Science In Sport.com Evening Criterium Series 14

Road – Thursday, 17 Jul 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102003058

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Jul 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Anthony Stott Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Burnett Hewitt Racing Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Ascroft New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Brown Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gethin Butler Preston Whls Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Hitchen New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Wayne Pascoe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jennifer Ramsay Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Quinn Kirkby CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Patrick Beswick Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Michael Jack Speirs Preston CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James McGurk Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee £10 (if affiliated to NWCD £5) U16 registration fee £3 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/07/03 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Thu 17/07/03 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/07/03 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 17/07/03 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 17/07/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102003058

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Jul 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Anthony Stott Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Burnett Hewitt Racing Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Ascroft New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Brown Clayton Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Ian Stott Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gethin Butler Preston Whls Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Hitchen New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Wayne Pascoe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jennifer Ramsay Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Quinn Kirkby CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Patrick Beswick Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Michael Jack Speirs Preston CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James McGurk Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee £10 (if affiliated to NWCD £5) U16 registration fee £3 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/07/03 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry:
Thu 17/07/03 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/07/03 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Thu 17/07/03 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/07/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 17/07/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk