John Kitto Cross/South West League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 14 Oct 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Peter Noble Unknown 0

1. Peter Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christian Delve Unknown 0

2. Christian Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hester Stembridge Mid Devon CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Lucy Hawtin Unknown 0

4. Lucy Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nathaniel Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

6. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joel Nash Unknown 0

7. Joel Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alice Gullick Unknown 0

8. Alice Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Karla Hodson Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Lucy Wilkinson Unknown 0

10. Lucy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Thomas Wilkinson Unknown 0

11. Thomas Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Angharad Smith Unknown 0

12. Angharad Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Danny Tomkinson Unknown 0

13. Danny Tomkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jenny Nash Unknown 0

3. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Youth & Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Novice - Results
1.  Dan Nash Unknown 0

1. Dan Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Reece Gullick Unknown 0

3. Reece Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Clarkson Greenmachine BMX Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Will Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Barley Unknown 0

2. Sam Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Woolacott Unknown 0

3. Mark Woolacott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Roland Hanbury Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Sam Sparks Unknown 0

5. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Nicholas Lumb Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Will Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jason Pascoe Western Titans BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Timothy Fey Unknown N/A 0

8. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

10. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  John Peters Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 0

12. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Sam Barley Unknown 0

13. Sam Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Christopher Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Adrian Clode West Riding Track League Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Maddie Horton XCracer.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Mark Woolacott Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 0

20. Mark Woolacott - Bristol Cycling Development Sq...

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Lee Bradley Taw Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  James Jackson Unknown 0

22. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jim Tomkinson Unknown 0

23. Jim Tomkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

24. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Roland Hanbury Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Phil Moore Unknown 0

26. Phil Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Scott Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Carl Ward Unknown N/A 0

29. Carl Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Tracey Fey Unknown N/A 0

30. Tracey Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Sam Sparks Unknown 0

31. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Ken Middlemiss Unknown 0

32. Ken Middlemiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Simon Hill Unknown N/A 0

33. Simon Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Todd Edwards Unknown 0

34. Todd Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Stacy Wilkinson Unknown 0

35. Stacy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Rob Bicknell Unknown 0

36. Rob Bicknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Bill Tuft Unknown 0

37. Bill Tuft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Nicholas Finnemore Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Nick Hawtin Unknown N/A 0

39. Nick Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  David Lobb Unknown 0

40. David Lobb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Timothy Fey Unknown N/A 0

1. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 16

2. Robin Delve -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Christopher Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

6. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Carl Ward Unknown N/A 4

7. Carl Ward -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ken Middlemiss Unknown 0

8. Ken Middlemiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Bill Tuft Unknown 0

9. Bill Tuft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Nicholas Finnemore Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Nick Hawtin Unknown N/A 0

11. Nick Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

SW Schools Champs (Relay)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SW Schools Champs (Relay) - Results

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/07 – 10:30
MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth & Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 11:05 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 11:05
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
SW Schools Champs (Relay) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 13:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 13:30

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Peter Noble Unknown 0

1. Peter Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christian Delve Unknown 0

2. Christian Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hester Stembridge Mid Devon CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Lucy Hawtin Unknown 0

4. Lucy Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nathaniel Olson Duchy Pirates Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Jack Hawtin Unknown 0

6. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joel Nash Unknown 0

7. Joel Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alice Gullick Unknown 0

8. Alice Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Karla Hodson Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Lucy Wilkinson Unknown 0

10. Lucy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Thomas Wilkinson Unknown 0

11. Thomas Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Angharad Smith Unknown 0

12. Angharad Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Danny Tomkinson Unknown 0

13. Danny Tomkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jenny Nash Unknown 0

3. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Gail Aspden Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Youth & Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Novice - Results
1.  Dan Nash Unknown 0

1. Dan Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Reece Gullick Unknown 0

3. Reece Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Clarkson Greenmachine BMX Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Will Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Barley Unknown 0

2. Sam Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Woolacott Unknown 0

3. Mark Woolacott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Roland Hanbury Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Sam Sparks Unknown 0

5. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Nicholas Lumb Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Will Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jason Pascoe Western Titans BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Timothy Fey Unknown N/A 0

8. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

10. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  John Peters Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 0

12. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Sam Barley Unknown 0

13. Sam Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Christopher Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Adrian Clode West Riding Track League Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Maddie Horton XCracer.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Mark Woolacott Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 0

20. Mark Woolacott - Bristol Cycling Development Sq...

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Lee Bradley Taw Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  James Jackson Unknown 0

22. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jim Tomkinson Unknown 0

23. Jim Tomkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

24. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Roland Hanbury Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Phil Moore Unknown 0

26. Phil Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Scott Robinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Carl Ward Unknown N/A 0

29. Carl Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Tracey Fey Unknown N/A 0

30. Tracey Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Sam Sparks Unknown 0

31. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Ken Middlemiss Unknown 0

32. Ken Middlemiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Simon Hill Unknown N/A 0

33. Simon Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Todd Edwards Unknown 0

34. Todd Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Stacy Wilkinson Unknown 0

35. Stacy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Rob Bicknell Unknown 0

36. Rob Bicknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Bill Tuft Unknown 0

37. Bill Tuft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Nicholas Finnemore Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Nick Hawtin Unknown N/A 0

39. Nick Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  David Lobb Unknown 0

40. David Lobb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Timothy Fey Unknown N/A 0

1. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robin Delve Unknown Veteran 16

2. Robin Delve -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Christopher Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

6. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Carl Ward Unknown N/A 4

7. Carl Ward -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ken Middlemiss Unknown 0

8. Ken Middlemiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Bill Tuft Unknown 0

9. Bill Tuft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Nicholas Finnemore Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Nick Hawtin Unknown N/A 0

11. Nick Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

SW Schools Champs (Relay)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
SW Schools Champs (Relay) - Results

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 14/10/07 – 10:30
MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth & Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 11:05 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 11:05
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
SW Schools Champs (Relay) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/10/07 13:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 14/10/07 – 13:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk