Twickenham CC Winter Series

Road – Saturday, 07 Dec 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262002071

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Dec 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kieran Williams AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Peter Dickason Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Foster Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Falvey Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jack Rugman Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/12/02 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Sat 07/12/02 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/12/02 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Sat 07/12/02 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/12/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/12/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/12/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/12/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/12/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/12/02 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262002071

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Dec 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kieran Williams AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Peter Dickason Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Foster Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Falvey Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Smith Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Jack Rugman Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kirk Jenns Ciclos Uno Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/12/02 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Sat 07/12/02 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/12/02 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Sat 07/12/02 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/12/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/12/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/12/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/12/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/12/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 07/12/02 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk