South West Summer Series Round 10

BMX , TIVERTON – Sunday, 22 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

206/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jul 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Tiverton BMX Club, Amory Park, The Hams, Cowleymoor, Tiverton, Devon, EX16 6BU
Would be able to provide better facilities with a new track Directions: Leave the M5 at J27 and take the left exit at the next roundabout. At the next roundabout go straight over. Just before the next roundabout you will see the club on the right. There is no entry at this point. Continue to the next roundabout and turn right, just after the footbridge turn right at the T-Junction into Chapel Street. Turn right and then right again into the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Ryan O'Loughlin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Harry Roberts Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Kora Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Matthew Hunt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Ryan Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

1. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Ryan Allington Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Connor Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Elliot Norrish Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Paul Teare Bideford BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Howard Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Stephan Teare Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11/12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11/12 yr - Results
1.  Oliver Fay VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Matthew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

6. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Charlie Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  David Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

9. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Daniel Bawden Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
13.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
15.  Morley Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
16.  Emma Coles Unknown 0

16. Emma Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jakob Lamerton Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
18.  Nathaniel Olson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Maxx Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
20.  Oliver Cook Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
20.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
20.  Elliot Fay Unknown 0

20. Elliot Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13/14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13/14 yr - Results
1.  Daniel McBride Greenmachine BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Thomson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Ben Clarkson Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Arron Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Liam Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Christopher Hunt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Tom Granger Unknown 0

11. Tom Granger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15/16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15/16 yr - Results
1.  Jason Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Andrew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Christopher Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Rikki Thomson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Curtis Manaton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jack Winter Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Sean Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Joe Shipley Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17 and Over - Results
1.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Scott "Adam" Stephens Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  William Evans Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Martyn Jay Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Martyn Wetherelt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Ben Shipley Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Sam Coleman Unknown N/A 0

7. Sam Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Thorne The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Ryan Hodge Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Adam Brazil Unknown 0

10. Adam Brazil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joshua Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
12.  Iain Watton Decoy BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 25 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25 and Over - Results
1.  Dereck Cutler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jai Kemp Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Bond Unknown N/A 0

4. Simon Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Pople Unknown N/A 0

5. James Pople -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

9. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Emily Green Unknown 0

2. Emily Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Antonia Rickett Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Jessica Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Georgia Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Sarah Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 and Over - Results
1.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser 16 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 and Under - Results
1.  Steven Mitchell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 25-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25-29 yr - Results
1.  Norris Bradley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Andrew Rickett Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Peter Moore Unknown N/A 0

2. Peter Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Timothy Lamerton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

8. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paula Hallett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Disley Unknown N/A 0

10. Paul Disley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Dave Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wherry Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Reece Cutler Unknown 0

1. Reece Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jake Derry Unknown 0

2. Jake Derry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thurston Manning Unknown 0

3. Thurston Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Green Unknown 0

4. Robert Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ross Bond Unknown 0

5. Ross Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Neo Sydenham Unknown 0

6. Neo Sydenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Tommy Schofield Unknown 0

1. Tommy Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tyker Smithers Unknown 0

2. Tyker Smithers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Murray Crewes Unknown 0

3. Murray Crewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bradley Manning Unknown 0

4. Bradley Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tegan Manning Unknown 0

5. Tegan Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-13 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-13 yrs - Results
1.  Liam Shaxton Unknown 0

1. Liam Shaxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Jury Unknown 0

2. Daniel Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Josh Bird Unknown 0

3. Josh Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Derry Unknown 0

4. Sam Derry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Preston Unknown 0

5. Jack Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kieran Crewes Unknown 0

6. Kieran Crewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 14 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 and Over - Results
1.  Brian Jury Unknown 0

1. Brian Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cyril Jury Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Bennetto Unknown 0

3. Chris Bennetto -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Clayton Browett Unknown 0

4. Clayton Browett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joe Clark Unknown 0

5. Joe Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lee Manning Unknown 0

6. Lee Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert race fee is £12 for 2 rounds or £9 for 1 round. Novice race fee is £10 for 2 or £7 for 1. 14 races to count for points and trophy.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:00
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:01
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:02
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:03
MTB IA
Male 11/12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:04
MTB IA
Male 13/14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:05
MTB IA
Male 15/16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:06
MTB IA
Male 17 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:07
Male 25 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:08
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:09
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:10
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:11
Female 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:12
Cruiser 16 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:13
Cruiser 25-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:14
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:15
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:16
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:17 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:17
Novice 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:18 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:18
MTB IA
Novice 10-13 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:19 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:19
Novice 14 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:20 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:20

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

206/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Jul 2007

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Tiverton BMX Club, Amory Park, The Hams, Cowleymoor, Tiverton, Devon, EX16 6BU
Would be able to provide better facilities with a new track Directions: Leave the M5 at J27 and take the left exit at the next roundabout. At the next roundabout go straight over. Just before the next roundabout you will see the club on the right. There is no entry at this point. Continue to the next roundabout and turn right, just after the footbridge turn right at the T-Junction into Chapel Street. Turn right and then right again into the track.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Ryan O'Loughlin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Harry Roberts Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Kora Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Matthew Hunt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Ryan Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

1. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Ryan Allington Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Connor Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Elliot Norrish Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Paul Teare Bideford BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Howard Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Stephan Teare Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11/12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11/12 yr - Results
1.  Oliver Fay VC Norwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Matthew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

6. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Charlie Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  David Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

9. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Daniel Bawden Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
13.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
15.  Morley Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
16.  Emma Coles Unknown 0

16. Emma Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jakob Lamerton Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
18.  Nathaniel Olson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Maxx Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
20.  Oliver Cook Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
20.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
20.  Elliot Fay Unknown 0

20. Elliot Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13/14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13/14 yr - Results
1.  Daniel McBride Greenmachine BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Thomson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Samuel Novis Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Ben Clarkson Greenmachine BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Arron Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Liam Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Christopher Hunt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Tom Granger Unknown 0

11. Tom Granger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15/16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15/16 yr - Results
1.  Jason Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Andrew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Christopher Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Rikki Thomson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Curtis Manaton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jack Winter Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Sean Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Joe Shipley Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17 and Over - Results
1.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Scott "Adam" Stephens Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  William Evans Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Martyn Jay Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Martyn Wetherelt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Ben Shipley Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Sam Coleman Unknown N/A 0

7. Sam Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Thorne The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Ryan Hodge Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Adam Brazil Unknown 0

10. Adam Brazil -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Joshua Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
12.  Iain Watton Decoy BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 25 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25 and Over - Results
1.  Dereck Cutler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jai Kemp Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Simon Bond Unknown N/A 0

4. Simon Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Pople Unknown N/A 0

5. James Pople -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

9. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Emily Green Unknown 0

2. Emily Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
5.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Antonia Rickett Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Jessica Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Georgia Rase Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Sarah Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 16 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 and Over - Results
1.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female

Cruiser 16 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 and Under - Results
1.  Steven Mitchell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 25-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25-29 yr - Results
1.  Norris Bradley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Andrew Rickett Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Peter Moore Unknown N/A 0

2. Peter Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Timothy Lamerton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Gail Aspden Unknown 0

8. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paula Hallett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul Disley Unknown N/A 0

10. Paul Disley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Dave Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wherry Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Reece Cutler Unknown 0

1. Reece Cutler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jake Derry Unknown 0

2. Jake Derry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thurston Manning Unknown 0

3. Thurston Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Green Unknown 0

4. Robert Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ross Bond Unknown 0

5. Ross Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Neo Sydenham Unknown 0

6. Neo Sydenham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Tommy Schofield Unknown 0

1. Tommy Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tyker Smithers Unknown 0

2. Tyker Smithers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Murray Crewes Unknown 0

3. Murray Crewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Bradley Manning Unknown 0

4. Bradley Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tegan Manning Unknown 0

5. Tegan Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 10-13 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-13 yrs - Results
1.  Liam Shaxton Unknown 0

1. Liam Shaxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Jury Unknown 0

2. Daniel Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Josh Bird Unknown 0

3. Josh Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sam Derry Unknown 0

4. Sam Derry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jack Preston Unknown 0

5. Jack Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kieran Crewes Unknown 0

6. Kieran Crewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 14 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 and Over - Results
1.  Brian Jury Unknown 0

1. Brian Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Cyril Jury Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Chris Bennetto Unknown 0

3. Chris Bennetto -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Clayton Browett Unknown 0

4. Clayton Browett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joe Clark Unknown 0

5. Joe Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lee Manning Unknown 0

6. Lee Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert race fee is £12 for 2 rounds or £9 for 1 round. Novice race fee is £10 for 2 or £7 for 1. 14 races to count for points and trophy.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:00
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:01
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:02
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:03
MTB IA
Male 11/12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:04
MTB IA
Male 13/14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:05
MTB IA
Male 15/16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:06
MTB IA
Male 17 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:07
Male 25 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:08
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:09
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:10
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:11
Female 16 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:12
Cruiser 16 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:13
Cruiser 25-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:14
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:15
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:16 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:16
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:17 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:17
Novice 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:18 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:18
MTB IA
Novice 10-13 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:19 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:19
Novice 14 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/07/07 15:20 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 22/07/07 – 15:20

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk