Southern XC Series Round 5 & Southern Champs

MTB XC – Sunday, 02 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

766/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Aug 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Hooton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

3. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Finch Unknown 0

4. George Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Newington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  George Peacey Unknown 0

6. George Peacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Peacey Unknown 0

1. Lauren Peacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elizabeth Keating Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Martin Unknown 0

1. Toby Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nathan Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adrian Dreyer Unknown 0

3. Adrian Dreyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Cross Unknown 0

4. Alex Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alistair Lennox Unknown 0

5. Alistair Lennox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Fiorenzio Unknown 0

6. Jack Fiorenzio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Gemma Heath Unknown 0

1. Gemma Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Rory Plewes Unknown 0

1. Rory Plewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Fiorenzio Unknown 0

2. Ben Fiorenzio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Benji Hutchinson Unknown 0

3. Benji Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adam Potter Unknown 0

4. Adam Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Henry Plewes Unknown 0

5. Henry Plewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adam Jones Unknown 0

6. Adam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Jones Unknown 0

1. Emma Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Harry Smith Unknown Youth 60

1. Harry Smith -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Birch Unknown Youth 46

5. James Birch -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Nick Browning Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Hawker Edgbarrow School Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Edward Moesli Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ben Sumner Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Harry Baker Unknown 0

12. Harry Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Youth 0

9999. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Andrew Gordon Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Harry Franklin Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Joe Broadhead Unknown 0

5. Joe Broadhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Liam Keynes Unknown Juvenile 44

6. Liam Keynes -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Sam Rodgers Unknown 0

7. Sam Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel James Edgbarrow School Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Rhys Francis Unknown 0

9. Rhys Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sam Barnes Unknown 0

10. Sam Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ellis Thompson Unknown 0

11. Ellis Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Amy Barnes Unknown 0

3. Amy Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Rachael Denman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Simon Culliford Unknown 0

1. Simon Culliford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dave Ragan Unknown 0

2. Dave Ragan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ian Cooke Unknown 0

3. Ian Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Marcus Brueton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Gray Unknown 0

5. David Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Blaen Unknown 0

6. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Brennan Unknown 0

7. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Brian Macpherson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Nick Foulkes Unknown N/A 0

9. Nick Foulkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Butler Unknown 0

10. Simon Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Bartlomiej Wojciechowski Unknown 0

12. Bartlomiej Wojciechowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Garry Taylor Unknown 0

13. Garry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Peter Holloway Unknown 0

14. Peter Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Mark Whittaker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Rob Clay Unknown 0

16. Rob Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Andy David Unknown 0

17. Andy David -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Charles Smith Unknown 0

18. Charles Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Glenn Panton Unknown 0

19. Glenn Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Matt Wigley Unknown 0

20. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Murray Thompson Unknown 0

21. Murray Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Franck Lebon Unknown 0

22. Franck Lebon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stuart August Unknown 0

23. Stuart August -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  David Meacock Unknown 0

24. David Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Stuart Luther Unknown 0

25. Stuart Luther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Glen Whittington Unknown 0

26. Glen Whittington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Jason Iles Unknown 0

27. Jason Iles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Adam McNeill Unknown 0

28. Adam McNeill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Martin Broderick Unknown 0

29. Martin Broderick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Samuel Cooper Unknown N/A 0

30. Samuel Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Philippou Unknown 0

31. Philip Philippou -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  James Foster Unknown 0

32. James Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Daniel Murray Unknown 0

33. Daniel Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Rob Wilson Unknown 0

34. Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  James Crask Unknown 0

35. James Crask -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Marc Dobson Unknown 0

36. Marc Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Norbert Bajorek Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Chris Lamb Unknown 0

38. Chris Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Mark Payne Unknown 0

39. Mark Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Adrian Charlton Unknown 0

40. Adrian Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Karl Halliday Unknown 0

41. Karl Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Alex Kersley Kings Lynn CC Unknown 0

42. Alex Kersley - Kings Lynn CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Sean Martin Unknown 0

43. Sean Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Richard Guthrie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Ben Bridewell Unknown 0

45. Ben Bridewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  James Moore Unknown 0

46. James Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Geoff Catford Unknown 0

47. Geoff Catford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Jason Tilling Unknown 0

48. Jason Tilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Daniel Stone Unknown 0

49. Daniel Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Tim Culmer Unknown N/A 0

50. Tim Culmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Richard Warren Unknown 0

51. Richard Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Peter Ross Unknown 0

9999. Peter Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Paul McGuigan Unknown 0

9999. Paul McGuigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Gary Hall Unknown N/A 0

9999. Gary Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Simon Hawken Unknown N/A 0

9999. Simon Hawken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Stewart Gordon Unknown N/A 0

9999. Stewart Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Darren Chappell Unknown 0

9999. Darren Chappell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Stephen Roach Unknown 0

9999. Stephen Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ross Avis Unknown 0

9999. Ross Avis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Craig Boddice Unknown 0

9999. Craig Boddice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Richard Bryant Unknown 0

9999. Richard Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Peter Landrish Unknown 0

9999. Peter Landrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Paul Robinson Unknown 0

9999. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 12+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Men - Results
1.  Phil Moy Unknown 0

1. Phil Moy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lee Spicer Unknown 0

2. Lee Spicer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chris Wright Unknown 0

3. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nathan Moy Unknown 0

4. Nathan Moy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lee Potter Unknown 0

5. Lee Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rupert Turton Unknown 0

6. Rupert Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Anthony Ward Unknown 0

7. Anthony Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nigel Clarke Unknown N/A 0

8. Nigel Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matt Eley Unknown 0

9. Matt Eley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matt Ainsworth Unknown 0

10. Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Richard Turner Unknown 0

11. Richard Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mike Gilson Unknown 0

12. Mike Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Rob Barry Unknown 0

13. Rob Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Paul Manners Unknown 0

14. Paul Manners -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Clive Hancock Unknown 0

15. Clive Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Peter Simmonds Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Phil Messenger Unknown 0

17. Phil Messenger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Martin Wood Unknown 0

18. Martin Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Terry Barry Unknown 0

19. Terry Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Robert Ladd Unknown 0

20. Robert Ladd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Owen Barnes Unknown 0

9999. Owen Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Tom Bolton Unknown 0

9999. Tom Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Stephen Clarkson Unknown 0

9999. Stephen Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Neville Cook Unknown 0

9999. Neville Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Robert Dobbs Unknown 0

9999. Robert Dobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Barry Steer Unknown 0

9999. Barry Steer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Viv Hazelton TORQ Performance Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Carol Tilley Unknown Veteran 56

2. Carol Tilley -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Orzi Fuzes Unknown 0

1. Orzi Fuzes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anna Cipullo Unknown 0

2. Anna Cipullo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nicola Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Holly Smallman Unknown 0

4. Holly Smallman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nicole Evans Unknown 0

5. Nicole Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Vicky Munro Unknown 0

9999. Vicky Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 12+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Women - Results
1.  Jane Keating Unknown Veteran 0

1. Jane Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Catherine Pratt Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ceri Donovan Unknown 0

3. Ceri Donovan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 56

2. Max Filleul -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonny Bedworth Unknown 0

4. Jonny Bedworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Harman Unknown Junior 46

5. James Harman -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard John Unknown Veteran 56

2. Richard John -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Roland Tilley Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Rick Fetherston Unknown 0

10. Rick Fetherston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Hayward Unknown Veteran 34

11. David Hayward -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Julian Lye Unknown N/A 0

12. Julian Lye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steve Farmer Unknown 0

14. Steve Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tyrone Fletcher Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 25

16. Lee King -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 24

17. Ashley Roles -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Brin Edwards Unknown 0

18. Brin Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Nigel Brown Unknown 0

19. Nigel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 21

20. Paul Hudson -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  John Kelly Unknown 0

21. John Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Christopher Clark Unknown Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  James Peacey Unknown Veteran 14

27. James Peacey -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  David Nicholson Unknown 0

28. David Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Paul Pomfret Unknown N/A 0

30. Paul Pomfret -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  David Wadsworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Jack James Unknown 0

34. Jack James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Derick Coppola Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

36. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Rob Mantz Unknown 0

37. Rob Mantz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Ricardo Bonegio Unknown 0

38. Ricardo Bonegio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Duncan McGregor Unknown 0

39. Duncan McGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Christopher Denman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Colin Houston Unknown 0

9999. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Robin Sillett Unknown 0

9999. Robin Sillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andrew Statham Unknown 0

9999. Andrew Statham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Donald MacGregor Weston Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ian Petherbridge Unknown 0

2. Ian Petherbridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steve Watkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Geoff Burke Unknown 0

5. Geoff Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kim Burrows Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown G/Vet 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Robin Akers Unknown 0

9999. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Denis Boltwood Unknown N/A 0

9999. Denis Boltwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andy Smith Unknown 0

9999. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Sinclair Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andrew Wadsworth Unknown Elite 0

9999. Andrew Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  John Whittington Unknown N/A 0

9999. John Whittington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Alexander King Unknown 0

9999. Alexander King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Duane Stander Unknown 0

3. Duane Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chris Lane TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Daniel Eastment Unknown 0

6. Daniel Eastment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Christian Aucote Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Nicholas Coley Team Mule Bar Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Chris Dobson Southdown Velo Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Gareth Hayes Unknown N/A 0

11. Gareth Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lukasz Wojcakasz Unknown 0

12. Lukasz Wojcakasz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  George Budd Unknown Expert 0

9999. George Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Stephen Corbyn Team Bicycle Doctor Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Calum Chamberlain Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul Hopkins Offcamber Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jay Horton Certini Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Purvey Unknown Master 36

10. Tim Purvey -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  James Gleave Unknown Master 34

11. James Gleave -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Simon Lesser Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Stefano Detomaso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Leigh Banks Unknown 0

16. Leigh Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  James Poole WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Sean Scott Unknown Master 21

20. Sean Scott -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Rafael Soares Unknown 0

21. Rafael Soares -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Matthew Field Unknown 0

23. Matthew Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Benjamin Summers Total Fitness Bath Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Lang Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Matthew Dennis Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Jeff Clark Unknown Master 0

9999. Jeff Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Neil Johnson Cycle Team OnForm Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Chris Sheppard Black Canon Collective Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Shane Lawton Unknown Master 0

9999. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Richard Rose Progression Fitness Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Paolo Ditale WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Stephen James Unknown Master 0

9999. Stephen James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Shane Banks Unknown 0

9999. Shane Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Martin Delves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Serge Hunt Edinburgh RC Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Russell Turner Certini Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Turgoose Unknown Sport 46

5. Ben Turgoose -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Robert McCarthy Unknown 0

6. Robert McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mark Field Unknown Sport 42

7. Mark Field -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Shane Ashby Unknown 0

10. Shane Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Daniel Giffin Mountain High Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Martin Lenney Unknown Sport 28

14. Martin Lenney -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Charles Newton-Mason Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Scott Clipstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Thomas Ward Unknown Sport 24

17. Thomas Ward -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Nick Herlihy Unknown Sport 22

19. Nick Herlihy -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Julian Sandford Unknown 0

20. Julian Sandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Timothy Skinner Iceni Velo Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Nick Baker Unknown 0

22. Nick Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Scot Easter Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Look Racing Team Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Maddie Horton Banjo Cycles Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Natasha Litherland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Maxine Filby A5 Rangers CC Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Fran Mundy Unknown Expert 52

3. Fran Mundy -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Stephania Magri Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 60

1. Kim Hurst -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ruth Mordaunt Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Malin Tindberg WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Natalia Wase Unknown N/A 0

9999. Natalia Wase -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Sonja Ladd Unknown N/A 0

1. Sonja Ladd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Reports

Video: Southern XC Championships

Posted 13/09/2010 - British Cycling

Lansley king of the south again

View Full Report

Report: Southern XC Championships

Posted 04/05/2010 - British Cycling

<p>We've got the full report and video from the Southern XC Championships, along with res...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry available.

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 10:00 --- MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 10:00
MTB IA
half lap
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 10:01 --- MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 10:01
MTB IA
half lap
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 10:05 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 10:05
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 10:05 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 10:05
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
mini lap
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 10:05 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 10:05
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 10:05 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 10:05
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 10:30 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 10:30
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 10:32 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 10:32
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 10:34 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 10:34
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 10:34 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 10:34
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 11:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Fun 12+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 11:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 11:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 11:35 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 11:35
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 11:36 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 11:36
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 11:36 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 11:36
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 11:37 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 11:37
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun 12+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 11:38 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 11:38
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:31 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:31
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:35 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:35
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 14:01 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 14:01
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 14:02 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 14:02
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 14:03 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 14:03
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 14:05 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 14:05
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 14:06 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 14:06
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 14:07 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 14:07
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 14:08 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 14:08
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

766/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Aug 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Hooton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

3. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  George Finch Unknown 0

4. George Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Newington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  George Peacey Unknown 0

6. George Peacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Peacey Unknown 0

1. Lauren Peacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elizabeth Keating Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Martin Unknown 0

1. Toby Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nathan Martin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adrian Dreyer Unknown 0

3. Adrian Dreyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alex Cross Unknown 0

4. Alex Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alistair Lennox Unknown 0

5. Alistair Lennox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Fiorenzio Unknown 0

6. Jack Fiorenzio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Gemma Heath Unknown 0

1. Gemma Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Rory Plewes Unknown 0

1. Rory Plewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Fiorenzio Unknown 0

2. Ben Fiorenzio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Benji Hutchinson Unknown 0

3. Benji Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Adam Potter Unknown 0

4. Adam Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Henry Plewes Unknown 0

5. Henry Plewes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Adam Jones Unknown 0

6. Adam Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Jones Unknown 0

1. Emma Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Harry Smith Unknown Youth 60

1. Harry Smith -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Finch VC Londres Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Spicer VC Deal Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Birch Unknown Youth 46

5. James Birch -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Nick Browning Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ben Hawker Edgbarrow School Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Edward Moesli Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ben Sumner Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Harry Baker Unknown 0

12. Harry Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Youth 0

9999. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Andrew Gordon Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Harry Franklin Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Liam Cowell Team Darenth Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Joe Broadhead Unknown 0

5. Joe Broadhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Liam Keynes Unknown Juvenile 44

6. Liam Keynes -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Sam Rodgers Unknown 0

7. Sam Rodgers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel James Edgbarrow School Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Rhys Francis Unknown 0

9. Rhys Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sam Barnes Unknown 0

10. Sam Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ellis Thompson Unknown 0

11. Ellis Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Amy Barnes Unknown 0

3. Amy Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Rachael Denman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Simon Culliford Unknown 0

1. Simon Culliford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Dave Ragan Unknown 0

2. Dave Ragan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ian Cooke Unknown 0

3. Ian Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Marcus Brueton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  David Gray Unknown 0

5. David Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Blaen Unknown 0

6. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Paul Brennan Unknown 0

7. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Brian Macpherson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Nick Foulkes Unknown N/A 0

9. Nick Foulkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Butler Unknown 0

10. Simon Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Bartlomiej Wojciechowski Unknown 0

12. Bartlomiej Wojciechowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Garry Taylor Unknown 0

13. Garry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Peter Holloway Unknown 0

14. Peter Holloway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Mark Whittaker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Rob Clay Unknown 0

16. Rob Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Andy David Unknown 0

17. Andy David -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Charles Smith Unknown 0

18. Charles Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Glenn Panton Unknown 0

19. Glenn Panton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Matt Wigley Unknown 0

20. Matt Wigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Murray Thompson Unknown 0

21. Murray Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Franck Lebon Unknown 0

22. Franck Lebon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stuart August Unknown 0

23. Stuart August -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  David Meacock Unknown 0

24. David Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Stuart Luther Unknown 0

25. Stuart Luther -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Glen Whittington Unknown 0

26. Glen Whittington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Jason Iles Unknown 0

27. Jason Iles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Adam McNeill Unknown 0

28. Adam McNeill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Martin Broderick Unknown 0

29. Martin Broderick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Samuel Cooper Unknown N/A 0

30. Samuel Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Philippou Unknown 0

31. Philip Philippou -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  James Foster Unknown 0

32. James Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Daniel Murray Unknown 0

33. Daniel Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Rob Wilson Unknown 0

34. Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  James Crask Unknown 0

35. James Crask -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Marc Dobson Unknown 0

36. Marc Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Norbert Bajorek Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Chris Lamb Unknown 0

38. Chris Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Mark Payne Unknown 0

39. Mark Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Adrian Charlton Unknown 0

40. Adrian Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Karl Halliday Unknown 0

41. Karl Halliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Alex Kersley Kings Lynn CC Unknown 0

42. Alex Kersley - Kings Lynn CC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Sean Martin Unknown 0

43. Sean Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Richard Guthrie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Ben Bridewell Unknown 0

45. Ben Bridewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  James Moore Unknown 0

46. James Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Geoff Catford Unknown 0

47. Geoff Catford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Jason Tilling Unknown 0

48. Jason Tilling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Daniel Stone Unknown 0

49. Daniel Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Tim Culmer Unknown N/A 0

50. Tim Culmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Richard Warren Unknown 0

51. Richard Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Peter Ross Unknown 0

9999. Peter Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Paul McGuigan Unknown 0

9999. Paul McGuigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Gary Hall Unknown N/A 0

9999. Gary Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Simon Hawken Unknown N/A 0

9999. Simon Hawken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Stewart Gordon Unknown N/A 0

9999. Stewart Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Darren Chappell Unknown 0

9999. Darren Chappell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Stephen Roach Unknown 0

9999. Stephen Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ross Avis Unknown 0

9999. Ross Avis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Craig Boddice Unknown 0

9999. Craig Boddice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Richard Bryant Unknown 0

9999. Richard Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Peter Landrish Unknown 0

9999. Peter Landrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Paul Robinson Unknown 0

9999. Paul Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 12+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Men - Results
1.  Phil Moy Unknown 0

1. Phil Moy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lee Spicer Unknown 0

2. Lee Spicer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chris Wright Unknown 0

3. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nathan Moy Unknown 0

4. Nathan Moy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lee Potter Unknown 0

5. Lee Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rupert Turton Unknown 0

6. Rupert Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Anthony Ward Unknown 0

7. Anthony Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nigel Clarke Unknown N/A 0

8. Nigel Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matt Eley Unknown 0

9. Matt Eley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matt Ainsworth Unknown 0

10. Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Richard Turner Unknown 0

11. Richard Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mike Gilson Unknown 0

12. Mike Gilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Rob Barry Unknown 0

13. Rob Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Paul Manners Unknown 0

14. Paul Manners -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Clive Hancock Unknown 0

15. Clive Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Peter Simmonds Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Phil Messenger Unknown 0

17. Phil Messenger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Martin Wood Unknown 0

18. Martin Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Terry Barry Unknown 0

19. Terry Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Robert Ladd Unknown 0

20. Robert Ladd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Owen Barnes Unknown 0

9999. Owen Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Tom Bolton Unknown 0

9999. Tom Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Stephen Clarkson Unknown 0

9999. Stephen Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Neville Cook Unknown 0

9999. Neville Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Robert Dobbs Unknown 0

9999. Robert Dobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Barry Steer Unknown 0

9999. Barry Steer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Viv Hazelton TORQ Performance Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Carol Tilley Unknown Veteran 56

2. Carol Tilley -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Orzi Fuzes Unknown 0

1. Orzi Fuzes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anna Cipullo Unknown 0

2. Anna Cipullo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nicola Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Holly Smallman Unknown 0

4. Holly Smallman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nicole Evans Unknown 0

5. Nicole Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Vicky Munro Unknown 0

9999. Vicky Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun 12+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12+ Women - Results
1.  Jane Keating Unknown Veteran 0

1. Jane Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Catherine Pratt Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ceri Donovan Unknown 0

3. Ceri Donovan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 56

2. Max Filleul -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonny Bedworth Unknown 0

4. Jonny Bedworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Harman Unknown Junior 46

5. James Harman -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard John Unknown Veteran 56

2. Richard John -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Roland Tilley Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown Veteran 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Rick Fetherston Unknown 0

10. Rick Fetherston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Hayward Unknown Veteran 34

11. David Hayward -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Julian Lye Unknown N/A 0

12. Julian Lye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steve Farmer Unknown 0

14. Steve Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Tyrone Fletcher Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 25

16. Lee King -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 24

17. Ashley Roles -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Brin Edwards Unknown 0

18. Brin Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Nigel Brown Unknown 0

19. Nigel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 21

20. Paul Hudson -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  John Kelly Unknown 0

21. John Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Christopher Clark Unknown Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  James Peacey Unknown Veteran 14

27. James Peacey -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  David Nicholson Unknown 0

28. David Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Andrew Perry Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Paul Pomfret Unknown N/A 0

30. Paul Pomfret -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  David Wadsworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Jack James Unknown 0

34. Jack James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Derick Coppola Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Robert Tutt Unknown 0

36. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Rob Mantz Unknown 0

37. Rob Mantz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Ricardo Bonegio Unknown 0

38. Ricardo Bonegio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Duncan McGregor Unknown 0

39. Duncan McGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Garry Clark Banjo Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Christopher Denman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Colin Houston Unknown 0

9999. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Robin Sillett Unknown 0

9999. Robin Sillett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andrew Statham Unknown 0

9999. Andrew Statham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Donald MacGregor Weston Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ian Petherbridge Unknown 0

2. Ian Petherbridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Steve Watkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Geoff Burke Unknown 0

5. Geoff Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kim Burrows Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown G/Vet 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9999.  Robin Akers Unknown 0

9999. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Denis Boltwood Unknown N/A 0

9999. Denis Boltwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andy Smith Unknown 0

9999. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Sinclair Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Andrew Wadsworth Unknown Elite 0

9999. Andrew Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  John Whittington Unknown N/A 0

9999. John Whittington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Alexander King Unknown 0

9999. Alexander King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Duane Stander Unknown 0

3. Duane Stander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Chris Lane TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Graham Wadsworth Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Daniel Eastment Unknown 0

6. Daniel Eastment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Christian Aucote Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Nicholas Coley Team Mule Bar Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Chris Dobson Southdown Velo Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Gareth Hayes Unknown N/A 0

11. Gareth Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lukasz Wojcakasz Unknown 0

12. Lukasz Wojcakasz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  George Budd Unknown Expert 0

9999. George Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Stephen Corbyn Team Bicycle Doctor Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Calum Chamberlain Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Paul Hopkins Offcamber Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Jay Horton Certini Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Robert Oakes Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Purvey Unknown Master 36

10. Tim Purvey -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  James Gleave Unknown Master 34

11. James Gleave -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Paul Howard Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Simon Lesser Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Stefano Detomaso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Leigh Banks Unknown 0

16. Leigh Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  James Poole WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Jonathon Moyse Progression Fitness Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Sean Scott Unknown Master 21

20. Sean Scott -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Rafael Soares Unknown 0

21. Rafael Soares -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Matthew Field Unknown 0

23. Matthew Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Benjamin Summers Total Fitness Bath Unknown Master 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
25.  Jason Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Lang Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Matthew Dennis Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Jeff Clark Unknown Master 0

9999. Jeff Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Neil Johnson Cycle Team OnForm Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Chris Sheppard Black Canon Collective Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Shane Lawton Unknown Master 0

9999. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Richard Rose Progression Fitness Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Paolo Ditale WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Stephen James Unknown Master 0

9999. Stephen James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Shane Banks Unknown 0

9999. Shane Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Martin Delves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Serge Hunt Edinburgh RC Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Russell Turner Certini Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Turgoose Unknown Sport 46

5. Ben Turgoose -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Robert McCarthy Unknown 0

6. Robert McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Mark Field Unknown Sport 42

7. Mark Field -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Shane Ashby Unknown 0

10. Shane Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Daniel Giffin Mountain High Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Martin Lenney Unknown Sport 28

14. Martin Lenney -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Charles Newton-Mason Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Scott Clipstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Thomas Ward Unknown Sport 24

17. Thomas Ward -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Nick Herlihy Unknown Sport 22

19. Nick Herlihy -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Julian Sandford Unknown 0

20. Julian Sandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Timothy Skinner Iceni Velo Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Nick Baker Unknown 0

22. Nick Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Scot Easter Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9999.  Matthew Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Look Racing Team Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Maddie Horton Banjo Cycles Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Natasha Litherland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Maxine Filby A5 Rangers CC Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Fran Mundy Unknown Expert 52

3. Fran Mundy -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Stephania Magri Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 60

1. Kim Hurst -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ruth Mordaunt Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Malin Tindberg WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Natalia Wase Unknown N/A 0

9999. Natalia Wase -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Sonja Ladd Unknown N/A 0

1. Sonja Ladd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Reports

Video: Southern XC Championships

Posted 13/09/2010 - British Cycling

Lansley king of the south again

View Full Report

Report: Southern XC Championships

Posted 04/05/2010 - British Cycling

<p>We've got the full report and video from the Southern XC Championships, along with res...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry available.

The Races

Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 10:00 --- MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 10:00
MTB IA
half lap
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 10:01 --- MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 10:01
MTB IA
half lap
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 10:05 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 10:05
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 10:05 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 10:05
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
mini lap
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 10:05 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 10:05
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 10:05 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 10:05
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 10:30 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 10:30
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 10:32 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 10:32
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 10:34 Category D MTB NB --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 10:34
Category D, MTB NB
1 laps
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 10:34 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 10:34
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 11:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Fun 12+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 11:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 11:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 11:35 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 11:35
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 11:36 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 11:36
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 11:36 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 11:36
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 11:37 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 11:37
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun 12+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 11:38 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 11:38
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:31 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:31
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 12:35 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 12:35
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 14:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 14:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 14:01 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 14:01
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 14:02 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 14:02
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 14:03 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 14:03
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 14:05 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 14:05
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 14:06 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 14:06
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 14:07 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 14:07
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/08/09 14:08 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 02/08/09 – 14:08
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk