Midland Super Series MTB DH - Round 6

MTB DH – Saturday, 03 Jul 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

141999025

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jul 1999

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
2.  Peter Crump Unknown Elite 26

2. Peter Crump -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Guppy Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tony Buffin Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Kristopher Lee Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Mills Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Alan Blood Unknown Elite 12

8. Alan Blood -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Daniel Harper Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Gareth Voller Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Chas Barker Unknown Junior 18

5. Chas Barker -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Robert Henson Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Gareth Hanman Severn Valley CRC Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Gareth Hanman Severn Valley CRC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Edward Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Edward Reynolds Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Peter Millman Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Karl Brummer Unknown Master 26

2. Karl Brummer -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Peter Roberts Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Steven Franzoni Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Sion Jones Unknown Sport 20

4. Sion Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Peter Lincoln Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  James Roberts Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Stuart Bowler Unknown Sport 1

15. Stuart Bowler -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Claire Broderick Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Hodgkinson Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Janion Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Andy Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Glynn Coles Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Edward Chapman - Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Steven Chapman Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Chris Reid Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  David Addison Unknown Youth 3

13. David Addison -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ashley Stokes Brecon Cycle Centre Team DH Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Henry Allen Unknown Youth 1

15. Henry Allen -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

141999025

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jul 1999

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
2.  Peter Crump Unknown Elite 26

2. Peter Crump -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Guppy Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tony Buffin Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Kristopher Lee Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Mills Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Titley Royal/Orange Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Alan Blood Unknown Elite 12

8. Alan Blood -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Daniel Harper Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Gareth Voller Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Chas Barker Unknown Junior 18

5. Chas Barker -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Robert Henson Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Gareth Hanman Severn Valley CRC Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Gareth Hanman Severn Valley CRC Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Edward Reynolds Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Edward Reynolds Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Peter Millman Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Karl Brummer Unknown Master 26

2. Karl Brummer -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Peter Roberts Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Chris Horsfield Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Steven Franzoni Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Sion Jones Unknown Sport 20

4. Sion Jones -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Peter Lincoln Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  James Roberts Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Stuart Bowler Unknown Sport 1

15. Stuart Bowler -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Claire Broderick Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Christopher Hodgkinson Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Janion Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Andy Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Glynn Coles Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Edward Chapman - Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Steven Chapman Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Chris Reid Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  David Addison Unknown Youth 3

13. David Addison -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ashley Stokes Brecon Cycle Centre Team DH Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Henry Allen Unknown Youth 1

15. Henry Allen -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 03/07/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk