby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Dakota Tucker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Jayden Pearce Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Arthur Vallance Finished 0

10.  Arthur Vallance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 10 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 Race - Results
1.  Coby Wrayford Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ned Guppy Green Machine TRiBE Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Isabella Rowe Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Riley Gubb Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Lewis Linscott Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Trystan Jones Cardiff BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 Race - Results
1.  Amos Guppy Green Machine TRiBE Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jack Davey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Senshu Flukes Bath BMX Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Freddie Franklin Rustynut Racing Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Bradley James Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Olly Kirby Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ruben Byrne Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Grace Burge Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Harry Shere Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 Race - Results
1.  Joe Penton-Voak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Louis Pinder Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  George Chapman Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Joe Nunn Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Lucas Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Finley Hope Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Fintan Cockburn Bath BMX Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Harry Timms Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Iwan Jones Cardiff BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 Race - Results
1.  Henry Eyre Absolute Bicycle Motocross Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Archie Turner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Caden Roberts DC Cycles Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Alfie Fryer Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jensen Ledgerwood-Barr Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Harry Ellwood Cardiff BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 Race - Results
1.  Kieran Browning-Parsons Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Kaishu Flukes Bath BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 Race - Results
1.  Sam Smith Bath BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Samuel Hope Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Louie Dekoninck Finished 0

3.  Louie Dekoninck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ed Harrison Bideford BMX Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 Race - Results
1.  Ben Cornish Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Ned Penny Bath BMX Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Christopher Davis Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Masters Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Race - Results
1.  Matthew Eaton Rustynut Racing Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+) Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) Race - Results
1.  William Shere Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Turner Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Vanessa Harrison Team Mind Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Matt Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sharon Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran (50+) Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (50+) Race - Results
1.  Graham Watts Bath BMX Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Regional Elite Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite Race - Results
1.  Ryan Stack Ultimate UK Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Ryan Thorne Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 6 & Under Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under Race - Results
1.  Henry Sullivan Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Sebastian Hayes Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harrison Taylor Finished 0

3.  Harrison Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Priya Gubb Bideford BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Teddy Waterhouse Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7-9 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 Race - Results
1.  Dylan Jones Bath BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Isaac Hayes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Dougie Hayes Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Josiah Burge Finished 0

4.  Josiah Burge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lucas Stoneman Finished 0

5.  Lucas Stoneman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rio Gubb Finished 0

6.  Rio Gubb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Coates Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Leo Bradley Finished 0

8.  Leo Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Aria Sampford Finished 0

9.  Aria Sampford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Wilfrid Turner Bath BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 10-12 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 Race - Results
1.  Owen Miller Finished 0

1.  Owen Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Addison Milburn Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Finley Till Finished 0

3.  Finley Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dexter Moore Finished 0

4.  Dexter Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kian Forward Finished 0

5.  Kian Forward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Billy Harrison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Eleanor Curtis Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Harry Davis Finished 0

8.  Harry Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Marshall Wedmore Finished 0

9.  Marshall Wedmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-15 Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 Race - Results
1.  Ewan Bas Finished 0

1.  Ewan Bas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Cheadle Cardiff BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

About the Event

Info for Riders

2021 South West BMX Regional Series Round 8 - Bath BMX Club

Please adhere to social distancing rules whilst at the track

 

Expert riders need to complete 7 out of 10 events to qualify for a Regional Expert Trophy and Ranking. All riders who complete 7 rounds will receive a trophy regardless of their final position.

 

Pre Registration closes at 23:55 on Friday 1st October 2021.

 

Expert riders may ride on a green background regional plate, national, euro or world plate as stated on on the SWBMXA website - click here.  New riders will be allocated their number by raceday staff.

 

Registration is available on the day.

 

Race fees: 

 

Expert 16 & Under - £15 prereg / £23 on the day

 

Expert 17 & Over - £17.00 prereg / £25.00 on the day

 

Elite - £20.00 prereg / £21 on the day

 

Novice - £15 prereg / £16 on the day

 

Novice riders will not be allowed to ride clips.

 

 

2021 South West Championships:

 

Expert and Novice riders whose primary club is based within the South West will automatically qualify for the SW Championships.

For riders whose primary club is based outside of the region, they must complete 2 rounds of the 2020 South West Summer Series in order to qualify.

All riders will be able to ride in their UCI age group regardless of which age category they have ridden in during the season.

There will be no Novice Racing at the South West Championships.

 

 

2021 British Championships:

 

To qualify for the 2021 British Championships all expert category riders must compete in 2 regional events in their main class (20” or Cruiser) within the same BMX region and 2 regional events in their second class (20” or Cruiser).

Novice riders are not eligible to ride at the British Championships unless they have moved to expert class mid season and completed the requirements as stated above.

The Races

Cruiser 09-12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 13-14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 15-16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 17-29 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 30-39 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 40-49 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser 50+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser Female 17-29 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser Female 30-39 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser Female 40+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Cruiser Female 50+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
01 mins
Female 7-8 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 Non-Ranking None --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
01 mins
Female 9-10 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 11-12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 13-14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 15-16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Female 17+ Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Mixed 6 & Under Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Male 7 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Male 8 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Male 9 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 10 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 11 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 13 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 14 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 15 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 16 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Male 17-29 Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Masters Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Veteran (40+) Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Veteran (50+) Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
01 mins
Regional Elite Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
01 mins
Novice 6 & Under Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Novice 7-9 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Novice 10-12 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins
Novice 13-15 Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 Non-Ranking --- 01 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
Non-Ranking,
01 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk